Sold2022Bear and hare, KPM Berlin, marBear and hare, KPM Berlin, marks 1962-1992, 2nd choice, white, bear, playing, design Heinrich Ernst Weisser around 1955, h. 10 cm, lying hare, h. 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. HöheSeger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. Höhe 42 cm. Auf dem Sockel geritzt signiert. - Partiell etwas angeschmutzt und mit wenigen oberflächlichen Unregelmäßigkeiten im Stein, insgesamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Baer mit GlasflaeschchenSchuco, Bear with Small Bottle out of Glass, Germany pw, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Baer mit ParfuemflakonSchuco, Baer mit Parfuemflakon, Germany, 12 cm, Fell min. abgenutzt, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Baer mit HutSchuco, Bear with Hat, Germany, tin, cw ok, trousers slightly dirty + damaged, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Baer mit MaeusekindSchuco, Baer mit Maeusekind, Germany, 11 cm, UW ok, min. LM, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Hartung: Abstract CompositionHans Heinrich Ernst Hartung (1904-1989 Germany)Attributed: Untitled Abstract Composition signed c.1960. Ink and pastel on aged manilla paper. Unframed. Dimensions: 9.12x12.19 inches Estate of the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Heinrich Roth Violin, 1922Ernst Heinrich Roth Violin 1922. German violin, in mint condition. Labeled "Ernst Heinrich Roth. Markneukirchen. Copi Francesco Ruggeri." LOB 35.7cm. The Meisel Collection. This instrument is being soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich: Mann mit HomburgerHeinrich Zille 1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin draftsman and painter; 1872 training as a lithographer in Berlin; Studied at the art school with Th. Hosemann and Carl Domschke; sent 1901 the winter exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver-Mounted Viola Bow Branded Ernst Heinrich RothViola Bow Branded Ernst Heinrich Roth A silver-mounted viola bow, branded "Ernest Heinrich Roth." Full size. 66.4 grams. The Meisel Collection. This instrument is being sold from The Meisel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Roller mit BaerSchuco, Scooter with Bear, Germany pw, min. paint d., drive missing, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20201962 Ernst Heinrich Roth Stradivarius Cremona ViolinA 1962 Ernst Heinrich Roth "1700 Stradivarius Cremona" violin, with bow and case. Length of violin: 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco Musterwerkstatt, Taschenlampe mit BaerSchuco Factory, Flashlight with Bear, Germany pw, tin, original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Signed Ernst Heinrich Roth Violin BowFine signed Ernst Heinrich Roth violin bow. No hair. 29" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roller mit BaerRoller mit Baer, China, 25 cm, Blech, Funktion nicht geprueft, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Heinrich Roth? Stradivarius Copy Violin4/4 Full-sized (possibly Ernst Heinrich Roth) Stradivarius Copy violin. In Roth Case with bow. Label only says Copy of Antonius Stradivarius. Maker unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Cello Bow Stamped Ernst Heinrich Roth GermanyA Cello Bow Stamped Ernst Heinrich Roth Germany Of Octagonal stick. Stamped: ERNST HEINRICH ROTH Under Stick Stamped: GERMANY Provenance: Property of a gentleman, Upstate New York. Approximate DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Heinrich Barlach Listed German Artist 1870-1938 Original 1923 WoodcutErnst Heinrich Barlach Listed German Artist 1870-1938 Original 1923 Woodcut "Goethe-Walpurgisnacht" Witches Night . Cassier, Berlin . Rare pencil signed woodcut from Ferdinand Roten Galleries.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bulgari Diamant-Email-Armband Italien, 1990er Jahre.Bulgari Diamant-Email-Armband Italien, 1990er Jahre. 750 Gelbgold. Massive Schlange mit schwarzem Grubenschmelzemail. 2 Diamantaugen ca. 0.40 ct Tropfenschliff. 201,7 g. Versicherungsbestätigung EmbaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mogul-Dolch mit Jadegriff Indien, Ende 18./19.Jh.Mogul-Dolch mit Jadegriff Indien, Ende 18./19.Jh. Weisser Jadegriff mit reliefiertem Blätterdekor in Form eines Papageienkopfs. Mit Golddraht verziert. Augen wohl Rubin. Damaszierende Klinge aus StahSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica Summilux-M 75mm f/1.4Späte "Made in Canada" Version, schon mit weißer Verpackung von Leica Solms. Praktisch neuwertiger Zustand. Die Optik mit minimalen Staubeinschlüssen, ansonsten saubere Linsen. Mit beiden Deckeln uSee Sold Price
Sold2024E.H. Roth Viola15.5" Viola Labeled Ernst Heinrich Roth Model H968, 1960, West Germany. Structurally Sound in Good Used Condition. Finish Shows Some "Orange-peeling" and Some Case Scuffing. Playing Condition Would ImSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 35mm f/1.4 ASPH. „LEITZ WETZLAR“€2,600
9 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Cadillac Lasalle Motor Car Co Advertising Dust Mit$410(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign insurance & real estate, "F.P. BAER & SON INSURANCE, REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS", double$1,700(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryErnst Moritz Geyger (German, 1861-1941), Bronze Bowl with Frog and Crab$750
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)