Sold2023John Frederick Kensett (1816 - 1872) American "Autumn Scenery"John Frederick Kensett (1816 - 1872) "Autumn Scenery" Oil /Canvas on Board , Signed Monogram , measures 9" x 6" , w/frame 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Walter Quirt Oil CanvasBeautiful Walter Quirt oil canvas. 41 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1968. Social Realist, Walter Quirt's earliest works were largely political--motivated by Marxian values.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Walter Quirt Oil CanvasAttribted to Walter Quirt, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 32 x 27 inches. Provenance: Private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1968. Social Realist, Walter Quirt's earliest works were largely polSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Walter Quirt Oil CanvasAttributed to Walter Quirt, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 37 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1968. Social Realist, Walter Quirt's earliest works were largely poSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trumeau with French romantic scenery, oil on canvasTrumeau with French romantic scenery, oil on canvas painting over mirror with gilded accents, 71 1/2"h x 53"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAMS, Walter. Oil on Canvas. Welsh Landscape.Signed and dated 1880 lower left. Walter Heath Williams (British, 1835 - 1906). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 22" high x 34.25" wide. Condition: Craquelure throughout, overall yellowed /See Sold Price
Sold2017E.A. Walter- Oil on CanvasLandscape of a wooded area, late 19th/early 20th century, signed lower right corner. Image: 25" H X 30" W; frame: 36" X 41.5". Severe warping of canvas with advanced craquelure, with five tears to canSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Island Scenery Oil on CanvasSigned island scenery oil on canvas. Frame: 22.75in by 28.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andree Rudolf Scenery Oil on Canvas PaintingAndree Rudolf Scenery Oil on Canvas Painting. (1887-1970) German Artist, noted Venice & Paris. This beautiful painting is in good condition and framed. *framed measures 19.25in x 24.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha Walter. Oil. SignedMartha Walter Oil on Canvas, Beach Scene with figures. Framed. Signed L. R. Martha Walter. 12"H. x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Painter19th Century Painter, Harbour Scenery. Oil on canvas, 75 cm x 95 cm including frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kauffman Landscape PaintingKarl Kauffman (German, 1843-1901/05) Landscape Painting, depicting geese flying over a river, signed with one of his many pseudonyms, Th Walter, oil on canvas, 27" x 21-3/4", framed 29-1/2" x 24-1/4",See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Walter PaintingAn original Louis Walter oil on canvas painting of an elaborate boating scene on a choppy sea with a 3-mast ship in the foreground and other ships in the background with a billowy cloud skyline with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Walter PaintingAn original Louis Walter oil on canvas painting of an elaborate boating scene on a choppy sea with a 2-mast scooner with a rowboat in tow, with several other ships seen in the background and a billowySee Sold Price
Sold201820th c School, "Canal Scene"Signed Walter. Oil on canvas, in a gilt frame. Good condition S: 30" x 40" F: 40" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Walter Portrait of a Woman with Earrings O/CMartha Walter oil on canvas portrait of a woman with earrings. Sight 19 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Six (6) Early to Mid 20th Century Rococo ChinoiserieSix (6) Early to Mid 20th Century Rococo Chinoiserie style Stage Scenery Oils on Canvas Mounted on Panel. Unsigned. Good vintage condition. Each measures (with frame) 61-1/8" H, 27-3/8" W. Shipping: TSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL WALTER FRANKL (1888-1963) OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTING, MEASURES 16IN x 21IN$200
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWalter Benoldi [1914-1985 Italy] Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Horse Statue, Grapes, Fruit$100
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryF5 Framed Oil On Canvas Bridge & Castle Scenery$1(1 bid)