Sold2018CHINESE SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,CHINESE SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, AMOROUS COUPLE, UNSIGNED. 13 1/2 X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ciro Mazini (19/20th century) ItalianCiro Mazini (19/20th century) Italian. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 27"in H x 18"in W and 34"in H x 26"in W with frame . The frame need restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ciro Mazini (19/20th century) ItalianCiro Mazini (19/20th century) Italian. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 24"in H x 17 1/2"in W and 35"in H x 28"in W with frame . The frame need restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adolfo de Herrera, Spanish (19/20th century)Adolfo de Herrera, Spanish (19/20th century) Watercolor on Paper, Outdoor Scene with Two Standing Young Beauties, Signed and Dated 1894 Lower Right. Old French gallery tag en verso. Toning and foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLORAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BROWN PAPER, "SMILING SARA IN A BIG HAT HOLDING HER DOG", BEARING SIGNATURE MARY CASSATT. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Two (2) 19/20th Century Emperor's EdictGrouping of Two (2) 19/20th Century Emperor's Edict Watercolor Scrolls. Each with several lines and red seal marks, one on silk fabric. Some foxing and toning to paper, fraying to edges otherwise goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLE SCENE, SIGNED JULIUSZ KOSSAK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, MEDIEVAL COURTYARD, SIGNED H.A. BEAUCHAMP. SIGHT 22 1/2 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCINGFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCING GIRL, SIGNED FRANK HAMLUND. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PORCELAIN, MOTHER & CHILD, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES HIND (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,JAMES HIND (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FISHING IN MAINE, SIGNED 1891. SIGHT 7 3/4 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, SHOREAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, SHORE LANDSCAPE WITH COTTAGES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANDREW MAXWELL SHUTE 2-19-98. 10 X 30"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 1/2 X 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO DEVIVO (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,FRANCISCO DEVIVO (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BROWN HAIRED BEAUTY, SIGNED. 17 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROOMEUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROOM WITH A VIEW, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD SOLOMON (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,EDWARD SOLOMON (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, RIVER LANDSCAPE, SIGNED 1888. 19 1/2 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-28 1/2 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ADJUSTINGENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ADJUSTING HIS SCARF, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 6 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) CHINESE EXPORT WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSTwo village scenes Watercolor on paper 19th century, finely executed, one depicting villagers dying fabrics, the other showing villagers in an open arcade h. 14-1/4 w. 17-1/4 in. (sight) overall: 16-1See Sold Price
Sold2020ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ (AMERICAN, 1878–1965) INK ANDABRAHAM WALKOWITZ (AMERICAN, 1878–1965) INK AND WATERCOLOR, ON PAPER 20TH CENTURY H 14" W 8.375" ISADORA DUNCAN Signed in ink lower left. Frame H 26" W 22.25" Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, MichiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Portrait of a Boy and Flower Still LifeMiniature portrait of a boy. Together with a miniature flower school girl watercolor. Portrait of a boy. Watercolor on paper. 19th century Frame H 6-3/4" W 4-3/8". Sight H 3-3/4" W 2-1/4". Flower stilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk art sporting sceneFolk art sporting scene after George Morland's ''Shooting, Autumn'', watercolor on paper, 19th century, unsigned. Minor toning, staining and creasing. Framed under glass. Sight 7''h, 8-3/4''w. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unknown Artist (20th Century)Art Deco Tosca. Watercolor on paper, 20th century. Unsigned. Frame 54 x 31 inches, sight size 47 x 24 inches. Framed. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Watercolor PaintingsPair of miniature portraits. Half facing portrait of woman in pink/red dress with puffy sleeves and red necklace. Watercolor on paper. 19th century. Frame: H 9-3/4" W 9-1/2" Sight: H 5-7/8" W 6-5/8".See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftDE FRANCESCO CASA D'ASTE E GALLERIA SRL"Cortile a San Giorgio a Cremano" (Courtyard in San Giorgio a Cremano) - Achille Vianelli€360
2 hrs LeftDE FRANCESCO CASA D'ASTE E GALLERIA SRLRiver landscape (Unspecified location) - A. Vianelli€180
3 days LeftEldred'sMODERNIST VIEW OF A FIELD OF TREES AND DISTANT MOUNTAINS Mid-20th Century Watercolor on paper, 19" x$100(1 bid)
May 30The Rug LifeWILLIAM NEWMAN (20th CENTURY) ORGINIAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 22IN x 29IN (56cm x 74cm)$100
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Factory in the hills., Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 10.5". Framed$70