Sold2024Maori Wahaika Carved Wood Billhook Club.This intricately carved club from New Zealand has 4 mother of pearl details. It measures 15 5/8" in length, 6" wide, and 1" deep. It has some light scratches and flea bite chips or dents on the wood aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Club "patu wahaika" - New Zealand, Maoriwood, shell inlay, A "patu wahaika" is a type of traditional Maori hand weapon used for thrusting and striking in close-quarter, hand-to-hand fighting and an important status symbol of high-ranking meSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maori Carved Wood Wahaika Ceremonial ClubMaori Carved Wood Wahaika Ceremonial Club. The curved blade with deeply carved linear design and with a tiki figure on the inside, the handle end in the form of a stylized mask with mother-of-pearl inSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHAIKA MAORIThe Wahaika Maori New Zealand is a weapon that is regarded as a club. Carved in the tropical wood of the place it was often (as in this case) decorated with the Tiki, a legendary spirit very dear to tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maori Carved Wood Wahaika Ceremonial ClubMaori Carved Wood Wahaika Ceremonial Club. The curved blade with mother-of-pearl inlay and deeply carved linear and figural designs, with a tiki figure on the inside, the handle end in the form of a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maori Carved Wood Wahaika Ceremonial Club MOPOceanic Maori carved wood Wahaika Ceremonial Club with inlaid Mother of pearl . Mask at base, with figural and geometric designs carved in . c early 20th c Light wear excellent condition1 4.5" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maori Carved Wood Wahaika Ceremonial Club MOPOceanic Maori carved wood Wahaika Ceremonial Club with inlaid Mother of pearl . Mask at base, with figural and geometric designs carved in . c early 20th c Light wear nice patina excellent condition ,See Sold Price
Sold2020Maori Club (TEWHATEWHA)with carved with a tiki face on shaft 47" long 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023A Maori club (Patu) carved as a monkey 14"hA Maori club (Patu) carved as a monkey 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold202416" Oceanic Arts Carved Patu Wahaika ClubA very high quality carved Patu Wahaika wood club from Oceanic Arts, "The Godfathers of Tiki." Hand carved from acacia wood with hei-tiki figures depicted on the club" Measures 5 5/8" W x 16 3/8" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maori Club from New GuineaHeavy decorated Maori Club from New Guinea, South Pacific ------------------ please review all pictures carefully because they are part of the description and show condition issues if any ------------See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Maori Clubs / StickVintage Maori Clubs / Stick. Measure 19" To 22" Long. This lot, and many forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarian truly enjoyed theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazonian Karaja short club.Painted wood, fibers.Amazonian Karaja short club. Painted wood and woven fibers. It measures 21 1/2 inches long and 2 1/2 inches widest. Weight: 92 Grams / 3.2 Oz. This is a NO RESERVE AUCTION: there are no hidden or confSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Maori War Club Paddle Length 14 inches (35 cm).A Maori War Club Paddle New Zealand, Circa 20th Century A.D. Length 14 inches (35 cm). Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, Kentucky Provenance: Brunk Auctions, Ashville, NortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maori Greenstone Club, Mere, 19th century, pounamu mere, with the butt end pierced with biconicalMaori Greenstone Club, Mere, 19th century, pounamu mere, with the butt end pierced with biconical holes for wrist strap, smooth polished surface, lg. 14 in. Provenance: Private collection, Boston,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Maori Whalebone Club (Patu) Height 15 x width 6A Maori Whalebone Club (Patu) New Zealand, Circa 18th Century A.D. Height 15 x width 6 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Germany. Bonhams, New York, 12 May 2011, Lot 2058.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Maori War Club, "taiaha"Stab, "taiaha" Maori, Neuseeland Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Muschel, Federn, Textil. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - Frederick North, Londres (1960-1962). - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. CHF 1 000 /See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Maori Wahaika Warclub With Mana HeitikiOld Maori Wahaika Warclub With Mana Heitiki. Measures approximately 32" x 11" Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and Conditions for bidding, payment, shipping and oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping Of Vintage Carved Maori Treasure Box & Club?Grouping Of Vintage (SMALL BOX COULD BE 19TH C) Carved Maori Box & Club?. Large Box Measure 18", Small Box 14" And Club? 12". This lot, and many forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity conSee Sold Price
Sold202271379: A Maori War Club, tewhatewha New Zealand, 19th A Maori War Club, tewhatewha New Zealand, 19th century Hardwood with a glossy patina from handling, especially on the shaft. A finely carved manaia head on the shaft. PSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Fijian Ula Drisia Throwing Clubs, Late 19th-Early 20th C.2 Fijian Ula Drisia Throwing Clubs, Late 19th-Early 20th C. Melanesia. Rootball and stock short throwing club with chip carved grip. Size: 1) 16'' x 4'' x 3.5'' (41 x 10 x 9 cm); 2) 18'' x 4'' x 4'' (See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Solomon Islands Short-Handled ClubFine Solomon Islands Short-Handled Club. Carved wood. From the collection of Joseph Salamanca. Size: 25'' x 7'' x 1.5'' (64 x 18 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Woodlands Bird ClubMid 1900s, Vintage hand carved short handled club with malleated copper beak and eyes. Very good condition. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Zulu Knobkerrie ClubAfrican, Zulu Tribe Knobkerrie club circa 20th century two color wood carved with a smooth finish. Size 29 1/2" L Zulu knobkerrie is a short wooden club with a heavy knob at one end. It was traditionaSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsInteresting Early D-guard Fighting Knife Short Sword, Possibly American Civil War era, Confederate$350(5 bids)