Sold2022Dorothy Barberis; 20thC. American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Adobes -Taos, New Mexico. Signed lower left and inscribed with title on reverse; 21in. X 28in.(image), 28.25in. X 35.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Barberis; 20thC. American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper.House in a Garden Landscape . Signed lower left; 2.5in. X 29.5in.(image), 30in. X 38in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Barberis; 20thC. American Watercolor SignedDorothy Barberis; 20thC. American Watercolor Signed . Watercolor on paper. Adobes -Taos, New Mexico. Signed lower left and inscribed with title on reverse; 21in. X 28in.(image), 28.25in. X 35.5in.(fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Barberis; 20thC. American Watercolor SignedDorothy Barberis; 20thC. American Watercolor Signed . Watercolor on paper.House in a Garden Landscape . Signed lower left; 2.5in. X 29.5in.(image), 30in. X 38in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015DOROTHY SKLAR WATERCOLORDOROTHY SKLAR (AMERICAN 1906-1996), WATERCOLOR, SIGHT: H 7 1/2", W 9 1/2", HOME WITH LIGHTHOUSE IN THE BACKGROUND:Signed lower right; framed; from a Naples, FL estate. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOROTHY GANEK WATERCOLOR ON PAPERSigned lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 50.5" x W 35.25", (Sight) H 44.5" x W 28.75" Condition: No issues to note. M1152See Sold Price
Sold2016Dorothy Sklar (1906-1996 Los Angeles, CA)Figures walking through a forest, signed lower left: Dorothy Sklar, watercolor on paper under glass, sight size: 18.5'' H x 13.25'' W, est: $500/700 Note: Paper size: 19'' H x 14'' W. Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR AND MIXED MEDIACOLLECTION OF 4 ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR AND MIXED MEDIA WORKS INCLUDING DOROTHY GANNON, AMERICAN. 3 OF 4 SIGNED BY ARTIST; LARGEST (GANNON) 37"W X 28.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021NABI: Arabian Horses - W/C PaintingWatercolor on paper painting inscribed To Dorothy / Nabi". Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [Sheet: 22"H x 30" W; Frame: 29 1/2" H x 38" W]. Sheet slipped in mat."See Sold Price
Sold2020Dorothy Heller, paintingDorothy Heller, painting, Dorothy Heller (American, 1917-2003), Abstract, watercolor on paper, pencil signed "D. Heller" at lower left, 15"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dorothy Sklar (1906-1996, Los Angeles, CA)Truck in a brewery, 1944 Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: Dorothy Sklar / 44, and with the copyright symbol Sight: 13" H x 19.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOROTHY DEHNER (AMERICAN, 1901-1994).Untitled. Watercolor and ink on woven paper. Signed and dated '83' lower left corner. From a Manhattan, NY estate. - Dimensions: 5.75" h x 9.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019DOROTHY STRAUSER FRAMED FLORALWATERCOLOR 'ASTERS', IMAGE SIZE 15 IN. H, 11 IN. W, FRAME SIZE 22 1/2 IN. H, 18 1/2 IN. W, NO DAMAGE - VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mitchell Jamieson Watercolor w/ Draper Dedication, 1946**Originally Listed At $500** Mitchell Jamieson (American, 1915-1976). Watercolor with inscription, 1946. Created as a gift to his friends, American artist William Draper and his wife Barbara, a waterSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIO RANUCCI WATERCOLOR W/ GOUACHE 1969LUCIO RANUCCI (ITALIAN, B. 1925) WATERCOLOR WITH GOUACHE, 1969, H 23", W 11", "ROMEO & JULIET":23 1/2" x 11 1/2"; signed and dated upper left; framed. Purchased December, 9, 1973 at auction, MeridianSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE WATERCOLOR W/ DUTCH SCENE W.C. HARTEANA BEAUTFUL ANTIQUE WATERCOLOR THAT HAS A LOVELY DUTCH SCENE. PAINTING MEASURES 16 7/8" BY 13 1/2" WITH THE FRAME. PAINTING IS SIGNED "W.C. HARTEAN". SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $30 WITHIN THE CONTINENTALSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Jack Balas Interior Watercolor W/ ChairOriginal Max Jack Balas (Chicago) Interior Watercolor W/ Chair Signed June 26th 1964. Frame measure 18" x 23", sight 14" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Buffet Watercolor w/ CoADescription: Guy Buffet Watercolor w/ CoA; Measurement Approximate: 17"w x 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chien Fei Chiang 1931-2011 Watercolor w FinchesChien Fei Chiang (Chinese-American, 1931-2011) Watercolor on paper depicting finches perched in wild flowers, circa 1970's. Chop mark and signature, lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Barnette Watercolor w/ Patchwork QuiltApprox 21 1/2" x 27". If shipping is needed, get a quote thru UPS Store 5528 BEFORE BIDDING !See Sold Price
Sold2019Tony Wilkinson Still Life Watercolor w FlowersTony Wilkinson Still Life Watercolor w Flowers. Signed. Measures 21 x 17 inches. Professionally framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017DOROTHY W. BROWN OIL ON CANVASDOROTHY W. BROWN (AMERICAN, 20TH C.), OIL ON CANVAS, H 29 1/2", W 19 1/4", "CAPTAIN A.J. VOGEL OF RADAR":Signed lower left and framed. Label from the Art Institute of Chicago, 1948 on verso, as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2016S. KALLUS WATERCOLOR W/ PEN & INKS. KALLUS, WATERCOLOR WITH PEN & INK, H 9", W 7 1/2", ABSTRACT CITY LIFE:Scarab Club Member. Signed lower left. Framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals19th C. Watercolor Streetscene w/ Mexican-American War Soldiers$175
Jul 11Eldred'sMARSHALL WOODSIDE JOYCE (Massachusetts, 1912-1998), Weathered boats and boathouse., Watercolor on$125
3 days LeftFlanders AuctionsFlori VAN ACKER (1858-1940) "Levure Royale Bruges". (W:56 x H:72 cm)€160
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPawnee Attacked by Bear, Watercolor & Print$250(1 bid)