Sold2017Collection Of Four Tobacco TinsConsisting Of One W.d. & H.o. Wills Gold Flake Cigarette Box, One J Wrights&co. Pride Of Virginia Cigarette Box, One Between Acts Little Cigars Box And One Yale Mixture Smoking Tobacco BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Reproduction Poster 'Capstan Navy Cut Tobacco &Vintage reproduction of early 20th century poster for Capstan Navy Cut Tobacco & Cigarettes W.D. and H.O. Wills, presented in a wooden frame. Measures 19" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2015W.D. & H.O. Wills The Flag Cigarette TinEst. $ 30 - 50 W.D. & H.O. Wills The Flag Cigarette TinSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Glutton or Wolverine Tobacco CardA Glutton or Wolverine Tobacco Card Wills's Cigarettes WD & HO Wills collectible ephemeraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lumberman's Camp Tobacco Card Wills's CigarettesLumberman's Camp Tobacco Card Wills's Cigarettes WD & HO Wills Imperial Tobacco Co. Overseas Dominions Canada No 11. Features a colored picture of a log cabinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sweet Cuba Fine Cut Tobacco Tin.Very nice tobacco tin with strong colors and graphics. The lid has some soiling which will most likely clean off. Condition(Very Good Plus).Dimensions11" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2019Rockfel Tobacco Card with Jockey H. WraggRockfel horse Tobacco Card with Jockey H. Wragg No 36 in the Racehorses & Jockeys, 1938 Series from W.D. & H.O. Wills CigarettesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Tobacco Canisters and Packaging. 4 pcs.Group of Tobacco Canisters and Packaging. 4 pcs. Circa 1930s. Tin lithos include advertising for Chief Fine Cut Cigarette Tobacco (Fletcher, Humphreys & Co.), The Puritan Cut Plug (D. Ritchie & Co.),See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage "Sweet Cuba Fine Cut" tobacco advertising tin,Vintage "Sweet Cuba Fine Cut" tobacco advertising tin, Spaulding and Merrick. ht. 8in., wd. 8 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Portobello Racehorses & Jockey's Tobacco CardPortobello Racehorses & Jockey's Tobacco Card from W.D. and H.O. Wills Cigarette Co. Features race horse Portobello and jockey P. BeasleySee Sold Price
Sold2019The Tortoise Tobacco Card Wills's CigarettesThe Tortoise or Turtle Tobacco Card Wills's Cigarettes W.D. and H.O. Wills Lucky Charms seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Extremely Rare 1937 H.G. WELLS Tobacco Cigarette CardGraded PSA 6.5 Excellent to MT Plus – Famous British Authors by W.D. and H.O. WILLS Company - Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2020(39) PIECES TOBACCIANA GOLD COAST-GOLDEN STATEGold Coast hard pack, Gold Dollar King Size soft pack, (3) Gold Dust Smoking Tobacco bag, Gold Dust by J.T. Mason & Co.'s tobacco foil, (5) Gold Flake Cigarettes by W.D. & H.O. Wills boxes, (3) Gold FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of 34 tobacco tins including GeorgeGrouping of 34 tobacco tins including George Washington Cut Plug, Fatima Cigarettes, 2 Lucky Strike Cut Plug, Wills' Gold Flake Honey Dew, Log Cabin - Cavendish or Negrohead Tobacco, etc. Most in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020(38) PIECES TOBACCIANA FOCUS-FUTURA(5) Focus soft pack labels, Foreman Bros.' Smoking Tobacco label, Forest Giant Fine-Cut Chewing Tobacco label, Forest Stream Pipe Tobacco tin, "Four Aces" 10-pack cigarette box, Daniel Frank Company NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Automobile , Boat , Motorcycle , and TrainLot of Wills's Cigarettes Car , Boat , Motorcycle , and Train Tobacco Cards WD and HO Wills Speed SeriesSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Sets Flowers & Butterflies Cigarette CardsIncludes English Roses, 1st series of 24, issued by C.W.S. Tobacco; two sets Garden Flowers, series of 50, selected and described by Richard Sudell, F.I.L.A, F.R.H.S., issued by W.D. & H.O. Wills; ButSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Sets Real Photographic Images Cigarette CardsIncludes New Zealand, 2nd series of 36, issued by Westminster Tobacco Co. LTD.; British Royal & Ancient Buildings, series of 48, W.D. & H.O. Wills; Indian Empire, 1st series of 48, issued by WestminstSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sets Flowers and Butterflies Cigarette CardsIncludes English Roses, 1st series of 24, issued by C.W.S. Tobacco; two sets Garden Flowers, series of 50, selected and described by Richard Sudell, F.I.L.A, F.R.H.S., issued by W.D. & H.O. Wills; ButSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Tin tobacco containers5 Tin tobacco containers- Sporting Cigarettes; Philip Morris & Co.; Imperial Cube Cut; Thos. H. Hall, Between the Little Cigars Acts; and Dimitrino & Co.; along with a container of Bruton's Scotch snuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucky Strike Display Box Containing Four "50s" Tins And Two Cut Tobacco Tins, Vintage pre-World WarLucky Strike Display Box Containing Four "50s" Tins And Two Cut Tobacco TinsVintage pre-World War II era "Lucky Strike Cigarette" card box containing four empty "Flat Fifties" tins in green, red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Game Fine Cut Tobacco Tin.This is a very nice example. Wonderful images of a ruffed grouse on both sides. There is some very minor soiling on the can and a few marks on the top of the lid. (Excellent Plus). 11 - 3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ojibea Fine Cut Tobacco Tin Store Display BinHas good color, shows light wear, 11.5" tallVery Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Game Fine Cut tobacco tinA Game Fine Cut tobacco tin.Condition: Overall: Excellent condition with some wear.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ Bottle$475(9 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Firestone Ground Grip Farm Tires DS Tin Flange Sign w/ Tractor$2,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Mughal Indian Gold and Diamond Braclet Agra$1,900(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsHood Tires Rubber Canvas Footwear Die Cut SS Tin Display Sign w/ Hood Man$175(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsCentlivre Beer on Draught DS Tin Sign w/ Frame & Hood Fort Wayne Indiana$425(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFirestone Ground Grip Farm Implement Tires DS Tin Flange Sign w/ Tractor$2,000(6 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided painted tin in wood frame, "HAIR-CUT 25", 21 3/4" x 41"$300(1 bid)