Sold2019Lennard George Lewis, painting, 1899Lennard George Lewis, painting, 1899, Lennard George Lewis RBA (English, 1826-1913), Lago Maggiore, watercolor on paper, signed "L. Lewis" and dated lower left, matted and framed under glass, 8.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna L. Smith; 19thC. American Watercolor Still LifeEdna L. Smith; 19thC. American Watercolor Still Life Signed . Watercolor on brown paper. A Still Life - Cherry Blossoms in an Oriental Jar. Signed lower right and dated '88; 18.5in. X 9.75in.(image),See Sold Price
Sold2022Lizzie Edna Martin Watercolor of a LighthouseMassachusetts, 1856-1922, signed and dated 1907 lower right, 11.25 x 5.25 inches, sight. Framed, lacking glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Willa Gray Martin, Man Resting on the Front StepsWilla Gray Martin (American, 1911-2006), 1950, watercolor on paper depicting a man in a yellow sweater resting on the front steps of a small house, signed and dated l.r., 9 3/4" x 13 3/4" sight size,See Sold Price
Sold2016Steffen Watercolor of Great Blue HeronGreat Blue Heron. Earnest W. Steffen (1891-1981) Watercolor. Signed L.L., dated 1945. approx. 14 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steffen Watercolor of Black-crowned Night HeronBlack-crowned Night Heron. Earnest W. Steffen (1891-1981) Watercolor. Signed L.L., dated 1944. approx. 14 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steffen Watercolor of White PelicanWhite Pelican. Earnest W. Steffen (1891-1981) Watercolor. Signed L.L., dated 1968. approx. 14 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steffen Watercolor of Eastern Hairy WoodpeckerEastern Hairy Woodpecker. Earnest W. Steffen (1891-1981) Watercolor. Signed L.L., dated 1950. approx. 14 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steffen Watercolor of Yellow-bellied SapsuckerYellow-bellied Sapsucker. Earnest W. Steffen (1891-1981) Watercolor. Signed L.L., dated 1950. approx. 14 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steffen Watercolor of Eastern Red CrossbillEastern Red Crossbill. Earnest W. Steffen (1891-1981) Watercolor. Signed L.L., dated 1966. approx. 14 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steffen Watercolor of Boat-tailed GrackleBoat-tailed Grackle. Earnest W. Steffen (1891-1981) Watercolor. Signed L.L., dated 1954. approx. 14 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steffen Watercolor of Blackpoll WarblerBlackpoll Warbler. Earnest W. Steffen (1891-1981) Watercolor. Signed L.L., dated 1964. approx. 14 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steffen Watercolor of California TowheeCalifornia Towhee. Earnest W. Steffen (1891-1981) Watercolor. Signed L.L., dated 1949. approx. 14 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017L. Martin Canadian Oil on Board Framed Dated 1920Mountainous landscape; oil on bard; framed; signed L. Martin; dated 1920; 12 inches x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erica Child Prud'homme (Louisiana), "Bluebirds," 1971,Erica Child Prud'homme (Louisiana), "Bluebirds," 1971, pair of watercolors, signed l.r., dated verso, framed, H.- 9 1/2 in., W.- 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Barbier; French Costume Design Gouache SignedGouache on paper. A Costume Design. Signed l.r. and dated 1913; 12.75in. X 9.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Carpenter, Seated Gentleman, WatercolorJ. Carpenter (British, 19th C.), portrait of a gentleman seated with a newspaper., watercolor, signed L/R dated 1853, 16 1/2" x 21 1/2", frame 19 3/4" x 24 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Norton (American, 1867/68 - 1940)Louis Norton (Maine, New Hampshire, 1867/68 - 1940) Landscape watercolor. Signed and dated 1913 lower right. Size: 9 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor "abstract", signed L. K., dated 1932Watercolor "abstract", signed L. K., dated 1932, 9.8"x14.3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Sorge (Canadian, 1931-2021) Mixed Media Abstractmodels in studio acrylic and watercolor on paper signed l.r. dated 1987 45 .5 x 35.5 inches (sight) 39 x 49.25 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Canadian-born artist Walter Sorge was a ModernistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Corpora WatercolorAntonio Corpora (Italian, 1909-2004), untitled watercolor, signed L/R and dated 1959, 9 1/2" x 3 1/4", frame 16 1/4" x 10 1/4". Provenance: Galleria Blue Milano. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring, Abstract, WatercolorKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990), abstract, watercolor, signed L/R and dated '61, 10" x 7 1/2", framed 12 1/2" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Three ArtworksThree artworks, to include: Nita Anne Smaldone, "The Village", watercolor, signed L/R and dated 1999 verso, 22" x 29" (sight), frame 25 1/2" x 33"; Nita Anne Smaldone, village scene, watercolor, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Lennon 1974, attributed, Watercolor Adam & EveJohn Lennon, attributed, Watercolor Adam & Eve, Paradise, Gabriel. Watercolor Painting. Signed: John L....., dated 1974. Original framing. Size: 16.25x11.5 image, 19.5x14.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Jun 30Gold Coast AuctioneersJames Henry Moser ( America Canada 1854-1913) "Near Worthington Ohio"$50(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAlexander Ballingall Watercolor Coastal Scottish Scene$200
5 days LeftSloans & KenyonAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Dancers, 1981, Watercolor on paper. Signed (on mat by a Martha L.$50
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HouseABSTRACT ART BY LISTED ARTIST ED MARTIN SIGNED IN PENCIL AND DATED 1973$5
4 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSosthene WEIS (1872-1941) "Rue de Treves" Watercolour signed lower right and dated 1930€600