Sold2023Watercolour signed F. (Flemming) Jorgensen '78, 10 1/4" x 14 1/4", "#1584 Rockland Garden".Watercolour signed F. (Flemming) Jorgensen '78, 10 1/4" x 14 1/4", "#1584 Rockland Garden".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed F. (Flemming) Jorgensen '78, 10 1/4" x 14 1/4", "#1585 Rockland Garden No.Watercolour signed F. (Flemming) Jorgensen '78, 10 1/4" x 14 1/4", "#1585 Rockland Garden No.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed F. (Flemming) Jorgensen '78, 10 1/4" x 14 1/4", "#1624 Parkscape No.15".Watercolour signed F. (Flemming) Jorgensen '78, 10 1/4" x 14 1/4", "#1624 Parkscape No.15".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed F.S. Coburn, 10" x 14", "HorseOil on panel signed F.S. Coburn, 10" x 14", "Horse Drawn Sleigh in Country Landscape".See Sold Price
Sold2024Frits ThaulowNorwegian, 1847-1906 The Boatman Signed F.T. (lr) Oil on panel 10 1/4 x 14 inches (26 x 35.5 cm) Provenance: Sale, American Art Association, New York, Feb, 24, 1928, lot 8, sold for 60 USD Frank and MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolorSayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women workingSayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women working with cotton)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2023attributed to MAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American 1858-1924) A PAINTING, "Figures in a Parkattributed to MAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American 1858-1924) A PAINTING, "Figures in a Park Setting," 19TH/20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Prendergast;" 10 1/2" x 14 1/4", framed 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vivian Oswell - Untitled (Porch Steps)Lot 147 Vivian Oswell American (XX/XXI) Untitled (Porch Steps) gouache and watercolor on paper signed lower left sheet: 10 3/4 x 14 inches unframed Provenance: Collection of Paul EhrlichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hecht Maïk (French, 1922-1993) Cheetah, 1978Henri Hecht Maïk (French, 1922-1993) Cheetah, 1978 oil on canvas signed and dated Maïk 78 (lower right) 14 x 10 1/4 inches. Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE BURGESS 1853 CALIFORNIA GOLD MINING OPERATIONMokelunme River watercolor 10 x 14 inches. signed and dated. framed. 16 x 20 inches (overall) * Note: During the California Gold Rush, the Mokelumne was a major gold-producing stream. The first personSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Fairy Swordfish 14 1/4 x 17 7/8 in. (36.2 x 45.4 cm.)Thomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Fairy Swordfish signed 'Tom Hoyne' (lower right) gouache, watercolor and graphite on board 14 1/4 x 17 7/8 in. (36.2 x 45.4 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Quester Gallery, StonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) New YorkTHE GARDEN GATE, 1946, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 28 ¼ x 24 ¼”, framed, laid down on mat board, otherwise in apparently good studio condition. Subject to article I inSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001) Early Paradise Garden...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001) Early Paradise Garden Painting Pre-Numbers. Enamel on Masonite. 10 ¼ x 30 ¾”. Signed lower left. Unframed. This is early important painting of FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHIBALD THORBURN (SCOTTISH 1860-1935) A COVEY OF GROUSE AMONGST THE BRACKENARCHIBALD THORBURN (SCOTTISH 1860-1935) A COVEY OF GROUSE AMONGST THE BRACKEN Signed and dated 1934, watercolour and gouache(27cm x 37cm (10.5in x 14.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHIBALD THORBURN (SCOTTISH 1860-1935) PTARMIGAN AND DEER ON A HILLSIDEARCHIBALD THORBURN (SCOTTISH 1860-1935) PTARMIGAN AND DEER ON A HILLSIDE Signed and dated 1931, watercolour and bodycolour(27cm x 37cm (10.5cm x 14.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Blanche Lazzell (1878-1956) Plums 7 7/8 x 5 in. (20.0 x 12.7 cm) framed 16 1/4 x 13 1/4 in.Blanche Lazzell (1878-1956) Plums signed 'Blanche Lazzell' (lower right) watercolor and ink on paper 7 7/8 x 5 in. (20.0 x 12.7 cm) framed 16 1/4 x 13 1/4 in. Footnotes: Exhibited Provincetown, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019BIRGER SANDZEN (1871-1954) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Untitled view with Pines. 1932 Signed lower center, dated 1932 in pencil lower right. Sheet measures 10 x 14 with a framed size of 18.5 x 22.5 inches. Provenance: Acquired dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Terracotta Garden GnomeRare Terracotta Garden Gnome playing horn with harmonica in his pocket. Signed with initials Z. T. F. P., 24" tall x 14" wide and weights about 25 lbs. Used condition, wear, worn, missing parts to horSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herman Hansen (1854 - 1924) "Cochise"Herman Hansen (New York, California, Germany, 1854 - 1924) "Cochise" Watercolor. Provenance: Maxwell Galleries San Francisco, California. (Label Verso). Signed lower left. Image Size: 14 x 10 in. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOME, THE HUNT BALL, GOOD NIGHT CHARLIE Peter BiegelPeter Biegel Watercolor, gouache, 12 1/2" x 16", 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Signed, inscribed: "Home," "Good Night Charlie '67," "The Hunt Ball"See Sold Price
Sold2022Archibald Thorburn Watercolor on Paper of Woodcocks.Archibald Thorburn Watercolor on Paper of Woodcocks. (British, 1860-1935). Signed lower left "Archibald Thorburn 1909". Framed and matted, image 10-3/4" x 14-3/4", in a period gilt-molded frame, 18-1/See Sold Price
Sold2020F. Chhilde Hassam lithotintF. Childe Hassam (American 1859-1935)- ''The Broad Curtain (Griffith 29)- lithotint, 1918, signed with cipher in pencil, very good condition. 10 1/8 x 14 1/8'' Provenance: Shaker Heights, OH collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Becher Watercolor Wagon Train With ScoutArthur Ernst Becher (American, 1877-1960). Watercolor, wagon train with scout. Pencil signed and dated Arthur E. Becher '43 lower right. 8 1/2" x 10 3/4" (with frame 12 1/2" x 14 7/8").See Sold Price
2 days LeftTremont Auctions3 Bermuda paintings. 1) Ethel Tucker watercolor. 1946. Signed. Overall: 9.75 x 12.75in. 2) B.F.$75
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsLuigi Mayer. Important British view watercolor painting. "View of the Tower of Freston in Suffolk$1,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanWilliam Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, Randolph, New Hampshire, 1915$850(2 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Antique Chinese Export Silver Repousse Dragon Cocktail Shaker Signed Stamped 14.7ozt$175(3 bids)
1 day LeftBucklinRyden, Mark [SIGNED]; Anima Mundi: The Art of Mark Ryden [BOXED DELUXE EDITION WITH SIGNED PRIN$240(1 bid)