Sold2016W/C JACKSON HOLE WYO. SIGNED PAUL BRANSOM DATED 1955PAUL BRANSOM (1885-1979) VIEW OF JACKSON HOLE, WYOMING SIGHT 16 X 22See Sold Price
Sold2024John Paul Strain (1955- ), Native American WarriorJohn Paul Strain (1955- ) Native American Warrior Medium: gouache on paper Dimensions: 10 1/2 x 5 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 24 7/8 x 17 3/8 x 1 5/8 Signature: signed and dated lower left: John PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kathleen David, W/C Jackson Hole Elksigned, dated 1975. For "Wildlife Federation," "Wilderness Society Trip Number 18". Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 32" high, 38" wide. Slight toning, edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Grimm (1891-1974), Sun Kissed Smoke Trees, 30 x 40Paul Grimm (1891-1974), Sun Kissed Smoke Trees, Oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: PAUL GRIMM verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.S. Riddick (1952- ), Tender WarriorR.S. Riddick (1952- ), Tender Warrior, oil on canvas, 56 x 68, signed lower left: R.S. Riddick ©1998 verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: Jackson Hole Art Auction, Jackson, WY, 2018; From a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kyle Sims (1980- ), The Element of SurpriseKyle Sims (1980- ), The Element of Surprise, oil on canvas, 26 x 42, signed lower left: k sims verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: Jackson Hole Art Auction, Jackson, WY, 2014; Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen C. Elliott (b. 1943), Morning Reflections,Stephen C. Elliott (b. 1943) Morning Reflections, Trumpeter Swans, 1991 signed "S.C. Elliott" lower right oil on board, 9 by 12 in. signed, dated and inscribed "Jackson, Wyo Trumpeters 1991" on back PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Travis 3 pen and ink drawingsPaul Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Sea Side Play''; ''Classic Inheritance''; ''Women, Men and Tigers''- 3 pen and ink drawings, 1955, all signed and dated 'Paul Travis 1955'. 22 x 29 1/2'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1909-1989), When Evening ComesJohn Clymer (1909-1989), When Evening Comes, oil on canvas, 24 x 48, signed lower right: John Clymer (artist cipher) © 1980 verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: Altermann Galleries, Santa Fe,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Schenck (1947- ), 4 Mile FlatsBill Schenck (1947- ), 4 Mile Flats, oil on canvas, 30 x 30, signed lower left: SCHENCK 16 verso: titled, signed, dated Provenance: Private Collection, Bozeman, MTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Glazier (1947- ), Out for LunchNancy Glazier (1947- ), Out for Lunch, oil on board, 23 x 14 1/2, signed lower left: N. GLAZIER verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), Millpond FallsRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Millpond Falls, oil on canvas, 15 x 24, signed lower right: Schmid verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Oberg (1950- ), Prime TimeRalph Oberg (1950- ), Prime Time, oil on linen, 36 x 48, signed lower left: oberg. verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Moyers (1958- ), ChinacoJohn Moyers (1958- ), Chinaco, gouache on paper, 36 x 24, signed lower right: "Chinaco" John Moyers CA 08 © verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: Private Collection, Paradise Valley, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Russell Case (1966- ), Cliff RidersG. Russell Case (1966- ), Cliff Riders, oil on board, 12 x 16, signed lower left: G. Russell Case verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kathryn Mapes Turner (1971- ), Holding Space, 48 x 36Kathryn Mapes Turner (1971- ), Holding Space, oil on canvas, 48 x 36, signed lower left: K TURNER verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: From a Private Collection, Denver, COSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karen Noles (1947- ), Cheyenne Madonna, 12 x 9Karen Noles (1947- ), Cheyenne Madonna, oil on linen, 12 x 9, signed lower right: noles © verso: titled, signed, dated Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jared Sanders (1970-), April Green, 36 x 30Jared Sanders (1970-), April Green, oil on board, 36 x 30, signed lower right: Sanders verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: Private Collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jared Sanders (1970-), Ochre Farm, 30 x 30Jared Sanders (1970-), Ochre Farm, oil on board, 30 x 30, signed upper right: Sanders verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: Private Collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susan Terpning (1953- ), Mexican Wolves, 7 3/4 x 10 1/2Susan Terpning (1953- ), Mexican Wolves, oil on board, 7 3/4 x 10 1/2, signed lower right: S. Terpning © 1992 verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Harvey (1933-2017), One of Those DaysG. Harvey (1933-2017), One of Those Days, Oil on canvas, 24 x 30, signed lower left: g. Harvey © 1987 verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: J. R. Mooney Galleries of Fine Art, San Antonio, TX (See Sold Price
May 18Jackson Hole Art AuctionDavid Chethlahe Paladin (1926-1984), Spirit World Imagery$1,400(2 bids)
May 18Jackson Hole Art AuctionLeonard Howard Reedy (1899-1956), Indian Mounting a Running Horse with Rider$400(1 bid)