Sold2021William Lester Stevens(Massachusetts, 1888-1969) The Red House, signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens", watercolor and pencil on paper, 9-1/4 x 13-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame 16-1/2 x 20-3/4 in. - Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS, Massachusetts, 1888-1969,WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS Massachusetts, 1888-1969 "Light Under the Bridge". Signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens N.A.". Titled on frame plaque. Provenance:A Massachusetts Estate. Oil on canvas, 30" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969),WILLIAM LESTER STEVENSMassachusetts, 1888-1969Waterfall under a bridge. Signed lower left "W. Lester Stevens N.A.".Oil on masonite, 23.75" x 30". Framed 31" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2016*William Lester Stevens oil on canvas winter landscape,*William Lester Stevens oil on canvas winter landscape, 24 by 29 inches, signed lower right, "W. Lester Stevens N.A.," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Lester Stevens Maine Landscape "Vinal Haven"William Lester Stevens. Monogrammed on reverse- "Vinal Haven". Maine seaside village scene painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left W. Lester Stevens N.A. Label with title verso, “Vinal Haven II��See Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - Grand Manan RocksWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - Grand Manan Rocks Signed ‘W. Lester Stevens N.A.’ bottom left; also inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas 30 x 42 in. (76.2 x 106.7cm) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969), "Deerfield River Sandbar (Mass.)"., Oil onWILLIAM LESTER STEVENSMassachusetts, 1888-1969"Deerfield River Sandbar (Mass.)". Signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens NA". Titled verso.Oil on masonite, 12" x 14". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) Hills of New England 24 x 29 3/4 in. framed 30 x 36...William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) Hills of New England signed 'W. LESTER STEVENS N.A.' (lower left), titled on a label from Childs Gallery, Boston (affixed to the back of the frame) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester STEVENS: Landscape - W/C PaintingGouache on paper painting of a tree in a landscape, signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens / N.A. / A.W.S." (American, 1888-1969).800 Bears Christie's label. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - MalmaSee Sold Price
Sold2020RED PEKING GLASS MOON FLASK VASEDecorated with a house scean H:7 3/8in(18.7cm) W:6 5/8in(16.8cm) D:3in(7.6cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Ipswich RiverW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Ipswich River oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Winter SceneW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Winter Scene oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Fisherman’s Home, Seal Cove - Grand MananW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Fisherman’s Home, Seal Cove - Grand Manan oil on board, 30 x 36 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) SpringW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Spring oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Woods InteriorW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Woods Interior oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Board Two Birches 1967.W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Board Two Birches 1967. In very good condition. It is titled on the back “Two Birches 1967”. Signed lower right. The sight size is 23.5” by 29.25See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) RockportW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Rockport oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signed (l.r.)See Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Grand MananW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Grand Manan oil on board, 16 x 20 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016W. Lester Stevens , " Covered Bridge - Conway"Artist: W. Lester Stevens Title: Covered Bridge - Conway Date: 1888-1969 Signature: signed (L.L.) Medium:oil on canvas Size:30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2018W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) "Along the Coast"This well listed artist is from Massachusetts, know for his paintings of New England, oil on canvas, mounted in a gilt frame, signed lower left "W. Lester Stevens", very good condition, 16" x 18", 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024W, LESTER STEVENS (1888-1969) OIL ON CANVASWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Hayfields 1921 The composition of corn shocks in autumn beside a New England country lane is signed and dated lower right. Canvas measures 16 x 20 with a framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Harbor SceneW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Harbor Scene watercolor, 20.5 x 27 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. to W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Seal CoveAttrib. to W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Seal Cove oil on board, 24 x 30 in., unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) AmericanW. Lester Stevens Watercolor Signed Lower Right. Framed: 31 x 37 1/2" Site: 20 3/4" x 27 3/4" Beautiful painting - excellent colors. Vintage driftwood frame. He first studied with Parker Perkins a welSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSigned W LESTER STEVENS N.A.; Watercolor Painting, Landscape with Home, No Frame$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35054: William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) Win$1,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAnthony Thieme was a landscape and marine painter and a major figure of the Rockport School of$450(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFlower Girl w/Red Sash, Oil on Canvas, Jose Maria Jardines (1862-c.1920)$110(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Red Timex Watch w Leather Band - Tested - 1980S works when shaken$57
Potteries Auctions Ltd9ct gold Crown ring,set with seed pearls and heart shaped red stone, size W, 3.6g.£55
Sep 30House of TreasureBREITLING Colt A57035, 38mm, Red Dial, Stainless Steel Watch W/ Box & Paper$1,525
4 days LeftForum AuctionsEssex House Press.- Ashbee (C.R.) [Great Poems of the Language series], 10 vol., all printed on£2,800