Sold2019Walter Franklin Lansil 'Tall Ships' O/BWalter Franklin Lansil, American (1846-1925) 'Tall Ships' oil on board, signed lower left. Measures 22"H x 32"W framed; 16 1/8"H x 26.25"W unframed. Condition report: overall condition is good, no issSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Franklin Lansil (1846 - 1925) AmericanWalter Franklin Lansil (1846 - 1925) , Oil on Panel . Signed lower Right , Titled & Signed on the back as shown in the last picture., measures , 12" x 10.5" , w/framed 17" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter F. Lansil (American, 1846-1925) Harbor Scene OilWalter F. Lansil (American, 1846-1925) Harbor Scene Oil on Board signed W. F. Lansil and dated 78 lower right 10 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Lansil (MA,ME,1846-1925) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter Franklin Lansil (Massachusetts, Maine, 1846 - 1925) NAME: Taking a Pilot (titled on verso) YEAR: 1908 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. One patch repair with correspondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lansil 'Taking a Pilot' Oil on CanvasWalter Lansil (1846-1925 Massachusetts) 'Taking a Pilot' Oil on Canvas, 1908. Signed and dated lower left. Dramatic seascape image of tall ship being guided into port. Canvas measures 17x24'' and is iSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER FRANKLIN LANSIL OIL PAINTING FISHING FLEETOil on canvas. Signed Walter F. Lansil. Signed on back Fishing Fleet Becalmed, Walter F. Lansil, 1913. 22"h. x 28"w. Frame 29"h. x 35"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER FRANKLIN LANSIL: "CLOSE OF DAY VENICE"circa 1917 oil on canvas signed lower left signed, titled, and dated verso Condition: having a tear at the center right 22 1/4 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL PETER ROLT TRISCOTT (AMERICAN 1846 -1925).Landscape with Ducks. Watercolor signed lower left. From a Baldwin, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 9.5" h x 13.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Peter Rolf Triscott, SeashoreWatercolor. Signed lower left. Samuel Peter Rolf Triscott, American (1846-1925). Approx. 26" H x 11 1/2" W sight, 38" H x 25" W framed. Frame poor condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache, Samuel Peter Rolt TriscottSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (American, 1846-1925), Untitled (Rising Moon on the Maine Coast), gouache, signed lower left, sight: 9.25"h x 3.75"w, overall (with frame): 16.25"h x 10.25"w. Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Samuel Peter Rolt TriscottSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (American, 1846-1925), Untitled (Forest Stream with Birds), watercolor on illustration board, signed lower left, board (unframed): 9.75"h x 12.5"w. Provenance: Sale to BenefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Feldman (American, 1925 - 2017)"IBM World's Fair 1964 - 1965." Graphic for the 1964 - 65 Worlds Fair IBM Pavilion. 72" x 50". Photo-offset. Note: This large scale and rare graphic is one of a handful known to exist, and the secondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Feldman (American, 1925 - 2017)"IBM World's Fair 1964 - 1965." Graphic for the 1964 - 65 World's Fair IBM Pavilion. 72 x 50 inches. Photo-offset. Note: This large scale and rare graphic is one of a few known to exist and the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Kundzicz (American, 1925 - 2016 )Eleven (11) photographs and two (2) publications. At least two photographs (including the largest) are confirmed Walter Kundzicz for Champion Studios (one annotated). Including and as found with: "PhySee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Feldman, ink and wash on paper, 1960Walter Feldman, ink and wash on paper, 1960, Walter Feldman (American, 1925-2017), "Cloud Banks", pencil signed and dated lower left, gallery label verso, framed under glass, 21.75"'x 29.5" (sight), 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Feldman, The Stele, Embossed EtchingArtist: Walter Feldman, American (1925 - 2017) Title: The Stele Year: 1968 Medium: Embossed Etching, Signed and Numbered in Pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 17 x 15 inches Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.8See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Feldman, Memorium, Embossed EtchingArtist: Walter Feldman, American (1925 - 2017) Title: Memorium Year: 1968 Medium: Embossed Etching, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 17 x 15 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Feldman, Masada 2, WoodcutArtist: Walter Feldman, American (1925 - 2017) Title: Masada 2 Year: 1969 Medium: Woodcut, signed, numbered, dated, and titled in pencil Edition: 25 Image Size: 19 x 14 inches Size: 22 x 16.5 in. (55.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Feldman, Masada 1, WoodcutArtist: Walter Feldman, American (1925 - 2017) Title: Masada 1 Year: 1969 Medium: Woodcut, signed, numbered, dated, and titled in pencil Edition: 25 Image Size: 13 x 19 inches Size: 16.5 x 22 in. (41.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Peregoy (American, 1925-2015) Mixed MediaWalter Peregoy (American, 1925-2015) Mixed Media. Signed lower left. Includes COA on verso. Walt Peregoy was a background artist for Walt Disney Productions and Hanna-Barbera. Approx: 17" x 23" total,See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Peregoy (American, 1925-2015) Mixed MediaWalter Peregoy (American, 1925-2015) Mixed Media Cow. Includes COA on verso. Approx: 24" x 30" total, 17 1/2" x 23" sight. EF/B15See Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) AmericanSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) Watercolor on paper, Signed Lower Left, Measures (6.5 x 12.5 inches) w/frame (8 x 14 inches) Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott was born January 4, 1846 in Gosport, EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) AmericanSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) "Seascape with Sailboats" , Watercolor on paper , Signed , measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) AmericanSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) Watercolor on Paper, Signed, Measures ( 5 x 9.5 inches ) w/frame ( 12 x 17 inches ) Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott was born January 4, 1846 in Gosport, England. HeSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAdrian Pearsall (American, 1925-2011) Three Brutalist End Tables, c. 1965Craft Associates, USA$1,100(2 bids)
May 22Freeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Broken Harp/Untitled (Harp), 1989$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftHoch LTD.W. Taylor Oughton (American, 1925-2018) Romance Illustration Art, Man & Woman$20(1 bid)