Sold20201817 Life of Washington Weems Penna German Ed"Parson" Weems. Das Leben Georg Waschington. Baltimore 1817. Folding map at front of the eastern US. Frontis engraving and six other plates. 8vo, 240 p. Corner of one page torn away. Full leather. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Parson" Weems. Lebensbeschreibung des Georg"Parson" Weems. Lebensbeschreibung des Georg Waschington. Phila: Edmund Schelly, 1838. 8vo. 300 p. Frontis portrait and 6 engraved plates. Full leather, top and bottom of spine torn.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOVIS CORINTH Two portfolios.LOVIS CORINTH Two portfolios. Das Leben des Götz von Berlichingen, portfolio with complete text and 15 lithographs, 1919. 450x375 mm; 17¾x14¾ inches (sheets), full margins, bound as issSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sefer Atzat Shalom - Leipzig, 1867 - Reform publicationAtzat Shalom, Der Rath des Heils:‎ eine Mitgabe fur das ganze Leben an den israelitischen Confirmanden (Bar Mizwah) und die israelitische oder beim Anstritt and ser Schule, Dr. Ludwig PhilippsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022[OPHTALMOLOGIE] - BARTISCH (Georg). [Ophtlamodouleia. Das ist Augendienst]. Dresden, Matthes StöHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleines BechergewichtNürnberg, um 1730. Punze (Meerjungfrau) des Georg Scherb (Meister 1722). Bronze. Konisches, vierfach profiliertes Gehäuse mit punziertem und graviertem Ornamentaldekor. Scharniergelagerter FlachSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Salampasu Mask, "mufuampo"Maske, "mufuampo" Salampasu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Pflanzenfaser, Raphia. H 74 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Das Leben eines Mannes bei derSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Friedrich Deiker - "Das Recht des Starkeren"Carl Friedrich Deiker (German, 1836-1892). "Das Recht des Starkeren" ("The Right of the Stronger"). Oil on panel, signed "C.F. DEIKER" lower left, old handwritten title affixed on the reverse, (12 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIBALE CARRACCI (WERKSTATT ODER SCHULE DES) DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHL DES HEILIGEN HIERONYMUSWORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF ANNIBALE CARRACCI Before 3 November 1560 Bologna - 15 July 1609 Rome THE LAST COMMUNION OF SAINT JEROME Oil on canvas (relined). 87,5 x 54,5 cm (F. 109 x 76 cm). Part. old rest.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Süddeutscher Maler(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Hl. Georg Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Brustporträt als christlicher junger Ritter mit Brustharnisch und prunkvollem Helm. Sehr fein gemaltes Votivbild, wohl fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Jutz d. Ä.(1838 Windschläg - 1916 Pfaffendorf) Enten am Bach Für das Oeuvre des Malers repräsentatives, frühes Werk mit fein ausgeführter, detailreicher unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971, H. 65 x 67.5 x 52 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, gilded wood. , Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, N. 125; Cat. UltraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971, H. 64 x 68 x 53 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, gilded wood. , Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, no. 125; Cat. UltramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971, H. 64 x 68 x 53 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, gilded wood. , Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, no. 125; Cat. UltramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meret Oppenheim, Side table 'Traccia', 1971H. 64 x 67.5 x 52.5 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, wood, gilded. Literature: Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, no. 125; Cat. Ultramobile simongavina, Milan nd,See Sold Price
Sold2018The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari. Lot of Stills and PhotoThe Cabinet of Dr. Caligari. Lot of Stills and Photo Negatives. Goldwyn, ca. 1920. Released as Das Kabinett des Doktor Caligari and marketed in the United States in 1921. Including six 8 x 10” photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone.Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen. Ein Engel reicht ihm eine KronSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stab,"tefalipitya"Stab,"tefalipitya" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 115 cm. Provenienz: Walter Hegetschweiler (1971 in Situ erworben) tefalipitya („das Mädchen des mit der Hacke arbeitenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stab, "tefalipitya"33 Stab, "tefalipitya" Senufo, Cote d'Ivoire H 109 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. tefalipitya ("das Maedchen des mit der Hacke arbeitenden") genannter Stab, auf dem eine sitzende Figur dieSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAYER. Collection complete des portraits. Engraved/1810MAYER. Collection complete des portraits. 1810. 101 full page engraved portraits. [Mayer, Marie-Francoise Constance]. Collection complete des portraits des Grands-Aigles... [Paris: The Author, 1810].See Sold Price
Sold2020Space FDC German commemorative cover Apollo 11 DasSpace FDC German commemorative cover Apollo 11 Das Souvenir Des Jahhunderts Double PM Washington DC Sep 9 1969 and Moon Landing USA Jul 20 1969. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SarkophagfragmentÄgypten, Dritte Zwischenzeit (ca. 1070–664 v. Chr.). Holzstukkatur, polychrom bemalt. Das geschwungene Kopfende des Sarges zeigt eine aufgerichtete Kobra zwischen einem geflügelten SkaraSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.T. Dupont Feuerzeug ''Nuevo Mundo'' 1258/2000S.T. Dupont Feuerzeug ''Nuevo Mundo'' 1258/2000 Limitierte Auflage, 1998 Die 1998 geschaffene, limitierte Serie ''Nuevo Mundo'' kombiniert das üppige Gold des Inkas mit dem eleganten Nachtblau desSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo (Veronese) Caliari - Das Gastmahl im Hause des Levi - Oil on CanvasPaolo (Veronese) Caliari - Das Gastmahl im Hause des Levi - Oil on Canvas. Paolo (Veronese) Caliari (1528 - 1588), Italian Renaissance painter, known for extremely large historical paintings of religiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMendelsohn (Erich) Das Gesamtschaffen des Architekten, Berlin, 1930 & others on late 19th & 20th£260
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHirozi Fukuoh; Silvia Gavina, 'Novalis' shelf, 1962 (design)€600
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica M Monochrom (Typ 246) „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Prototype€4,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 50mm f/1.4 ASPH. „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Sample €4,000
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHGOI Jupiter 5cm f/1.5 Prototype & GOI Teleobjektiv 135mm f/5.5 Prototype€8,000
1 day LeftJasper521598 COSMOGRAPHY by Sebastian Munster antique ILLUSTRATED original binding RARE$3,000
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica APO-Summicron-M 50mm f/2 ASPH. „Leica M for (RED)“ Prototype€12,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsArtelt (Paul) Die Wasserkünste von Sans-Souci, Berlin, 1893 & others on German architecture (c.70)£350
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFête Books.- Relazione de funerale celebrato in Parma...alla...Dorotea Sofia Palatino di£400