Sold2023WATERCOLOR SGND ELISEE MACLET "PARISIAN WALKWAY" (1881 - 1962) 10 3/4" X 8" SIGHT SIZEWATERCOLOR SGND ELISEE MACLET "PARISIAN WALKWAY" (1881 - 1962) 10 3/4" X 8" SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022Élisée Maclet French, 1881-1962 Le PortÉlisée Maclet French, 1881-1962 Le Port Signed E. Maclet (ll) Watercolor on paper laid to card 10 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches (26.7 x 36.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Élisée Maclet French, 1881-1962 Rue animéÉlisée Maclet French, 1881-1962 Rue animée Signed E. Maclet (ll); signed E. Maclet on the reverse Watercolor on paper 12 3/4 x 9 7/8 inches (32.4 x 25.1 cm) Provenance: Sale, Eric PilloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elisse Maclet "Figures and Windmill" WatercolorElisse Maclet (French, 1881-1962) "Figures & windmill," watercolor on paper, possibly depicting Parisian landmarks, signed lower left: "E. Maclet." 10.25" H x 14" W; frame: 20.5" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 diminutive French oil on board paintings of land and seascapes.Lot of 2 diminutive French oil on board paintings of land and seascapes, both signed lower right. Overall: each approx. 11 7/8"h x 17 7/8". Sight size, each approx.: 4 1/8"h x 10 1/4"w. Each weigh appSee Sold Price
Sold2024French oil on board still life painting of pitcher and fruitFrench oil on board still life painting of pitcher and fruit in silver painted frame. Unsigned. Overall: 15 1/2"h x 19"w. Sight size: 10 1/8"h x 13 1/2"w. Weight: 5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024French oil on board landscape painting with churchFrench oil on board landscape painting with church. Signed Juillet 1967. Overall: 13 1/8"h x 16 3/8"w Sight size: 10 3/4"h x 13 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024GORDON HOPE GRANT (New York/California/United Kingdom, 1875-1962), "The Concarneau"., Etching onGORDON HOPE GRANTNew York/California/United Kingdom, 1875-1962"The Concarneau". Signed in pencil lower right "Gordon Grant".Etching on paper, 8" x 10" sight. Framed 16" x 18". Notes:A gifted watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harold E. West (American 1902-1962) "Cowboy Calendar, 1947", and a Tom Lea (1907-2001) "1938Please note that this lot contains two pieces. First, a "Cowboy Calendar, 1947" by Harold West (1902-1962) containing 13 loose sheet wood cuts in western theme, size 10 in. x 8 in., unsigned, attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAVE BAUMANN (1881-1971) SIGNED COLOR WOODBLOCKGustave Baumann (1881-1971) Summer Rain 1956 Titled 'Summer Rain' lower left, pencil signed lower right, dated '56 and marked with the artist's cipher. Sight size measures 10.25 x 11.5 inches with a fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl "Bill" Earle Horter (1881 - 1940) AmericanEarl "Bill" Earle Horter (1881 - 1940) Watercolor and graphite on paper, signed lower right, piece measures 5 x 8.5 inches and 10 x 13.5 inches w/frame. Printmaker Earl Horter, born in 1881 in GermantSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eve Peri (American, 1897-1966) Figurative PaintingEve Peri (American, 1897-1966) Figurative Painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, 1944, signed. Framed. Size: 18.5'' x 13.25'', 47 x 34 cm (sight); 25.75'' x 20.5'', 65 x 52 cm (frame). Eve Peri (1See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, CLAUDIA SCHIFFER, VANITY FAIR, MENTON, 1992 - 1$100