Sold2023Walter M. Oddie (American, 1808 - 1865)"River Landscape"; 1851; Oil on Canvas; 29" x 43"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Cade Signed Oil On Canvas.Walter Cade African American signed oil on canvas. From a Scarsdale NY estate. - Dimensions: 30" x 24" Fr 31" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER JERVOLINO SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS ARCHITECTURAL INTERIOR PAINTING 24X29 IMAGE 31.5X34WALTER JERVOLINO SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS ARCHITECTURAL INTERIOR PAINTING 24X29 IMAGE 31.5X34See Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER SAMUEL Signed Oil PaintingWALTER SAMUEL Signed Oil on canvas Painting, signature to lower right reads ‘Walter Samuel’, certificate of authenticity affixed to reverse, subject a canal in Venice, measures 50 x 40 1/8 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED WALTER FR BROWNFramed oil on canvas, sailing ship in Venice harbor signed Walter Fr Brown - (Walter Francis Brown (American 1853-1929) was born in Providence, RI. He was a painter and illustrator. After graduating fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bittar Bord De Mer Op Villefranche PaintingBITTAR, Pierre, (French, 1934-): "Bord de mer op Villefranche", seaside coastal town landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, Walter Findlay Gallery label verso, 39.5" x 39.5", framed 46.5" x 46.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER FRANKLIN LANSIL OIL PAINTING FISHING FLEETOil on canvas. Signed Walter F. Lansil. Signed on back Fishing Fleet Becalmed, Walter F. Lansil, 1913. 22"h. x 28"w. Frame 29"h. x 35"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Burt Adams, (American, 1903-1990), UntitledWalter Burt Adams (American, 1903-1990) Untitled (Seated Boxer) oil on canvas signed Walter Burt Adams (verso) 28 x 25 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter J. Watson, (British, 1879-1979), Glen Cove,Walter J. Watson (British, 1879-1979) Glen Cove, Grayshire, NB, 1929 oil on canvas signed Walter J. Watson and dated (lower right); titled and signed (verso) 13 x 19 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 CraqueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter J. Watson, (British 1879-1979), On the Conway,Walter J. Watson (British 1879-1979) On the Conway, N. Wales, 1929 oil on canvas signed Walter J. Watson and dated (lower right); titled and signed (verso) 13 x 19 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Burt Adams (American, 1903-1990) Head of a Man,Walter Burt Adams (American, 1903-1990) Head of a Man, 1926 oil on canvas signed Walter Adams and dated (upper left) 18 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
SoldWALTER LOFTHOUSE DEAN (AMERICAN, 1854-1912) MISSION SOUTH WESTWALTER LOFTHOUSE DEAN (AMERICAN, 1854-1912) MISSION SOUTH WEST • Oil on canvas • Signed 'WALTER L.DEAN' (lower right) • Undated • Framed • 23 3/8' x 19 1/2' sight size &#See Sold Price
Sold2023Untitled Landscape, Walter WhiteheadAmerican, 1874-1956..oil on canvas, signed Walter Whitehead VA/37 lower right, sight 23 x 27 in..relined, craquelure, surface dust..linen liner in gold tone mid century frame *spotting to liner, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2019WALTER LANTZ (American, 1899-1994)WALTER LANTZ (American, 1899-1994) seascape, oil on canvas, signed 'Walter Lantz 1968' (lower left), and with remarque of Woody, overall good condition, 8x10in., unframed Provenance: The family of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Lofthouse Dean (American, 1854-1912)Walter Lofthouse Dean (American, 1854-1912) Gloucester Fisherman Signed "WALTER L. DEAN" l.l. Oil on canvas, 30 1/2 x 40 1/2 in. (77.5 x 101.6 cm), framed. Condition: Wax lined,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still LifeMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still Life oil on canvas signed Martha Walter (lower right) 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: J Levine Auction & Appraisal, Phoenix, Arizona, NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Bouquet of Gladioli on a TableMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Bouquet of Gladioli on a Table oil on canvas signed Martha Walter (lower right); inscribed Walter Martha / Americana (verso) 31 1/2 x 25 1/4 inches. Provenance: SolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian Walter oilChristian Walter (American 1872-1938)- Woman in Forest- oil on canvas, signed Chr. Walter lower left. 35 x 27''See Sold Price
SoldWALTER A. PEINZE (AMERICAN, 1898-1966) BRRRWALTER A. PEINZE (AMERICAN, 1898-1966) BRRR • Oil on canvas • 1950s • Signed Walter A. Peinze (on a boat) • Also signed and titled (verso) • 23 5/8 x 17 1/2' sight size &See Sold Price
Sold2018Martha C. Walter, "Crowds on St. Marks Square"Oil on canvas. Signed. Martha C. Walter, American (1875-1976). Approx. 20" x 27" unframed, 26 1/2" x 33 1/2" framed. Provenance: Estate of Marquesa de Caylus. Acquired directly from artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Clark (1859 - 1935)Walter Clark (1859 - 1935), The Pooch, oil on canvas, signed lower right Walter Clark, relined, in Newcomb-Macklin frame, 20" x 16", sold at Christie's 6/22/2007.See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Goodall (1830-1899)Young mother with children at cottage door. Oil on canvas, Signed Lower left: Walter Goodall 1863/69. Restored and relined, craquelure throughout, in a period gilt frame with areas of restoration. WorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Englehart (1893-1956, Los Angeles, CA)Coastal Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Walter Engelhardt 20" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Harrowing (British, 1877-1904), Soldier on HorsebackWalter Harrowing(British, 1877-1904)Soldier on Horsebackoil on canvassigned and dated "Walter Harrowing, 1884" (lower left)19 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches (sight)21 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Franklin Lansil (American, 1846–1933) - The Campanile and Ducal Palace; together with$750
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Quakertown House$1,500
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Walt Kuhn (1877-1949), "Sleeping Acrobat," 1944, Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas, 19" H x 17" W$3,000
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersWALTER HEATH WILLIAMS (1834 - 1906) Highland landscape with figures by a stream Oil on canvas, 76€300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring Landscape$1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesWalter Shirlaw (American, 1838-1909) Oil on Canvas, Early 20th C., "Buffalo Hunt", H 24" W 30"$150(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin, (Scottish - American, 1832-09) Oil on Canvas, Seascape H 36" W 52"$2,500
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfWALTER WELLENSTEIN 'KNABE MIT GRUENER WESTE' 1954€160(1 bid)
Jun 14Eldred'sWALTER GLEN DAVIS (America, 20th Century), "Landscape - Summer"., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed$50
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28069: Walter Nettleton (American, 1861-1936) Spring la$300
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsGuillermo Gomez Gil (1862-1942) Signed Oil on Canvas Painting Flamenco Spanish Guitarist Painting$70(3 bids)