Sold2019Christmas tree decoration, ball, glass, with JesusChristmas tree decoration, ball, glass, with Jesus picture, inside wax, 7 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Kugel, Glas, mit Jesus-Bild, innen Wachs, 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECCE HOMOECCE HOMO Deutsch o. flaemisch, 16. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 36 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung Christi mit Dornenkrone sowie gefesselten Armen und Beinen,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAGMENT EINES MONUMENTALEN KRUZIFIXES: CHRISTUS MIT DER DORNENKRONEFRAGMENT EINES MONUMENTALEN KRUZIFIXES: CHRISTUS MIT DER DORNENKRONE Deutsch o. Franzoesisch, 19. Jh. Sandstein (?), vollplastisch gearbeitet. Ges.- H. 48 cm. Witterungsspuren, Sockel sekundaer. FRAGMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe Jesus Consalvos. A Picture Comfort.Felipe Jesus Consalvos. (1891 - 1960, Cuba to New York) A Picture Comfort. c. 1910-20. Mixed media collage. Minor loss to foil at top, otherwise great condition. Image is 16.5"w x 12.5"h. Frame is 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Edgerton Photography Innovator Golf Swing PhotoPhoto of Golf Swing. Marked on reverse "July 6, 1939 M.I.T. Harold Edgerton 100 pictures in a second." Edgerton was a professor at the Massachusetts Institute of Technology known as "Papa Flash." He aSee Sold Price
Sold2023KruzifixSilber, vergoldet. Vernietetes Kreuz, zentral mit reliefplastischer Darstellung des gekreuzigten Jesus Christus im Dreinageltypus, an den Kreuzenden umgeben von kartuschenähnlichen, reliefiertenSee Sold Price
Sold2020small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead,small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead, fine painted, filigree silver frame, height: 11 cm, for a stately room or dollhouse German Description Kl. Biedermeier-Bild, Kind mit Vogel an LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enghalskrug mit Geburt Christi : Nuernberg, 1. H. 18. Jh.Narrow-necked jug with birth of Christ : Nuremberg, first half of the 18th century Round, flared stand, spherical body with surrounding landscape, on the left adoration of the infant Jesus by the shepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Powolny, Michael : Maedchen mit TeddybaerPowolny, Michael : Girl with teddy bear (Judenburg 1871-1954 Vienna) For Vereinigte Wiener und Gmundner Keramik, design c. 1910. Fine stoneware with black painting. On the bottom embossed picture markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna mit Kind vor weiter Landschaft, Nazarener desMadonna with Child in front of a wide landscape. : Nazarene of the 19th century. Seated Madonna with the boy Jesus standing on her lap, the left hand raised in a gesture of blessing. Oil on canvas. 96See Sold Price
Sold2022Crone, Rainer Andy Warhol. A Picture Show by the Artist. Das zeichnerische Werk 1942-1975. MitPop Art - Warhol, Andy Crone, Rainer Andy Warhol. A Picture Show by the Artist. Das zeichnerische Werk 1942-1975. Mit zahlr. teils farb. Illustrationen, darunter einige auf Goldpapier. Stuttgart, WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Mexican "Prayer To Jesus" Retablo Oil on TinSpanish Colonial Mexican "Prayer To Jesus" Retablo Oil on Tin - Depicts a woman kneeling before an altar with her hands folded in front of her with a gaze upon the crucifix. Below the picture is SpaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Süddeutscher Maler(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Hl. Georg Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Brustporträt als christlicher junger Ritter mit Brustharnisch und prunkvollem Helm. Sehr fein gemaltes Votivbild, wohl fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Votiv-Phallus Wohl römisch. Kalkstein. Skulptur einesVotiv-Phallus Wohl römisch. Kalkstein. Skulptur eines halb erigierten Phallus. Schaftansatz mit Schambehaarung, darunter Skrotum. H 11,5, L 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 200 x 150 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022SUNARYO | Selfie Dulu, dong ! #2 ( Let's Take a Picture #2 )160 x 250 cm ; 180 x 270 cm ( with frame ) mixed media on canvas signed and dated 19 lower right This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity This lot is located in INDONESIA Estimates:See Sold Price
Sold2021LIN FENGMIAN 林風眠 FRAMED PICTURE OFARTIST(s): Lin FengMian 林風眠 (1900-1991) Watercolor on paper, Framed, set behind glass Painting (Sight): Length: 41.3 cm, Width: 32 cm Signed/Seal(s): artist seal, signed PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame am Spinett mit KavalierUnregelmäßiger, mit plastischen Blüten und Blättern belegter Sockel. An einem Klavier sitzende, spielende Edeldame, bekleidet mit einem weiten, purpurfarbenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 100 x 80 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prachtvolle monumentale Ziervase mit Dekor im Wiener StilForm, sog. Münchener Vase. Über quadratischer Plinthe und konkav einschwingendem Rundfuß ovoider Korpus mit abgesetzter Schulter, in eingezogenen Hals mit ausladendem, profiliertem MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2005 acrylic on canvas; unframed 80 x 60 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 05 collection Tiberio Cattellani; private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Atlanta Karte der Besatzungs-Zonen. Map of the Occupation Areas of Germany 1946$440
1 day LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Italian Our lady & Jesus carrying the cross medal wooden long rosary.$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Homage To Van Gogh", Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist Coa$200
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, 'Homage To Van Gogh', Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist COA$250
4 days LeftJasper52Geologische Karte der Schweiz. SCNAT. Geological map of Switzerland 54x76cm 1912$380
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueThomas Willeboirts Bosschaert (1613/14–1654) – attributed Virgin and Child with Saint Catherine€4,000
2 hrs LeftAmerican Jewelry Auctions18K Christian Pendant Jesus Virgin Mary /Our Lady Mt. Carmel Saint of Protection$110(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftAmerican Jewelry AuctionsPave Moissanite "Iced Out" Jesus Head Pendant 925 Sterling Silver$2(1 bid)
1 day LeftSuccetti GalleryAntique Wightman & Hough Co. 1911 Our Lady Mater Dolor & Our Sacred Heart of Jesus gold filled$35
4 days LeftJasper52Jean-Baptiste Auguste Clesinger, French Bronze Bust of Jesus Christ, Barbedienne$1,400
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Jean-Baptiste Auguste Clesinger, French Bronze Bust of Jesus Christ, Barbedienne$1,900
1 day LeftPasadena Antique Auctions18th Century Large Russian Orthodox Icon Depicting Mary and Infant Jesus$2,600
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board$3,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYExceptional tramp art shelf and picture frame 37 1/2" x 25"$400(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Cadillac Lasalle Motor Car Co Advertising Dust Mit$21(4 bids)