Sold2022Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als OberbefehlshaberPazifik - Südsee Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als Oberbefehlshaber über ein Geschwader von Sr. Großbritannischen Majestät KriegsschiSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD LAUCHERT (1823-1869) O/C PORTRAIT OF PROMINENTRICHARD LAUCHERT (1823-1869) O/C PORTRAIT OF PROMINENT GERMAN FAMILY FEMALE MEMBER, FAMILY NAME ON BACK IS VON ROYK-LEWINSKI. FROM PROMINENT HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE, WHERE THEY PURCHASED PAINTINGS FROM TSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2018German/Austrian Schools (Late 18th/Early 19th C.)German/Austrian Schools (Fourth Quarter 18th/First Half 19th Century) Five Fine Portrait Miniatures each watercolor and gouache including Karl von Saar (1797-1853), "Dr. Richard Jonak von Freienwald (See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fête near Envermeu, Dieppe 46.2 x 38.1 c...Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fete near Envermeu, Dieppe signed 'Sickert' (lower left) oil on canvas 46.2 x 38.1 cm. (18 1/8 x 15 in.) Painted circa 1920 Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR Pattyn Products Walter Von Nessen Table LampsPair of 1930's Pattyn Products table lamps. Designed by Walter Von Nessen. Features a brass and bakelite insert on a tiered aluminum body. Features white glass shades. One unlabeled and one labeled PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Richard Sickert Original Oil on woodWalter Richard Sickert Original Oil Artist: Walter Richard Sickert (1860-1942) Oil on wood. 42x28 cm Title: Woman figureMeasure: 42 x 28 cmBiography:Walter Richard Sickert.Born: May 31, 1860, Munich,See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter von Nessen table Lamp, model AF 4Walter von Nessen (1889-1943) table lamp, model AF 4 New York, New York, circa 1938 aluminum marked 'Spear AF 4' 11"dia x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misha Podryski "Woman At Piano" Portrait, 1935Misha Podryski (American, 1904-1989) 'Woman at Piano' oil on canvas full-length portrait painting, signed lower right and dated 1935. Image: 75" H x 49" W; frame: 81" H x 55" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Becher mit Portrait von Alexandra FjodorownaGlass beaker with portrait of Empress Alexandra Feodorovna. Russia, St. Petersburg, Imperial Glassworks, circa 1840. Cylindrical, the lower halves faceted. Decorated with printed portrait of Empress ASee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER VON NESSEN (Attr.)Floor lamp, Meriden, CT, ca. 1930; Brushed aluminum, copper plated and chrome plated steel; Marked; 50" x 17" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter von Nessen table lampWalter von Nessen (1889-1943) table lamp USA, circa 1938 aluminum cast mark to iron base plate 'Spear L.C.P.' 14"dia x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Pettibone, Portrait of Jack BennyRichard Pettibone Portrait of Jack Benny 1972acrylic and screenprint on canvas 36 h × 48 w in (91 × 122 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Richard Pettibone 1972'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Richard FlörickeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold20171909-11 T206 Piedmont Walter Johnson Portrait PSA 7 NM1909-11 T206 Piedmont Walter Johnson Portrait PSA 7 NMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Pettibone, "Portrait of Jack Benny", 1972Richard Pettibone (Amer., b. 1938), "Portrait of Jack Benny", 1972, acrylic and screenprint on canvas, signed to verso, unframed size: 48 x 36 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We hapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. AquarellZoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. Aquarell tls. weißgehöht auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Sichtmaße 102 x 146 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Ufer, Portrait of a Woman, oil on canvasWALTER UFER (American, 1876-1936), Portrait: Mrs. Walter Wardrop, 1916, oil on canvas, canvas: 34 x 27.5 inches, framed: 42 x 38 inches, signed lower right, Fenn Galleries (Santa Fe, NM) label affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD HUNT (1935 - ) Ravinia.RICHARD HUNT (1935 - ) Ravinia. Lithograph on cream Arches paper, 1971. 762x533 mm; 30x21 inches. Signed and numbered 83/200 in pencil, lower edge. Printed and published by the Landfall Press, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Bryan Wall, oil on canvas, c. 1887Alfred Bryan Wall, oil on canvas, c. 1887, Alfred Bryan Wall (American, Pennsylvania, 1861-1935), Portrait of the Artist with Portfolio, signed and dated lower left, metal artist tag on frame, 30"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keller, Albert von (Gais 1844–1920 München) BaroninKeller, Albert von (Gais 1844–1920 München) Baronin Elisabeth von Wichmann, 1910. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 126x100 cm. -Pigmentdefekte.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hall of Fame Walter Johnson Baseball Tobacco Card1909-11 T206 White Border Piedmont Walter Johnson (portrait) Baseball Tobacco Card (EX+)See Sold Price
Sold2023WALT DISNEY SIGNED ORIGINAL MICKEY+DONALD PORTRAITWALT DISNEY SIGNED ORIGINAL MICKEY AND DONALD 8 X 10 PORTRAIT. Walter Elias "Walt" Disney was born December 5th, 1901 and died December 15th, 1966. During his lifetime, he received four honorary AcadeSee Sold Price
Sold2017TREW HOCKER (1913-1963) OIL ON PAPERTrew Hocker (1913 - 1963, Missouri, New York) An untitled portrait, circa 1935 Signed lower right Thick paper mounted to Masonite by the artist in the period. Board measures approximately 30 x 25 inchSee Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHProf. Walter Geffcken - a portrait of Maximilian Ritter von Pohl as bearer of the Military Order of€1,200
4 days LeftBonhamsRichard Maury (1935-2020) Armadio 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. (50.2 x 60.3 cm.) (Painted in 1987.)$10,000
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of an Upper Bavarian peasant woman€2,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of an Upper Bavarian peasant€2,500
2 hrs LeftSan Rafael Auction GalleryGabriel Cornelius Von Max, Portrait of a child, oil/panel$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Art's WorldRICHARD EDWARD MILLER - PORTRAIT OF A SEATED WOMAN BEFORE A MIRROR - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€3,500
236 Lots AwayShapiro AuctionsSIGNED PORTRAIT OF RICHARD STRAUSS (GERMAN 1864-1946) BY HERBERT FEIST (GERMAN 1903-1981)$250
May 16Freeman's | HindmanRichard Lorenz (American/German, 1858-1915) Portrait of Herman Kaufmann$1,000