Sold2022Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908 - 2001) Pittsburgh,Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908 - 2001) Pittsburgh, PA oil on canvas. signed 'Virginia Cuthbert' (lower right). 36 x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Lang Barton (1908 - 2001)Harry Lang Barton (1908 - 2001). . Title: Autumn Stroll. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 8 x 10 in. Signature: Estate Stamp. Artist: Harry Lang Barton (1908 - 2001). Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Lang Barton (1908 - 2001)Harry Lang Barton (1908 - 2001). . Title: Winter is in the air. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 8 x 10 in. Signature: Estate Stamp. Artist: Harry Lang Barton (1908 - 2001). Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) Street SceneVirginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) Street Scene oil on canvas. Signed 'Virginia Cuthbert' (lower left). Dated 1964 (on reverse). 49 1/2 x 40 in. Framed 51 x 41 in. The Members' Gallery, AlbrightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Balthus Balthasar Klossowski de Rola - The Pursuit, InkBalthus Balthasar Klossowski de Rola (1908-2001) - The Pursuit, Ink on Paper. Signed. Framed. The reverse with two gallery labels, one of E.V. Thaw & Co in NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) House inVirginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) House in Tropical Landscape with Figures. Signed lower left and on stretcher, Virginia Cuthbert. Oil on canvas. 28" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2018* John Selbing, (Swedish, 1908-2001), Orrefors, c. 1954* John Selbing (Swedish, 1908-2001) Orrefors, c. 1954 three Klot over Kon (Ball of Kings), sculptures glass signed Orrefors Expo SU 16-54 Heights 44, 49 and 53 centimeters. Estimate $4,000-6,000 PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) "Teasels"Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) "Teasels" oil on canvas. signed 'Virginia Cuthbert' (lower right). 22 x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) "GardenVirginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) "Garden Fantasy". Signed lower left, Virginia Cuthbert. C 1955. Oil on canvas. Pictured in "Virginia Cuthbert, A Retrospective", 1990, p. 22, Nina Freudenheim GSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGINIA CUTHBERT (New York/Virginia, 1908-2001), "The Hot Summertime"., Oil on canvas, 33" x 39".VIRGINIA CUTHBERTNew York/Virginia, 1908-2001"The Hot Summertime". Signed lower left "Virginia Cuthbert". Titled and signed on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 33" x 39". Framed 34.5" x 40.5". Provenance:AlbrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iacurto, Francesco - Lévis de QuéIacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 78, signed on the back F. IacurtoLabel of Galerie Art et Style Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Parc et Caleches (1963)Artist : Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001), Canada Title : Parc et Caleches (1963) Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee et datee en bas a droite Iacurto 1963 Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Iacurto, Francesco - Les Éboulements - 1973Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Iacurto Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCESCO IACURTO RCA - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1908-2001) TITLED "MAISON DE CAMPAGNE" 20 X 24 in/ 5 X 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Parc, Quebec.(Mr Gendron) (1943)Artist : Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001), Canada Title : Parc,Québec. (Mr Gendron) (1943) Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee et datee en bas a droite Iacurto 1943 Description (ENG)See Sold Price
Sold2023Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Riviere du LoupArtist : Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001), Canada Title : Riviere du Loup Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Iacurto Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right IacuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willie White. Flock Of Birds On Colorful Background.Willie White (1908-2001). Flock Of Birds On Colorful Background. Signed. Marker on poster. Excellent condition. 28"w x 22"h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCESCO IACURTO (CANADA 1908-2001) OIL/CANVASFrancesco Iacurto (CANADIAN / QUEBEC, 1908 - 2001) oil painting on canvas depicting a winter landscape scene titled "St Tite Deps Caps" executed circa 1976. Mounted in a wooden frame with mat. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand VETCOUR (1908-2001) Oil "landscape under the snow"Fernand VETCOUR (1908-2001) Oil "landscape under the snow" - Weight: 1.70 kg - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H=470mm L=580mm avec cadre - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no rSee Sold Price
Sold2021O/B HARBOR SCENE - FRANCESCO IACURTO (1908-2001, QUEBECSMALL OIL ON BOARD HARBOR SCENE BY LISTED ARTIST FRANCESCO IACURTO (1908-2001, QUEBEC, CANADA) - SIGNED LOWER RIGHT "FRANCESCO IACURTO QUEBEC '38" - PAINTED ON AN OLD WOODEN CIGAR BOX LID - GOOD OVERASee Sold Price
Sold2021HARRY LANG BARTON , New York, 1908-2001, "VermontHARRY LANG BARTONNew York, 1908-2001"Vermont Landscape". Signed lower right "H. Barton". Titled verso.Oil on board, 12" x 16". Framed 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary E. Shipnes (1908-2001) US, O/C Still LifeMary E. Shipnes (1908-2001) US, Oil on Canvas Still Life. Mountain View California Provenance. This impressionist still life work features a vibrantly colored bouquet of yellow, pink and orange flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Barton Oil on Wood Panel Vermont LandscapeHarry Barton (American, 1908-2001). Signed lower left. 15 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTHONY JOSEPH LAUCK TERRA COTTA SCULPTUREANTHONY JOSEPH LAUCK (INDIANA, 1908-2001), TERRA COTTA SCULPTURE, H 19", DIA 4", "MATER DOLOROSA" A terra cotta sculpture titled "Mater Dolorosa" by Anthony Joseph Lauck. Depicting a stylized woman inSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftSTAIRWalter Satterlee (1844-1908): Margueritte, in Fine Aesthetic Movement Gilt Frame$75(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions2001 TEREX MODEL 650B 4 X 4 FRONT END LOADER, 3090.9 HOURS$7,750(5 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDimitri Berea (1908 - 1975) Antique French American Modernist Large Flower Still Life Oil Painting$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5" Spud, Bennett COA, Ex LS Ward, Ex Walter Podpora Collections$16(2 bids)