Sold2019Makah, Pima & Mission Indian Woven BasketsTwo woven trinket baskets from the Makah Tribe of the Pacific Northwest. This indigenous culture resides today in Neah Bay, Washington. Measures 2.75"W x 2"H & 3.5"W x 2"H. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Puerto Rico Antique Maps (3)Group of 3 antique folding map sea charts. One of Puerto Rico. Another of San Juan Harbor. The third a composite including Mayaguez Bay. Washington, D.C.: 1899. All fold as issued.See Sold Price
Sold2023Washington Print, Engraving & Etching GroupingItem/Description: Collection of 18 etching and engraving prints pertaining to George Washington. Includes: 'Washington at Kip's Bay', 'Washington, Henry & Pendleton Going to The First Congress', MarthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theresa Rothstein "Newport Bay, Vancouver Washington"THERESA ROTHSTEIN (American 1893-1982) "Newport Bay, Vancouver Washington" Oil on canvas. 24 x 30 inches. Signed lower right: T. Rothstein; titled verso along the upper stretcher bar. (Please contactSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Wood (b.1951 Washington) ''View Across LummiThomas Wood (b.1951 Washington) ''View Across Lummi Bay'' Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. An exceptional northwest impressionist landscape. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Framed 21''x25''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Native American/Western souvenir spoonsGrouping of seven silver Native American/American West souvenir spoons, including spoons from Tucson, Arizona; University of Washington (Chief Seattle); Sturgeon Bay Canal, Wisconsin; Nelson, BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2023NAUTICAL CHART/ UNITED STATES EAST COST DELAWARE BAY #2Description: NAUTICAL CHART/ UNITED STATES – EAST COST – NEW JERSEY DELAWARE / DELAWARE BAY. Published at Washington D.C June 1958 (11th Edition) First Edition 1916. / US Department of CSee Sold Price
Sold2023NAUTICAL CHART/ UNITED STATES EAST COST DELAWARE BAYDescription: NAUTICAL CHART/ UNITED STATES – EAST COST – NEW JERSEY DELAWARE / DELAWARE BAY. Published at Washington D.C June 1958 (11th Edition) First Edition 1916. / US Department of CSee Sold Price
Sold201618 State & Town Souvenir SpoonsInc. Minnesota, Vermont, Maine, No. Carolina, Texas, Boston, Fairbanks, Texas, Washington D.C., New Orleans Chesapeake Bay Bridge Tunnel, US Naval Academy and more.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Vintage Football Pennants incl Cincinnati Bengals,4 Vintage Football Pennants incl Cincinnati Bengals, Washington Redskins, Dallas Cowboys , Tampa Bay BuccaneersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Suisun Bay, CaliforniaHeading: (California) Author: U.S. Coast Survey Title: Suisun Bay, California Place Published: Washington Publisher: Date Published: 1867 Description: Lithographed chart. 44See Sold Price
Sold2015Travel Related Books (15)Titles include Washington DC, New York, Monterey Bay Aquarium, and more. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two 2020 W Washington Quarters: Samoa and Salt River Bay.Two 2020 W Washington Quarters: Samoa and Salt River Bay.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling School & Sports CharmsWashington Redskins vermeil helmet pendant, Green Bay Packers pendant with.05 ct natural diamond, two Radford High School charms, and a Radford College pendant missing stone.See Sold Price
Sold2020Adams, Ansel. Glacier Bay National Monument / NationalAdams, Ansel. Glacier Bay National Monument / National Parks USA. Washington, DC: National Park Service/U.S. Department of the Interior, 1968. Photographic lithograph after the photo by Adams, showingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pocket real estate map of Bellingham WA 1910Heading: (Washington - Bellingham) Author: Title: Map of Bellingham north, Washington Place Published: Bellingham, Wash. Publisher:Bellingham Bay Improvement Co Date Published: 1910 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022John de Wit / Cultus Bay Studio Art Glass VaseWhite body with wide black swirl; clear neck with thin cobalt blue swirl. Etched Cultus Bay Glass and dated 89 to bottom. de Wit opened Cultus Bay Studio on Widbey Island in Washington State. He has wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fitz Hugh Lane, 1804-1865, Print, "Limber Schooners at Evening on Penobscot Bay", 1860. NationalFitz Hugh Lane, 1804-1865, Print, "Limber Schooners at Evening on Penobscot Bay" 1860. National Gallery of Art, Washington, Andrew W. Mellon Fund & Gift of Mr. and Mrs. Francis W. Hatch, Sr. 1980.29.1See Sold Price
Sold2021Spoons with busts of Washington.Pair of early American dessert or coffee spoons, decorated with busts of Washington, Thomas Harland, Norwich, CT, circa 1800, or Henry Harland, Norwich, CT & New Orleans, LA, circa 1832, the bowls areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenneth Stubbs (1907 - 1967)Kenneth Stubbs (1907 - 1967) Casein on board , Signed , measures 4.5" x 4.5" , w/frame 7" x 7"Born in Ochlocknee, Georgia, in 1907, Stubbs moved to Washington, D.C. with his family as a young boy. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Bust of George Washington.By James Wilson Alexander MacDonald (1824-1908) after Jean-Antoine Houdon (France. 1741-1828), signed on back and inscribed “This is a mathematical reduction of the original life masSee Sold Price
Sold2022African American String Squares in Bars Crazy quiltAfrican American String Squares in Bars Crazy quilt, Washington D.C., circa 1890s, cotton. Some staining. 87''h, 66''w. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher, New York, NY. Catalog note: ''String squaresSee Sold Price
Sold2022John C. McRae, The Courtship of Washington.Handcolored lithograph, image 15 x 21.5 inches. Engraving by John C. McRrae, New York, 1860. Frame 21 ¼ x 26 ¾ inches. Provenance: Northeast Auctions, Portsmouth New Hampshire, August 17See Sold Price
Sold2021English Creamware Washington Memorial Jug.'Peace, Plenty and Independence' on the verso, Circa 1800. Printed under the spout with a version of the Great Seal of the United States. Height 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
BonhamsA POLYCHROME SHIP MODEL OF THE PADDLE STEAM MOUNT WASHINGTONModel by F. Nagel, 1988$800(14 bids)
17 hrs LeftJasper52A plan of the operations of the King's army… in New York… FADEN/STEDMAN 1794 map$6,500
15 hrs LeftLion and Unicorn2019-W War In The Pacific (Guam) U.S. Quarter ANACS MS66 Great Am. Coin Hunt$10
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL FITZ HUGH LANE (1804-1865) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 34IN x 42IN (86cm x$350
3 days LeftCasco Bay AuctionsRoseville Pottery Jardiniere Designed by Frederick Hurten Rhead.$200(1 bid)