Sold2019W. Frith Winslow Acrylic on BoardÂDESCRIPTION:W. W. Frith Winslow Acrylic on Board depicting two colorful parrots resting on branches backed by a multicolored background. CIRCA:20th DIMENSIONS: H:43" W: 2t" CONDITION: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donald E. Frith (America, b. 1924), teapot, #341,Donald E. Frith (America, b. 1924), teapot, #341, glazed ceramic, stitched leather handle, acrylic, signed, numbered, 6"w x 4"d x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donald E. Frith (America, b. 1924), Maybird teapot,Donald E. Frith (America, b. 1924), Maybird teapot, #306, glazed and painted ceramic, acrylic, signed, numbered, 5"w x 3.5"d x 9.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Mixed Media w/ Acrylic "Flowers In Vase" 2010Peter Max (American, b. Germany 1937). "Flowers In Vase 2010 Ver. I #6" mixed media with acrylic on paper, 2010. Signed at lower right. A beautiful rendering of a floral arrangement in an elegant vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aluminum Disrobing Male Figure W/ Acrylic BaseDESCRIPTION: Aluminum sculpture depicting a man from the thighs up disrobing and looking to his left. Piece is mounted on an acrylic base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold20218 Contemporary Dining Side Chairs w Acrylic LegsEight Contemporary Upholstered Dining Side Chairs With Acrylic / Lucite Style Ghost Legs. 40 inches x 12 inches x 25 inches. Floor to seat 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Mentor W. Acrylic PaintingDESCRIPTION: Framed Acrylic Painting on board depicting an haitian scene with female seating figure wearing a hat, surrounded by large cans and food baskets while feeding the chickens at her feet. SigSee Sold Price
2018MODERN BRASS TABLE LAMP w ACRYLIC GLOBEMid-century modern brass table lamp of cylindrical form with large acrylic globe. Original label to underside. Measures 32" (81cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2018MODERN BRASS TABLE LAMP w ACRYLIC GLOBEMid-century modern brass table lamp of cylindrical form with large acrylic globe. Original label to underside. Measures 32" (81cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mid Century Glass Table w Acrylic Stand on CastersNarrow glass top and creme colored enamel painted sideboard in minimalist design. Good condition but some paint crackling and minor chips. Measures 6 FT L by 16 inches D and 27 inches H. Also, telephoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Glass Lamp w Acrylic Base and ShadeWhite art glass lamp with directional stripes. A modern style that fits into contemporary design. Lamp 21 in. Ht. Width of lamp measures 10.5 in. Needs light harp. Shade Is made of white fabric, pleatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculptural Porcelain Lamp W Acrylic BaseLamp is porcelain. Piece has pink, white & black toned speckled texture detail. Base appears to be acrylic possibly lucite. Includes finial, appears to be lucite. Lamp has pierced circular detail. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Model Trans-Am Dealer Display, mfgd by Monogram, die-cast 1/8 scale plastic, factory builtToy Model Trans-Am Dealer Display, mfgd by Monogram, die-cast 1/8 scale plastic, factory built w/cdbd litho marquee & surround w/acrylic cover, car Exc+ cond, surround VG+ cond w/age toning & scuffs,See Sold Price
Sold2023Belle Meade Night StandsPair Belle Meade White Night Stands w/Acrylic Handles, 29h x 24w x 20dSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Vintage Brooches(4) Vintage brooches, (1) Brass tone purple crystal bird pin, (1) brass penguin pin w/acrylic body, (1) Sterling Silver Retro flower brooch, marked sterling (1) sterling silver gazelle brooch marked sSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Engraving After W.P. Frith, 23 1/2" x 35 1/2", "English Merry-Making...", C.1852.19th Century Engraving After W.P. Frith, 23 1/2" x 35 1/2", "English Merry-Making...", C.1852.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry Store Counter Display, lighted oval case for Lorus Quartz Watches & rotating columns ofJewelry Store Counter Display, lighted oval case for Lorus Quartz Watches & rotating columns of shelves in 4 levels, Good working cond w/acrylic repair to front panel & lock absent, 26"H x 25"W x 14"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Carved/Etched Wooden Duck Decoy w/Acrylic Accents 12" Long Preowned from an Estate.Primitive Carved/Etched Wooden Duck Decoy w/Acrylic Accents 12" Long Preowned from an Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Prints & Ephemera (31)Jan-Dec 1948 calendars, San Francisco A Canterbury Tale brochure, Sleeping Beauty print marked W.P. Frith andJ.C. Buttre, 1904 Henry Huttwoman reading print, Les Modes Parisiennes print, and more. IteSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2)Franklin Mint DieCast Dusenbergs w/ Cases - 1930 Dusenberg J Derham Tourster, 1933 SJ Twenty(2)Franklin Mint DieCast Dusenbergs w/ Cases - 1930 Dusenberg J Derham Tourster, 1933 SJ Twenty Grand - Both w/ Acrylic Top Cases w/ Plaques + COAsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Mexican Abalone Decorative ObjectsThree Mexican abalone adorned decorative items: Duck-form hinged trinket box, measures 3"H 5"W x 11"L: owl figure (7"H x 3.5"W); Acrylic turtle (1"H x 3"W x 4"L). Condition report: Minor chips to duckSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Outsider Art Paintings(4) Outsider art paintings to include acrylic on board signed N. West, 12 " H x 9" W, acrylic on wood 'Cabin on the River' signed Annie G Wellborn (Georgia, 1927-2010) 11" x 14 1/8", acrylic on boardSee Sold Price
2024Golden Air Auctionsnhl 1999 white rose collectibles full 27 team mini zamboni set w/ acrylic display case - 1:50 scaleSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryStuart Parnell Original Acrylic W Mirrored Frame$1
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984) Photography Book Grouping, Signed And Unsigned, with Two Gelatin$375
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichael Wilkinson ‘Graces’ Acrylic Lucite Sculpture – 17x16x7$2,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichael Wilkinson ‘Atlanteans II Sirens’ Acrylic Lucite Sculpture – 17x16x7$2,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryFrederick Hart ‘The Divine Milieu: Homage to Teilhard de Chardin" Limited Edition Acrylic$5,000
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsBen W Essenburg America the Beautiful 5/6 Grown Thy Good Brotherborhood Painting$1,600