Sold2020Joseph Vernet, vue du port de Dieppe 1765 EngravingJoseph Vernet, vue du port de Dieppe 1765 Hand Colored French Engraving. Size:20x27 image, 27.5x35.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022YETVART KAPRIELIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING PARIS FRANCE 1959 Yetvart Kaprielian French, 1959- LeYETVART KAPRIELIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING PARIS FRANCE 1959 Yetvart Kaprielian French, 1959- Le Vieux Bassin de Honfleur & la Lieutenance Signed: Yetvart Kaprielian (ll); and signed and titled on the verSee Sold Price
Sold2022YETVART KAPRIELIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING PARIS FRANCE 1959 Yetvart Kaprielian French, 1959- LeYETVART KAPRIELIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING PARIS FRANCE 1959 Yetvart Kaprielian French, 1959- Le Vieux Bassin de Honfleur & la Lieutenance Signed: Yetvart Kaprielian (ll); and signed and titled on the verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th Century School Vue de Pont Manech, Brittany, France, 1897Late 19th Century School Vue de Pont Manech, Brittany, France, 1897 Inscribed Assam and dated 1897 (lr) Oil on canvas 26 7/8 x 36 1/4 inches (68.3 x 92 cm) Provenance: Galerie Gloux, Concarneau CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Noé Canjura (1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin”Noé Canjura (Salvadoran-French 1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin" (View of my Garden) Signed lower right: "Canjura" Mid 20th century Oil on canvas Image: 30" x 45" Framed: 40" x 55" Provenance: CampbelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MANUSCRIPT MAP -- CAPE TOWN.) Vue de Cap de Bonne Esperence.(MANUSCRIPT MAP -- CAPE TOWN.) Vue de Cap de Bonne Esperence. Pen and ink and watercolor wash on laid paper. 12¾x22¾ inches sheet size, ample margins; stain at right edge, backed with thin tSee Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Laurent Vialet, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" O/CLaurent Vialet, French, b. 1967, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" oil on canvas. signed. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay Galleries, accompanied by folder with discounted 2007 receipt for $10,143.90 Dimensions: 15xSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Johanne Vermeer Vue de DelftVue de Delft after Johannes Vermeer Van Delft (1632-1675). Oil on wood panel painted by Edmond de Champheleer, Dutch painter born in 1824-1899. Showing on the back a signature, original Vermeer work aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DYF - VUE DE VILLAGEMarcel DYF (1899-1985)Vue de villageHuile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite32 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA KATHARINA PRESTEL (AFTER BELANGER), A View of the Loss of the Rhone (Vue de la Perte duColor aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor. With--PHILIBERT-LOUIS DEBUCOURT. "Paysage, effet de neige," color aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor, 1811. 292x393 mm;See Sold Price
Sold2021After Auguste Renoir: Vue de Cote de FilleAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Vue de Cote de Fille. Limited edition (of 130) gravure print, published in 1928 by Meier Graeffe, Germany. Unsigned, unframed. This item is accompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHEL SARAZIN VUE DE BALCON PASTEL DRAWINGFRAMED MICHEL SARAZIN "VUE DE BALCON...RUE DAUPHINE" PASTEL DRAWING ON PAPERSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO PONTI - Piazzetta vue de la mer, Gondole VéARTIST: Carlo Ponti TITLE: Piazzetta vue de la mer, Gondole Vénitienne, c. 1865 MEDIUM: Albumen Silver IMAGE SIZE: 10 x 13 7/8 in DESCRIPTION: Blindstamped credit mount recto; typeset title and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur lesArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: Composed c1873. Printed 1948See Sold Price
Sold2022Guckkastenblatt mit Göttingen-Ansicht "Vue de l'Allée dansla Ville de Gotting avec la taverne nommée la Ville de Londres". Originaltitel Kupferstich von Jaques Chereau, erschienen um 1770 - 1780 in Paris. Seitenverkehrte Wiedergabe nach einem KupfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, D. Atherton-Smith, "Vue de Beg Meil", oil onPainting, D. Atherton-Smith, "Vue de Beg Meil", oil on board, signed, dated 1911, 7 3/8" by 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Yetvart Kaprielian (French, b. 1959), "Roven ChampsYetvart Kaprielian (French, b. 1959), "Roven Champs Fleurin", acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, "Yetvart Kaprielian", signed and titled on the reverse, 23 1/2" x 29 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Monet - Vue de HonfleurArtist: Claude Monet Title: Vue de Honfleur Year: 1906 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: H. Floury Paris FranceSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPierre Le Boeuf OLD PAINTING BY PIERRE LE BOEUF ??VILLE DE DIEPPE$3,200
Jun 06PiasaPaul Signac (1863-1935) Vue de Cotteret, Bretagne, 1927 Watercolor and lead pencil on paper Signed,€20,000
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
7 days LeftJasper521760 MAP CARTE PARTICULIERE DE L'ISLE DE JUAN FERNANDES antique Robinson Crusoe$55
BonhamsFrench School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris (framed 47.0 x 60.0 x 6.5 cm (18 1/2 x 23 5/...$150(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftBonhamsAUGUSTE HERBIN (1882-1960) Vue d'un port Corse I 21 1/16 x 25 3/16 in (53.5 x 64 cm) (Painted in...$320,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGMatthias Gottfried EICHLER (1748-1821) after Guérard DE LA BARTHE (XVIII-XIX)€300