Sold2024Very Large Signed Fredrick Remington "Coming Through The Rye"Very large signed Fredrick Remington "Coming Through The Rye". Nice patina and condition. Very heavy. Heikka Foundry 75/1000. 33" wide, 27" tall, 28" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Watercolor/Gouache signed illegibly and datedModern Watercolor/Gouache signed illegibly and dated '53, 20 x 28-1/2inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bronze Signed Fredrick Remington "Warrior" Indian Riding A HorseLarge bronze signed Fredrick Remington "Warrior" Indian riding a horse. Nice patina, marble base in nice condition (recast). 24" wide, 21" tall, 11" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Wintery Bridge Watercolor/Gouache, signed lowerChinese Wintery Bridge Watercolor/Gouache, signed lower left, hung chu lee. 1991, 7-1/2 x 15-1/4 inches. overall framed size 23-1/2 x 17-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024FREDRICK TORDOFF OIL PAINTING ON BOARDFREDRICK TORDOFF OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, SHIPS *CLIPPER SHIP SYREN*, APPROXIMATELY 29 IN X 37 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDRICK TORDOFF OIL PAINTING ON BOARDFREDRICK TORDOFF OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, SHIPS *OFF THE BATTERY - NEW YORK*, APPROXIMATELY 17 IN X 21 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDRICK TORDOFF OIL PAINTING ON BOARDFREDRICK TORDOFF OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, SHIPS *YANKEE WHALERS IN THE ARTIC*, APPROXIMATELY 21 IN X 17 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Fredrick Marriott (1860-1941) Hand-Colored EtchingSigned Fredrick Marriott (1860-1941) Hand-Colored Etching. Measures approx. 13" X 14", Sight measures approx. 6 1/2" X 9". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and requestSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDRICK TORDOFF WATER COLORFREDRICK TORDOFF WATER COLOR, SAILING SHIP, APPROXIMATELY 14 1/2 IN X 16 /2 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974)Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974) Portrait of an Indian Woman oil on canvas signed Fredrick W. Becker (lower right) 24 x 18 inches Provenance: Santa Fe Art Auction, November 11, 2000, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Bust “ The Sergeant” by Remington10 inch ... signed Fredrick Remington* bid on your expertiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE CONTEMPORARY PUDDLE DUCK DECOYS Late 20th Century Lengths from 11” to 21”.FIVE CONTEMPORARY PUDDLE DUCK DECOYSLate 20th CenturyA pintail signed "Randy Tull", a pair of blue-winged teals signed "Fredrick Brown" and two widgeon by Tim Worth.Lengths from 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Raymond Fredrick Mid Century Oak And Beveled Glass ChandelierSigned Raymond Fredrick mid century oak and beveled glass chandelier in nice condition. 21" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023W/C TUGBOAT SIGNED FREDERICK TORDOFF (AMERICAN, 20TH C)W/C TUGBOAT SIGNED FREDERICK TORDOFF (AMERICAN, 20TH C.) 11" X 13 1/2" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Fenton Art Glass Hand Painted Floral Clear to Wh Both 6.5"H, signed D. Fredrick and S. Johnson.Both 6.5"H, signed D. Fredrick and S. Johnson. Excellent condition, no chips or cracks. Review images for condition. See description and review images for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023W/C WHALING SHIPS IN THE ICE SIGNED FREDERICK TORDOFFW/C WHALING SHIPS IN THE ICE SIGNED FREDERICK TORDOFF (1939- NJ, ENGLAND) 20TH C., 8" X 12" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold201620th C. Signed Watercolor/Gouache Still Life20th C. Signed Watercolor/Gouache Still Life. Signed and dated '79 lower right. Sight Size: 28.25 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FENTON Glass Vaseline Glow Basket, Artist Signed D Fredrick Hand Paint Flowerssize: 7.5h 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Approching Storm signed by Fredrick S. OshanaApproching Storm signed by Fredrick S. Oshana oil on Canvas Panel wood gold Frame. Measurements: 16" x 20" .See Sold Price
Sold2022FRIEDRICH JUNGLING FLORAL STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR GOUACHE Signed: J. F. Jungling Fecit (lr)FRIEDRICH JUNGLING FLORAL STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR GOUACHE Signed: J. F. Jungling Fecit (lr) Watercolor & Gouache 10 x 13 inches Condition report: Very good to excellent; 100% original surface paint. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRIEDRICH JUNGLING FLORAL STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR GOUACHE Signed: J. F. Jungling Fecit (lr)FRIEDRICH JUNGLING FLORAL STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR GOUACHE Signed: J. F. Jungling Fecit (lr) Watercolor & Gouache 10 x 13 inches Condition report: Very good to excellent; 100% original surface paint. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRIEDRICH JUNGLING FLORAL STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR GOUACHE Signed: J. F. Jungling Fecit (lr)FRIEDRICH JUNGLING FLORAL STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR GOUACHE Signed: J. F. Jungling Fecit (lr) Watercolor & Gouache 10 x 13 inches Condition report: Very good to excellent; 100% original surface paint. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRIEDRICH JUNGLING FLORAL STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR GOUACHE Signed: J. F. Jungling Fecit (lr)FRIEDRICH JUNGLING FLORAL STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR GOUACHE Signed: J. F. Jungling Fecit (lr) Watercolor & Gouache 10 x 13 inches Condition report: Very good to excellent; 100% original surface paint. VeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush Samadi$900
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush Samadi$1,500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush Samadi$900
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Cheval bleu et amoureux - Watercolor, gouache, ink, and pencil drawing on paper$30,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEKSANDR YAKOVLEVICH GOLOVIN - Set Design - Mixed media (watercolor, gouache, pen, pencil)$6,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER [imputée] - Femme avec un coq - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$6,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCIS PICABIA - La beauté espagnole - Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paper$16,000