Sold2015Watercolor Rotunda and Stream, Signed P. RussellSignature lower left. Height: 21.5 inches. Width: 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) ON THE§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) ON THE Signed, watercolour(51cm x 66cm (20in x 26in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) THE INSIDE§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) THE INSIDE Signed, watercolour(49cm x 69cm (19.25in x 27in))See Sold Price
Sold2021§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W.,§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) THE PAPAL Signed, watercolour(66cm x 49cm (26in x 19in))Footnote: Exhibited: Liverpool Art Gallery, LiverpoolSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) JOSEPHINE§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) JOSEPHINE Signed, watercolour(33cm x 49cm (13in x 19.25in))Provenance: The Fine Art Society Ltd, London, OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2018C.P Rising Spring Floral Stream Meadow PaintingCharles Parmelee Rising (1859-1920) New York, 20th Century Spring Floral Stream and Meadow Painting. Signed "C. P. Rising" lower right Watercolor on paper, framed 13 3/4" by 20 1/2", framed 20 1/2" bySee Sold Price
Sold2018EXCEPTIONAL P. BUCKENS JR. WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF AEXCEPTIONAL P. BUCKENS JR. WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF A SNOW COVERED COTTAGES AND A GIRL WITH A BASKET BY A STREAM. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. 21 1/2 X 14 INCH SIGHT SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Russell Goodwin (1882-1935) Native figure on horseback observing a wagon train 6 1/2 x 9 ...Philip Russell Goodwin (1882-1935) Native figure on horseback observing a wagon train signed and dated 'P.R. Goodwin - / - 97' (lower right) watercolor and gouache on cream paper mounted on paperboardSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W.,§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) THE COUSIN Signed, signed and inscribed on the backboard verso, watercolour(38cm x 56cm (15in x 22in))FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W.,§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) MODELS AND Signed, signed, inscribed and dated 1943 on the backboard, watercolour(33cm x 53.5cm (13in x 21in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed P. (Peter) Haworth, 19 1/2" x 24",Watercolour signed P. (Peter) Haworth, 19 1/2" x 24", "Bay in the Mountains PQ".See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed P. (Poul) Poulsen 2009, 16 1/4" x 21 1/4",Watercolour Signed P. (Poul) Poulsen 2009, 16 1/4" x 21 1/4",See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed P. (Percy) Roy Wilson'77, 14 1/2" x 22", "Sailing Towards Rain".Watercolour signed P. (Percy) Roy Wilson'77, 14 1/2" x 22", "Sailing Towards Rain".See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR SIGNED P. DAVIS-GANEKORIGINAL WATERCOLOR SIGNED P. DAVIS-GANEK. IT IS PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. IMAGE MEASURES 29 1/4 IN X 22 1/4 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amethyst Starling Glossy SMIT Original PencilDetails: SMIT, Pierre Jacques (1863-1960). Cinnyricinculus leucogaster and others (Amethyst Starling and other Glossy Starlings). [?London: circa 1893-1896]. Pencil and watercolour, signed "P. J.SmitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Yarrow From Above: Stonewall Complex Pastel37 x 42 cm (14 9/16 x 16 9/16in)Together with ...Judith Yarrow From Above: Stonewall Complex Pastel 37 x 42 cm (14 9/16 x 16 9/16in) Together with two other landscapes, the first depicting misty mountains, watercolour, signed P. Egginton lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard 9 1/4 x 11 inchesPaul Renard (french, 1941-1997) Parisian Street Scene, watercolor, signed, P. Renard (lower right) 9 1/4 x 11 inches Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2018P. KOOSED WATERCOLORMOTHER GOOSE" WATERCOLOR, SIGNED: P. KOOSED, IN HAND PAINTED FRAME , 8 11/2" X 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Rypsam; 20thC. American Watercolor Winter Stream SignedFred W. Rypsam (1881 - 1969) Watercolor on board. Winter Stream. Signed lower right. Having Gordon Galleries Detroit, Michigan label on reverse; 17in. x 13.5in.(image), 25.5in. x 21.5in.(framed) ActivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Watercolor Painting Signed P. Sandby.An Antique watercolor painting signed lower left, "P. Sandby" for Paul Sandby. The Painting depicts a landscape with plants, hills and cows. The Painting is in overall very good condition. The Frame hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed D.H. Russell 1924, 8" x 10 1/4",Watercolour signed D.H. Russell 1924, 8" x 10 1/4", "Horse and Jockey".See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Watercolor of Stream SignedFramed Watercolor of Stream Signed . 21" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour signed John Russell, 13 1/4" x 20 1/2", "Poppies".Watercolour signed John Russell, 13 1/4" x 20 1/2", "Poppies".See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Watercolor, Artist Signed P. Puteky??Framed Watercolor, Artist Signed P. Puteky, 5.5" x 8.5", Scene Of Large Mill Along River With Holly Border, Framed And Matted In 9.5" x 11.5" Frame, New Jersey Private Collection.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£600
3 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£300
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£4,000
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£4,800
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£6,500
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£4,800
3 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£600
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanSELBY, Prideaux John. Ring Ouzel (Plate 44). 1818-1823. ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION ART for Selby's$1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanSELBY, Prideaux John. Cinerous Shearwater (Plate 102). 1832. ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION ART.$1,000
May 24Eldred'sANTON (TONY) STETZKO (Massachusetts, 1950-2015), Quiet stream., Watercolor on paper, 5.5" x 7.25"$100
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsTwo sisters By Emel Cevikcan Watercolor created with Watercolor 2023 Artwork Signed$1,000
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsChinle Formation Kanab By Sally Maltby Watercolor created with Watercolor 2018 Artwork Signed$400
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsKanab County By Sally Maltby Watercolour created with Watercolour 2018 Artwork Signed$400
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsWhite Pocket 02 By Sally Maltby Watercolour created with Watercolour 2018 Artwork Signed$400