Sold2022Group of 3 Walter Von Gunten ScherenschnitteSigned in pencil. Largest piece is 8.75 x 7 inches. Paper cutout art.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter von Gunten Signed Reproduction Papercut"Scherenschnitte" of a young girl under tree with rabbit, birds, and butterfly. Pencil signed lower right to backing mat. VON GUTEN ORIGINALS (Madison, Wisconsin, 1963) label to the reverse. Some toniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Chrome CHASE 'Viking' Cocktail PitcherVintage Art Deco Chase chrome cocktail pitcher designed by Walter Von Nessen, circa 1930. Stamped with logo on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nesson for Chase - Chrome & Plastic Tray, 1930Chase Chrome & Plastic Tray, possibly Walter Von Nessen, circa 1930, stamped Chase Dimensions: 15" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Copper & Brass Arch BookendsArt Deco copper and brass arch-shaped bookends, Walter Von Nessen for Chase c. 1930. Chase copper and brass metal arched bookends. Excellent original condition. Attributed to Walter Von Nessen, highlySee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR Pattyn Products Walter Von Nessen Table LampsPair of 1930's Pattyn Products table lamps. Designed by Walter Von Nessen. Features a brass and bakelite insert on a tiered aluminum body. Features white glass shades. One unlabeled and one labeled PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER VON NESSEN (Attr.)Floor lamp, Meriden, CT, ca. 1930; Brushed aluminum, copper plated and chrome plated steel; Marked; 50" x 17" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter von Nessen, Cube cigarette holder, model 17070Walter von Nessen Cube cigarette holder, model 17070 Chase Brass & Copper Co.USA, c. 1930enameled and chrome-plated brass 4 h × 3.75 w × 2.25 d in (10 × 10 × 6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter von Nessen Art Deco Metal Chase Co. Cat BookendsWalter von Nessen (1889-1943) for Chase Brass and Copper Company, USA. Pair of Art Deco American-made satin nickel bookends in the form of abstract cats with arched backs. Circa 1930. Each marked alonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter von Nessen for CHASE Cat Brass Bookends. 1930-1935. Modernist Figural Accessories. Marked.Walter von Nessen for CHASE Cat Brass Bookends. 1930-1935. Modernist Figural Accessories. Marked. Dimensions: Height: 7.25 inches, Width: 4 inches, Depth: 2.5 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Walter Von Nessen for Chase Horse BookendsA set of 1930's Art Deco Chase stylized horse bookends in a satin nickel finish by Walter Von Nessen. Unique machine age 'plumbing elbow' tubular style. Hallmarked at the back of each horse. Each bookSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Von Nessen for Chase Copper & Brass Spiral Bookends1930's Art Deco machine age spiral bookends designed by Walter Von Nessen for Chase in brass and copper. Measure 4 3/4" x 4 1/4" x 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Porter No. 185 by Stock, c. 1930Porter No. 185 by Stock, c. 1930 Walter Stock, Solingen. Lithographed tin, spiral spring-driven (working), length 6 ½ in., near-mint condition. Dienstmann Nr. 185 von Stock, um 1930 Walter Stock,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHASE ART DECO COPPER & BRASS PITCHER"Tavern" pitcher, c. 1930's. Possibly a Russel Wright or Walter Von Nessen design. Dimensions: H 10" x W 8.5" x D 5.5" Condition: Natural patination and light surface tarnish, a few scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signiertenAue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signierten und betitelten Original-Graphiken in versch. Techniken von 21 Künstlern. Köln, Wolfgang HakSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roger von Gunten (SWISS, 1933) oil on canvas, "LaRoger von Gunten (SWISS, 1933) oil on canvas, "La Fiesta", approx. 16" x 30" label on reverse Galeria de Antonio Souza, 40 x 75cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker(Geb. 1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) "Baum". Originaltitel Lithographie/Velin, 1993. Sign., dat. (19)93 u. bez. "Probe". Hrsg. Hypo-Kulturstiftung, München; Druck ErkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker(Geb. 1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) "Spuren". Originaltitel Serigraphie/Bütten, 1994. Sign., dat. (19)94 u. nummeriert 15/100. Blatt aus dem Mappenwerk "Wattenmeer",See Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker(Geb. 1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) "Verletzungen". Originaltitel Serigraphie/Schoellershammer-Karton, 1998. Sign., dat. (19)98 u. nummeriert 47/70. Blatt ca. 84 cm x 60,See Sold Price
Sold2017BMW Brochure model program from 1930, 16 pages, GermanBMW Brochure model program from 1930, 16 pages, German text, condition 1-2 German Description BMW Prospekt Modellprogramm von 1930, 16 Seiten, deutscher Text, Zust. 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter von Nessen table Lamp, model AF 4Walter von Nessen (1889-1943) table lamp, model AF 4 New York, New York, circa 1938 aluminum marked 'Spear AF 4' 11"dia x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter von Nessen table lampWalter von Nessen (1889-1943) table lamp USA, circa 1938 aluminum cast mark to iron base plate 'Spear L.C.P.' 14"dia x 18"hSee Sold Price
May 23Forum AuctionsAvemann (H.F.) Vollstaendige Beschreibung...von Kirchberg, 2 parts in 1, Frankfurt am Main, 1747.£150
BonhamsFRANZ SERAPH VON LENBACH (German, 1836-1904) A Portrait of Three Young Girls Holding a Swaddled ...$1,300
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPALMER, Raymond A. and BENNIS, Walter, et al. (eds.). The Comet/Cosmology. 1930-1933. FIRST SCIENCE$500
453 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Czech silver casket with lithographed view of Brno, 1929See Sold Price
367 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA silver-gilt beaker as a golden wedding gift of King Wilhelm II of Württemberg, Stuttgart, courtSee Sold Price
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann Sculpture$155(13 bids)