Sold2023Watercolour Signed R.N. (Robert Newton) Hurley 1960, "Grain Elevator " 10 1/2"X14".Watercolour Signed R.N. (Robert Newton) Hurley 1960, "Grain Elevator " 10 1/2"X14".See Sold Price
Sold20232 Watercolour signed R.N (Robert Newton) Hurley, 9 1/2 x 12 1/2", "Landscape w/Grain Elev. (2 Watercolour signed R.N (Robert Newton) Hurley, 9 1/2 x 12 1/2", "Landscape w/Grain Elev. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed R.N (Robert Newton) Hurley 1949, 7 1/2 x 9 5/8" "Prairie Sunset".Watercolour signed R.N (Robert Newton) Hurley 1949, 7 1/2 x 9 5/8" "Prairie Sunset".See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Newton Hurley (Canadian, 1894-1980)Watercolour on paper behind glass, "Pink Grain Elevator, Saskatchewan". Signed l/r. Image size: 9"x13" (frame size: 16"x20")See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bliss - Seated SwimmerLot 281 Robert Bliss American (1925-1981) Seated Swimmer (1960) oil on masonite signed lower right 10 1/2 x 12 inches frame dimensions: 13 x 14 5/8 x 1 3/4 inches, wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Becher Watercolor Wagon Train With ScoutArthur Ernst Becher (American, 1877-1960). Watercolor, wagon train with scout. Pencil signed and dated Arthur E. Becher '43 lower right. 8 1/2" x 10 3/4" (with frame 12 1/2" x 14 7/8").See Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Print signed Robert Bateman, 10 1/2 x 7", "White Crowned Sparrow", AP 70/76.Limited Edition Print signed Robert Bateman, 10 1/2 x 7", "White Crowned Sparrow", AP 70/76.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilt frame 8 in. x 10 in. Framed 12.5 in. x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana (1928-2018); The Hartley Elegies: The Berlin Series (12 works);Robert Indiana (1928-2018) The Hartley Elegies: The Berlin Series (12 works), 1990-1991 A group of twelve screenprints in colors on Saunders Watercolor paper, each signed in pencil, each titled, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
2023Jon Brown - Memorial WatercolorJon Brown- Memorial for Robert and Merron Gilchrist. 'Inscribed John Gilcrist'. Signed Jon Brown. Watercolor on paper. Circa 1828. Frame: H 15-1/4" W 22". Sight: H 12" W 18-3/4". Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Garver Watercolor Winter EveningRobert Jack Garver (American, 1925-2021). Watercolor landscape, Winter Evening. Signed lower right, with Salmagundi Club 1986 Spring Auction label with title on verso. 10 3/4" x 15 1/8" (with frame 16See Sold Price
Sold2017HOME, THE HUNT BALL, GOOD NIGHT CHARLIE Peter BiegelPeter Biegel Watercolor, gouache, 12 1/2" x 16", 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Signed, inscribed: "Home," "Good Night Charlie '67," "The Hunt Ball"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SIGNAC FRENCH 1863-1935Voilier Au Port, Harbor Scene, watercolor and pencil, 8 x 5 in , (20, 3 x 12.7 cm), framed 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in (34.3 x 26.7 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA LOOKING TOWARDS MULLFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA LOOKING TOWARDS MULL Signed, watercolour(12.5cm x 17.5cm (5in x 7in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depictingFranz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition, pencil signed upper left. 10" H x 12" W. Note: This work belonSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Frederick Herring Jr. - A Sow With Her PigletsJohn Frederick Herring Jr (British, 1820-1907) A SOW WITH HER PIGLETS $15,000. - 20,000. Oil on panel, 10" x 12" Signed, dated 1853 $15,000. - 20,000.See Sold Price
Sold2022Smith, Tucker (1940- ), Wyoming IconsSmith, Tucker (1940- ), Wyoming Icons, oil on canvas, 10 x 12, signed lower right: Tucker Smith 94, Provenance: From the Collection of Bob and Curtice McCloy Literature: Tom Davis, Patrons Without PeeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Woodland Landscape with Stream, Signed Illegible, FramedFine 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Woodland Landscape with Stream, Signed Illegible, Framed. size: 10 x 12, 15.75 x 17.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015CavalliNotes:Signed Dimensions:10 x 9,5 x 12 cm Artist Name:LUCIO FONTANA Medium:Ceramic Circa:1949 - 1950See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolorSayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Cotton factory)"Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Cotton factory)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight: 10.375"H x 17.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women workingSayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women working with cotton)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Paul Leroux (French, 1877-1957) Rive Plage,Georges Paul Leroux (French, 1877-1957) Rive Plage, 1906 oil on panel signed, dated, and inscribed (lower right) 10 ½ x 14 ¼ inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn DickinsoSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersWoody Jackson (VT Contemporary) December Barn$250(2 bids)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Swamp with Cypress Trees," H.- 9 in., W.- 6$325
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin Scene near Gonzales, Louisiana, with$425(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersPhillip Brown Parsons (AM 1896-1977) Rockport School Dock$100
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) Alaska - Dall Sheep, 2000$3,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Return to Rancheros$1,800(3 bids)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesVintage Zenith Royal 1000-D Trans-Oceanic Battery Transistor Portable Radio$25(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsYann Penhouet Original Painting On Canvas Signed Framed France Still Life Art$200
May 11OAB AuctionsFletcher Benton Original Folded Square Alphabet U Painted Steel Sculpture Signed$1,200
1 day LeftBucklinFrank, Robert [SIGNED]; The Lines of My Hand [1972 LUSTRUM PRESS 1ST EDITION - NICE COPY]$340