Sold2021GRISHA BRUSKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1945)GRISHA BRUSKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1945) Maquettes for Sculptures: Step Forward / Moonlight / Partner pencil on paper each 28 x 21 cm (11 x 8 1/4 in.) each titled lower center, signed lower left, numbered uppSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grisha Bruskin, (Russian, b. 1945), Study, 1990Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Study, 1990 ink and gouache on paper signed in Cyrillic (lower right) 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: Marlborough Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Vision, 1992Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Vision, 1992 steel inscribed Grisha Bruskin and numbered 117/350 6 x 6 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR SICHOV (RUSSIAN B.1945)VLADIMIR SICHOV (RUSSIAN B.1945) Keith Haring. December 31, 1987: New York City - Dress for Grace Jones Performing During Her New Year`s Eve Concert at Roseland Ballroom, 1987 gelatin silver print plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yankel Ginzburg (Russian, b. 1945) Color SerigraphDESCRIPTION: A limited edition color serigraph on arches paper by Yankel Ginzburg. Titled "Quilted", hand signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left, "211/250". Provenance: Martin Lawrence GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yankel Ginzburg (RUSSIAN B1945) Portrait WatercoloYankel (Jacob) Ginzburg / Ginzberg / Ginsburg (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / ISRAEL / UNITED STATES, Born 1945) watercolor work on paper depicting a seated woman. Signed to lower right and dated 82. Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grisha (Grigory Davidovich) Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Study 27, 1990Grisha (Grigory Davidovich) Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Study 27, 1990 ink and gouache on paper signed in Cyrillic (lower right) 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser,See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Sitnikov 44x47 Oil/Collage "Moth"Alexander Sitnikov (Russian, b 1945) 44x47 , Oil/Collage , signed lower right, '84 , "Moth" , Depicting: surrealistic view of moth , Inscribed: en verso framed: 54 x 56.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Komar & Melamid, unique silkscreen on board, 1987Komar & Melamid, unique silkscreen on board, 1987, Vitaly Komar (Russian, b. 1943) and Alexander Melamid (Russian, b. 1945), "Allies", silkscreen on canvas laid down on plywood, titled and dated on arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grisha Bruskin, brushed steel sculpture, c. 1991Grisha Bruskin, brushed steel sculpture, c. 1991, Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945), "Vision", etch signed in cyrillic and numbered 52/300 to underside, 6.25"h x 5"l x 3.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grisha Bruskin, brushed steel sculpture, c. 1991Grisha Bruskin, brushed steel sculpture, c. 1991, Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945), "Vision", etch signed in Cyrillic and numbered 105/300 to underside, 6.25"h x 5"l x 3.5"w Provenance: A Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUSKIN, Grisha. Color Silkscreen "From theKaballah Series". Pencil signed lower right, numbered 44/90 lower left. Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945). From the estate of Vera G. List, renowned art collector and philanthropist. Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grisha Buskin. "Kabbalah Series," serigraph(Russian, b. 1945). Serigraph in colors, ed. 3/90, pencil signed lr, image size: 22 1/4 x 17 1/4 in., framed. Private collection, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yankel Ginsburg. Untitled, acrylic sculpture(Russian, b. 1945). Acrylic sculpture, ed. AP, signed and numbered on base, sculpture elements do not move, 13 1/2 x 12 x 6 inches. Provenance: Estate of Vera M. Deckelbaum, Bethesda, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2016Yankel Ginzburg. "Chasing the Alphabet," oil(Russian, b. 1945). Oil on canvas, signed "Yankel Ginsburg" ll, signed and titled on verso, 40 x 64 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2016KOMAR & MELAMID. Silkscreen "Judith and Stalin"(Judith on the Red Square). Signed and dated in the Hebrew year 5753 (c. 1993) lower right and numbered AP 10/13. Vitaly Komar (Russian, b. 1943) / Alexander Melamid (Russian, b.1945). From the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steel Sculpture by Grisha Bruskin Titled Vision, 1992Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Titled Vision (1992). Made of steel. Hand signed and inscribed Grisha Bruskin in Cyrillic, numbered 246/300, measures 6" tall, 5" wide, 3.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023KOMAR, Vitaly (Russian, b. 1943) and MELAMID, Alexander (Ru...KOMAR, Vitaly (Russian, b. 1943) and MELAMID, Alexander (Russian, b. 1945). Lenin at the Palladium, May Day, New York City. New York: The Alternative Museum, printed in San Francisco by Mission GraficSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yankel Ginzberg, "In New York", Acrylic On CanvasYankel Ginzburg (Russian, b. 1945-), "In New York", acrylic on canvas, signed at lower left "Yankel Ginzburg", with Janus Fine Arts label to verso detailing title, artist and original asking price, adSee Sold Price
Sold2023YANKEL GINZBURG ACRYLIC SCULPTUREGINZBURG, Yankel, (Russian/American, b. 1945): "Lover's Gate", Multiple Acrylic Sculpture, 22.5" (h) x 21" (w), signed. The five thick lucite/acrylic colored plates are interchangeable to create diffeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vyacheslav Kalinin ( Russian 1939 ) WatercolorVYACHESLAV KALININ (RUSSIAN B. 1939) Dancing on Boardwalk, 1988 watercolor and ink on paper 43 x 33 cm. (17 x 13 3/8 in.) sight , signed in Cyrillic 'Kalinin V.V.' and dated lower center,titled in CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yankel Ginzburg. "Emerging," sculpture(Russian/Israeli, b. 1945). Serigraph on clear acrylic lucite adjustable panels, 1992, engraved "Yankel Ginzburg" on base, 22 1/2 "W x 10"D x 28 1/2" H. From a private collection donated to LifeBridgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yankel Ginzburg. "Panass Kessem," sculpture(Russian/Israeli, b. 1945). Serigraph on clear acrylic lucite adjustable panels, 1979, ed. 12/50, engraved "Yankel Ginzburg" on base, 16 1/2" W x 12" D x 20" H. From a private collection donated to LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yankel Ginzburg. "Column Rotunda," sculpture(Russian/Israeli, b. 1945). Serigraph on clear acrylic lucite adjustable panels, 1990, ed. AP, engraved "Yankel Ginzburg" on base, 19 1/2" W x 20 1/2" H. From a private collection donated to LifeBridgSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsStephen Stoller, New York / Indiana (b. 1945), 47th Street, New York City street scene, 2000, oil on$100
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Lemon (American, b.1945) 'The Mountain Warrior' Bronze Sculpture$500
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryAnatoly Ivanovich Sivkov (Russian, b. 1952), Figures on a Bridge in Saint Petersburg$450
11 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Todd Warner (American b. 1945) Ceramic Indian Head with Owl Sculpture$200
11 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Vladimir Masonov (Russian b. 1962) Oil Painting on Canvas In The Park$750