Sold2017SIGNATURE OF W.C. FIELDS MATTED WITH PHOTOGRAPHSA clipped autograph matted and framed with two photographs of the American actor W. C. Fields (1880 - 1946), matted and framed with a still image from 1934 Paramount film Mississippi with a second blaSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Hancock Declaration of independence , FramedJohn Hancock (1737-1793) boldly signed 3 ½” x 4 ½” clipped signature. Matted and framed with a 6 ¾” x 10” inlaid copy of the Declaration of Independence anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Framed & Matted Print w SignatureJapanese Framed & Matted Print w Signature. Floral scene. Measures 20 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024GRANT, Ulysses S. (1822-1885). Clipped Signature. [N.d.] Ma...GRANT, Ulysses S. (1822-1885). Clipped Signature. [N.d.] Matted and framed under glass with an engraved portrait of Grant. Signature sight approximately 1 ¼ x 3”. Frame size approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2017James Monroe Document, More AutographsAlabama land grant, 1824, signed by Monroe. Together with Daniel Webster signature on State Department clipped signature. Together with Calvin Coolidge signed check, 11 May 1929, with a photo of The SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Medium Work, Night FallingSigned by Artist Angie Hubert Hodges, also identified on verso...5 x 6.5 inches sight, matted..w/ signature on matte...framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. EDGAR HOOVER, F.B.I. SIGNED LETTER & AUTOGRAPHFramed and matted letter dated July 29, 1954 along with clipped signature, from J. Edgar Hoover (1895-1972). Hoover was the first Director of the Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) of the United StSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beautiful Ulysses S. Grant Clipped SignatureBeautiful Ulysses S. Grant Clipped Signature. Small slip, 3.75" x 1.5" (sight), no place, no date. Signed "U.S. Grant/Maj. Gen. U.S.A." Clipped from a larger document. Matted and framed with an engravSee Sold Price
Sold[CIVIL WAR]. General Irvin McDowell Clipped SignatureClipped signature of General Irvin McDowell. N.p., 14 May 1883. 17 x 13 inches overall. Matted and framed with engraving of McDowell with typed biography and title. This lot is covered by Fleischer'sSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C ORIGINAL DRAWING YOUNG GIRL w DOG & CATOriginal 19th c. well done Pencil / Charcoal Drawing of a young girl, seated with her pet dog and cat. c. 1870. No visible signature. Professionally framed and matted. Measures in frame 13.25x16x1.25"See Sold Price
Sold201718th CENTURY KING GEORGE III, SIGNATUREClipped signature of George III (1738-1820). George III was king of Great Britain during the American revolution. Nicely matted and framed under 1820 engraving of the King. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ed Klieman Signed Cut w Matted and Framed Photo, JSAEd Klieman Signed Cut w Matted and Framed Photo, JSA; very nice early signature cut by "Specs" Klieman, pitcher for the Cleveland Indians during the 1948 World Series; cut signature measures approx 4-See Sold Price
Sold2024"Daniel Webster Addressing The Senate" LithoFramed "Daniel Webster Addressing the United States Senate" Lithograph. "In the great debate on the Constitution and the Union. 1850". Some small worn areas in print. Approx. 30"H x 34.5"W. Photos areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clark Gable Autograph Signature w/ accomp. PhotoClark Gable A.S. w/ accomponying photograph. Matted & framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016English School, paintingEnglish School, painting, English School (19th century), International crowd study, gouache on paper, no signature visible, 15"l x 11"w (sight), matted and framed under glass Provenance: Ford FoundatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (1834 - 1903)ink on laid paper; no signature visible; Provenance: The Freund Estate, Beverly Hills, CA; inscribed to mat "J.A.M. Whistler 1834 - 1903 / From the Collection of W.M. Grinnell"; matted and framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Master School, sketch drawingOld Master School, sketch drawing, Old Master School (Italian, 16th c.), Figure with Angel and Putto, ink wash on paper, no signature observed, matted and framed, 6"h x 5"w (sight), 14"h x 11.5"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Reuben Nakian, drawingReuben Nakian, drawing, Reuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986), "Courtship (Two Nudes)", 1979, ink on paper, no visible signature, 11"h x 16.5" w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: Raydon Gallery, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Modernist Abstract Print. Matted and framed.Joan Miro Modernist Abstract Print. Matted and framed. Miro signature to separate piece in same frame and matte. -- Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 21.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Cuming, architectural renderingRichard Cuming, architectural rendering, Richard Cuming (British, 1777-1870), "Tintern Abbey", 1800, watercolor on paper, no signature visible, 22"l x 15"w (sight), matted and framed under glass ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Larry RIVERS "Webster" Lithograph 1961Larry Rivers, (American 1923-2002) "Webster" Lithograph 1961' signed and numbered 20/50 in paint. Measures 20-1/4" h x 23-3/4"w Professionally framed and matted by Skyframe & Art Inc. , NYC. Larry RivSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ALS] Daniel Webster, Framed Signed LetterNicely framed original note written by Daniel Webster, which includes his signature. Written in ink, Webster writes an unknown recipient concerning an endorsement of a political candidate. Webster wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School, gouache/watercolor on paperContinental School, gouache/watercolor on paper, Continental School (19th c.), Venice Canal Scene, mounted to cardboard, no signature observed, matted and framed under glass, 8"h x 20"w (sight), 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, Folk Art portrait paintingAmerican School, Folk Art portrait painting, American School (19th c.), Portrait of a Couple, c. 1820, watercolor on paper, no signature observed, matted and framed under glass, 4"h x 6"w (sight), 6"hSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesStanislaus Julian Walery (Polish, 1863-1929) Carbon Print on Paper, Ca. 1890, "Marguerite Macintyre$50
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNathaniel Fein ‘Empire State Shadow’ Signed & Numbered Framed Photograph – 25x29$400
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMike Webster Signed Goal Line Art Card GLAC Autographed w/HOF Steelers PSA/DNA$10
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerCal Ripken Signed Autograph 11x14 Framed And Matted W/ Plaque COA 685/1995$235
Oct 10DuMouchellesAlfred Eisenstaedt (American/German, 1898-1995) Signed Photograph Books with a Gelatin Silver Print$100
Oct 11DuMouchellesPhotograph of Edison, Hoover And Ford with a Gelatin Silver Print Portrait of Thomas Edison, 2 pcs$70
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Papoose Series by Gerda Christoffersen Signed painting, Framed matted Original Wall Hanging$140