Sold2022Wellenstein, Walter Flugblick über Inselland. 1938. Öl auf Leinwand. 65,6 x 80 cm.Wellenstein, WalterFlugblick über Inselland. 1938. Öl auf Leinwand. 65,6 x 80 cm. Signiert, datiert und verso zusätzlich betitelt. Am Keilrahmen mit Inventaredikett. - Vereinzelt mit leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Ufer New Mexico Landscape 1876-1936Walter Ufer 1876-1936 O/C Landscape Painting. Measures 23" x 24" Walter Ufer was active/lived in New Mexico. Walter Ufer is known for social realist landscape, figure, portrait and Indian genre paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Talbot Berlin "Invisible" CameraThe Talbot “Invisible" Camera, Nr. 206, marked “Walter Talbot Berlin" with Anastigmat f5,5 lens. The shutter works at 1/25th and uses a trigger release to trip the shutter and advance theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fête near Envermeu, Dieppe 46.2 x 38.1 c...Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fete near Envermeu, Dieppe signed 'Sickert' (lower left) oil on canvas 46.2 x 38.1 cm. (18 1/8 x 15 in.) Painted circa 1920 Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022Raleigh, Sir Walter (1554-1618) Document signed, Isle of Wight, 15th August 1580Raleigh, Sir Walter (1554-1618) Document signed, Isle of Wight, 15th August 1580 Single sheet of laid paper (29.2 x 21.2cm), 14 lines written in brown ink in a secretarial hand, with Ralegh's autograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL WALTER MADER BLACK FOREST CARVED PUPS.Ca. 1890 well carved Black Forest figural group of mother dog and her pups, with hand colored characteristics and glass eyes. Made by Walter Mader, Switzerland. 31”L x 16”D.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER LAMB: DOUBLE CHAISEmanufactured by Brown-Jordan; verdigris bronze and nylon; Provenance: The Mrs. Stuart Davis Collection, Beverly Hills, CA; 68 inches wide; 50 1/2 inches deep; 33 inches high; seat height: 13 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Spies Bali Landscapelot171001-171017 同一收藏家提供 Walter Spies油画峇里岛风景 Walter Spies Bali Landscape USD10000-20000 98x89cm ੖See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Spies Local Market oil on Wood PanelWalter Spies木板油画当地市场 Walter Spies Local Market oil on Wood Panel USD10000-20000 39x55cm Lot161000-161021 same collector同一收&See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "2 Parrots", graphite and watercolor on paper, estate stamp lower right, inscribed with title en verso, 10 15/16 in. x 8 7/16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer - Bridge of Sighs O/CWalter Launt Palmer (1854-1932). A vertical format scene of Venice. Signed and dated (1881) LR. Also written or signed and titled on stretcher wood verso. Giltwood frame with linen liner.sight 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Launt Palmer(New York, 1854-1932) Three Cedars, a winter landscape with stream, signed lower right, "W.L. Palmer" and inscribed in red ink verso canvas by previous owner with provenance, 30-1/4 x 25-1/8 in., oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER LAUNT PALMER, 1881, "WHEAT FIELDS NEAR CHANTILLY, HARVEST TIME" OIL ON PANEL PUBLISHED PG 55WALTER LAUNT PALMER, 1881, "WHEAT FIELDS NEAR CHANTILLY, HARVEST TIME" OIL ON PANEL PUBLISHED PG 55 "WALTER LAUNT PALMER POETIC REALITY" (28 1/4" X35 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Spies Landscape oil on Canvaslot181001-181014 同一收藏家提供same collector providedWalter Spies油画风景Walter Spies Landscape oil on CanvasUSD15000-2000070x90cmTheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Lamb: Pair of Chaise Loungesmodel C-4700; manufactured by Brown Jordan, California, 1950s; verdigris bronze tubing and rope; unsigned 32 x 27 1/2 x 65 in. (81.3 x 69.9 x 165.1 cm.), Seat height: 14 in. (35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Darby Bannard (American, 1934-2016) Lemon Cards #1, 1963Walter Darby Bannard (American, 1934-2016) Lemon Cards #1, 1963 oil on canvas 63 x 67 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, Sold to Benefit the Student ExperienceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Walter Auerbach in His StudioElaine de Kooning Walter Auerbach in His Studio c. 1959graphite on paper 23.375 h × 17.75 w in (59 × 45 cm) Signed to lower right 'E de K'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Inglis Anderson, Pecking CrowsWalter Inglis Anderson (Mississippi / Louisiana, 1903-1965), Modernist composition with pecking crows, watercolor and pencil sight: 8 x 10.5 in., frame: 15.5 x 17.5 in. Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter I. Anderson (US/Mississippi, 1903-1965)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) "Alligators" watercolor and pencil on paper Matted, glazed and framed. sheet 11" x 8-1/2", framed 16" x 13-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965), "Water Hyacinth", watercolor and graphite on paper, unsigned, 11 in. x 8 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Lamb, Sleigh chairs model C-5720, pairWalter Lamb Sleigh chairs model C-5720, pair Brown JordanUSA, c. 1950bronze, cotton-nylon cord 30 h x 23 w x 30 d in (76 x 58 x 76 cm) Literature: Walter Lamb, maSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5" Spud, Bennett COA, Ex LS Ward, Ex Walter Podpora Collections$16(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil Painting$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Steding, Striking Young Portrait of Andy Warhol Signed Contemporary School Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35076: Walter Inglis Anderson (American, 1903-1965) Pel$6,000(1 bid)
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesEuropean Countryside by Paris Salon artist Walter Francis Brown$300(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftSTAIRWalter Satterlee (1844-1908): Margueritte, in Fine Aesthetic Movement Gilt Frame$75(1 bid)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsWalter Barron Currier Beautiful O/C Arcadia Wild Flowers 1928$80(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesWalter Rosenblum (American, 1919-2006) Gelatin Silver Print, "Girl on a Swing, Pitt St., N.Y. 1938",$375