Sold2019Walasse Ting Color LithographWalasse Ting, aka Ding Xiongquan, (1929-1998 Chinese) color lithograph pencil signed and dated lower right and with atelier Dumas embossed mark lower left corner of sheet. Untitled. Image size 19 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walasse Ting All My Life is a Spring Acrylic on CanvasWalasse Ting (1929-2010)(Ding Xiongquan). Abstract acrylic on canvas titled All My Life is a Spring. Painting is signed, titled, and dated '71 along the verso. Labels from the Lefevre Gallery and theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walasse Ting 1981 oil on canvas Want YouTing, Walasse (Ding Xiongquan) (Chinese 1928 - 2010), Want You, 1981, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches, signed, dated, titled, on canvas reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER OF BEAUTY SIGNED BY DING XIONGQUANCHINESE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER OF BEAUTY SIGNED BY DING XIONGQUAN. Image only size 24cm by 36cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our officeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walasse Ting 1928-2010 Chinese Oil Canvas FramedLittle Flowers under Moon Light; oil on canvas; framed; with seal "Cai Hua Da Dao" of Walasse Ting (Ding Xiongcai, 1928-2010) on back; Chinese/American artist; 15.5 inch x 19.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pop Art Ting (1929 Ding Xionquan), Walasse 1 Cent Life. Edited by Sam Francis. Mit 62 teilsPop Art Ting (1929 Ding Xionquan), Walasse 1 Cent Life. Edited by Sam Francis. Mit 62 teils doppelblattgr. farbigen Original-Lithographien und 15 Reproduktionen. Bern, Kornfeld, 1964. 163 S., 5 Bll. lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walasse Ting, Roses Falling on Running WaterWalasse Ting Roses Falling on Running Water 1972oil on canvas 54.625 h x 76 w in (139 x 193 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Roses Falling on Running Water Ting 72'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walasse Ting, Two Geishas and ParrotsWalasse Ting (Chinese, 1929 - 2010) Two geishas and parrots Acrylics on paper. Artist's stamp upper left 69" x 37": framed 77" x 46" under glass in floating frame. Please note this work was photographSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALASSE TING ACRYLIC ON RICE PAPERWALASSE TING (AMERICAN/CHINESE, 1929-2010), ACRYLIC ON RICE PAPER, H 70", W 31:Signed upper right; 70" x 30 3/4"; framed.See Sold Price
2023After Walasse Ting "Melancholy II" AcrylicDESCRIPTION: Polychrome acrylic on canvas painting entitled "Melancholy II" after Walasse Ting (Chinese - American, 1929-2010). Painting depicts the face of a woman surrounded by colorful splotches. ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Walasse TING: "1 Cent Life" - Signed A/PWalasse Ting’s “1¢ Life” (“One Cent Life”) folio of lithographs, Artist's Proof, inscribed and signed by Walasse Ting (see photo), with original dust jacket and slip case. Anthology of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALASSE TING 1929-2010 AMERICAN CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON PAPERWALASSE TING 1929-2010 AMERICAN CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON PAPER. Image only size 38m by 48cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Walasse Ting (1929-2010) "Nature Morte"Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010) "Nature Morte" Serigraph. Signed, edition 223 of 250. 47" x 63" Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010) Untitled, 1957Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010) Untitled, 1957 ink on paper signed Walasse Ting and dated (upper left) 24 x 34 inches. Property from the Estate of Alexander Brody, Honolulu, HawaiiSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALASSE TING WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 18 1/2", W 9 3/4"WALASSE TING (CHINESE, 1929-2010) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 18 1/2", W 9 3/4" Having a red seal stamp on the center-right of the image. Depicting three figures holding flowers. Frame size: H 26", W 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022WALASSE TING 1929-2010 AMERICAN CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON PAPERWALASSE TING 1929-2010 AMERICAN CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON PAPER. Image only size 39m by 48cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Portfolio, Walasse TingWalasse Ting (American/Chinese, 1929-2010), "Hot and Sour Soup," 1969, complete portfolio of 50 poems pluss 22 lithographs in colors, signed and dated on the verso of pg. 64, numbered 332 from an editSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNTITLED by Walasse TINGlithograph, sheet size : 54.8x71.3 cm image size : 45.2x60.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limited Edition Lithograph signed Walasse Ting, 46" xLimited Edition Lithograph signed Walasse Ting, 46" x 61", "Still Life".See Sold Price
Sold2022Walasse Ting Painting of Female Nudes w ParrottFramed Walasse Ting (Chinese American, 1929-2010) Acrylic on Canvas Painting of Female Nudes with Parrott. With artist stamp at bottom. Painting measures 17.25 inches x 8.75 inches. Frame measures 26See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. to Walasse Ting, American (1929-2010)Signed and Attributed to Walasse Ting, American (1929-2010) Large Painting, Oil on Canvas. Signed "Ting", Dated '79 and Written "I Love You" on the Back. Unframed. Condition: Generally Good DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walasse Ting (1929-2010); One Cent Life; Chinese Moonlight book (2 works);Walasse Ting (1929-2010) One Cent Life; Chinese Moonlight book (2 works), 1970; 1975 Screenprint on thin pink wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and inscribed 'To Nancy and Is best wishes', the fullSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010) Untitled,1960. Lithograph. Edition 31 of 90. Signed (lower right). 22 1/2" x 17 3/4" Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2015Walasse Ting & Alechinsky 1961 Collaborative litho SunArtist: Ting, Walasse (Chinese/French 1929 - 2010) and Alechinsky, Pierre (Belgian, born 1927) Title: Sun Date: 1961 Medium: lithograph printed in colors Dimensions: 29.9 x 22.4 inches EditioSee Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA mid to late 19th century Chinese export silver standing cup, Canton circa 1870, marked Quan,£1,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15/16thC Ming Bronze Chinese Quan yin- Authentic, on custom museum style base$850
Featured4 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt GoldIron Red Glaze Low Relief Clouds Dragon Design Porcelain Vase$1,400