Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile etThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile et collage sur toile, signée, datée et titrée 92 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai auThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai au Sinaï,1966 Huile sur toile, signée, titré et datée 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89)Eau-forte en couleurs sur v&...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89) Eau-forte en couleurs sur BFK Rives Signée et numérotée 30/30 La Hune, éditeur, Paris Imprimée par PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) RehautsIvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Rehauts circulaires, 1976 Gouache et acrylique sur bois, signé et daté au dos Diam. : 33,5cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) BRASSÉ SISMOGRAPHIQUE, 1972 (Rivière, 513)Lithogra...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) BRASSÉ SISMOGRAPHIQUE, 1972 (Rivière, 513) Lithographie sur papier vélin Signée par Pierre Alechinsky et Christian Dotrement et numérotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre,Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre, 1975 Pastel sur papier, signé et daté 11.1975 en bas á droite 64 x 49 cm (á vue)See Sold Price
Sold2019Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre,Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre, 1975 Pastel sur papier, signé et daté 11.1980en bas á droite 64 x 49 cm (á vue)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) MUSEE DE LA MARINE, 1992 Lithographie en couleurs sur Arche...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) MUSEE DE LA MARINE, 1992 Lithographie en couleurs sur Arches Signée et numérotée 33/99 57,5 x 40,3 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) PLACARD POUR CLAUDE SIMON, 1974 Lithographie en couleursSign...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) PLACARD POUR CLAUDE SIMON, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs Signée et numérotée dix/dix 58,3 x 77,5 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbols:See Sold Price
Sold2020Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre,Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre, 1972 Pastel sur papier, signé et daté 8-1972 en bas à droite 64 x 49 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ivan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) ConstructionIvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Construction imaginaire Technique mixte, gouache , pastel sur papier Signé en bas à droite .Contresignée et titrée au dos 13 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ivan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Etang,1984TechniqueIvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Etang,1984Technique mixte, gouache, pastel sur papier , signé en bas à droiteContresigné, titrée et daté 12.1984 au dos 13 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) « Reflets, bleu,Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) « Reflets, bleu, rouge et jaune » Technique mixte, dessin aquarelle sur carton, signé, daté 22.07.1985, titré au dos 13 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titreYvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre Technique mixte sur papier, signée, datée 01.1982 au dos 13 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter SPITZER (1927-2021) LithographWalter SPITZER (1927-2021) Lithograph. 21 3/4 x 29 3/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2015Samuel Bak (b. 1933), Walter Spitzer (b. 1927) & othersSamuel Bak WINDOW, color screenprint, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 200, image 25 x 20”, full margins, pale toning at margins near mat; Together with Walter Spitzer TRAVELERS, aquatintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Spitzer Figurative Gouache On PaperWalter Spitzer (Polish, 1927-2021) gouache on paper depicting two women picking flowers, signed and dated to lower right "W Spitzer 29.6.62", housed in a carved giltwood frame. Image: 25" H x 20" W, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER SPITZER 'GRANDMOTHER w CAT' OIL ON CANVASWalter Spitzer (Polish, 1927-2021) oil painting on canvas depicting a seated grandmother holding a cat. Signed upper right. Measures 5 1/2" x 3 5/8" + 3 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER SPITZER 'CELEBRATION' MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERWalter Spitzer (Polish, 1927-2021) oil painting, gouache and pastel on paper depicting figures dancing at a party. Signed lower right and dated 1956. Measures 18" x 11" + 3 3/8" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Spitzer (Polish b. 1927)DESCRIPTION: An artist proof, color lithograph by Walter Spitzer. Features a depiction of a man walking through a town weilding a Torah in his arms. Signed in pencil along plate:"E.A." along with an aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Spitzer Lithograph, The ArtistWalter Spitzer ( Polish, b. 1927) The Artist, lithograph in colors, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 152/200, matted and framed. Dimensions: 16 x 23 in. image size, 28 x 34 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Spitzer Gouache on PaperWalter Spitzer (Poland, France, b. 1927) gouache on paper "Two Women in the Garden", signed W. Spitzer to the lower right. Measures 22-1/2" in height by 28-1/2" in width with the sight image measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Spitzer Gouache on PaperWalter Spitzer (Poland, France, b. 1927) gouache on paper "Two Women in the Garden", signed W. Spitzer to the lower right. Measures 22-1/2" in height by 28-1/2" in width with the sight image measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2016*SPITZER, WALTER(Born 1927) Flower girls, framed watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, approximate image size by sight 18 x 24 ,framed 23 x 29See Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesBEN (NE EN 1935) (BENJAMIN VAUTIER DIT) « Es War Einmal » (Il était une fois).€600
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJulian SCHNABEL (Né en 1951) The Fall Of Tyll" , 2020€2,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGerhard RICHTER (Né en 1932) Abstraktes Bild, 1992-2023€300
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) Endless life of people, 2010€240
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€400
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDavid SHRIGLEY (Né en 1968) The elephant, Everytime I think of him, I’m happy.€1,300
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDamien HIRST (Né en 1965), Attribué à. Sans titre€200
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) And Then x6 (Red: The Superflat Method), 2013€340
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600