Sold201819th C Newstone transfer Well And Tree Platter.English 19th C Newstone transfer Well And Tree Platter in "Japan" pattern. 21" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Three Spode New Stone Graduated Trays  A Set of Three Spode New Stone Graduated Trays   19th Century each with chinoiserie decoration and impressed Spode New Stone  mark to the underside. Width of largest 20 3/4 inches. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024large 19th Cent. English Staffordshire Minton " Well & Tree of Life" meat platterA massive mid-19th century English Staffordshire Minton platter / meat serving dish in the "Well & Tree of Life" pattern, English, Staffordshire, marked "New Stone" & BB (Best Body) on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 12 Spode New Stone Plates.(12) Spode New Stone earthenware plates circa 1805-20 Imari pattern, underside with impressed mark and pattern #3875. (Approx. 9 1/2" diameter).See Sold Price
Sold2021Spode ironstone Well & Tree meat platter, floralSpode ironstone Well & Tree meat platter, floral decorated, 20.25" by 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C BLUE & WHITE SPODE TRANSFERWARE PLATTERWell and Tree platter decorated in underglaze blue transfer print in classical "Greek" pattern, c.1810. L. 52 cm (20 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024English Ironstone Tree & Well PlatterEnglish iron stone porcelain tree and well platter, Imari style floral decoration. 20 3/4"L. Shelf wear and scratches to the underside, losses to gilt decoration on rim and throughout, scratches and lSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Spode, Staffordshire blue and white meat platter,A Spode, Staffordshire blue and white meat platter, Greek pattern, circa 1810, New Indented with Well and Tree moulded draining, 48cm longSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C English Blue & White Well & Tree Platter19th C English Blue & White Well & Tree Platter. 20 1/2" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of silver tablewareGroup of miscellaneous tableware including a well and tree platter, 20"l x15"w, Victorian pickle castor by Pairpoint, 11.5"h x 4"w, a sterling silver sugar castor marked R&D, London 1909, 7"h x 3"w, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair quality Ironstone Well and Tree platters.Pair quality Ironstone Well and Tree platters. 20 1/4" x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Blue & White Transfer Ware Well & Tree Platter, C.1840,Blue & White Transfer Ware Well & Tree Platter, C.1840, 20" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019ENGLISH IRONSTONE PORCELAIN TREE WELL PLATTERENGLISH IRONSTONE PORCELAIN TREE WELL PLATTER WITH IMPRESSED MARK UNDERGLAZE ON REVERSE "COPELAND"; 15" X 18.75"See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. IRONSTONE TRANSFER WELL + TREE PLATTER, 3.5"H X19th c. IRONSTONE TRANSFER WELL + TREE PLATTER, 3.5"H X 20.5"W X 16"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016STAFFORDSHIRE BLUE & WHITE TRANSFER PLATTERSTAFFORDSHIRE BLUE & WHITE TRANSFER WELL-AND-TREE PLATTER, 19TH C., L 20 3/4":Elongated platter decorated at the well with figures and cows alongside a river. Raised on two feet and well. No apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2018An English Polychromed Decorated StonewareAn English Polychromed Decorated Stoneware Well-and-Tree Platter 20th century Length 20 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
Sold2023Historical Staffordshire Arms of New Jersey States Series Well & Tree PlatterHistorical Staffordshire “Arms of New Jersey” platter by Thomas Mayer. The platter is in very good condition but does have some professional restoration to a hairline. It measures 19”See Sold Price
Sold2024British Blue & White Tree Well PlatterBritish Blue & White Tree Well Platter - 2 inches tall x 20 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century English Porcelain Well & Tree PlatterTogether with a 19th century glazed pottery bowl Platter is 20 3/4" x 16 3/4" . Condition, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELKINGTON SILVER PLATED WELL & TREE PLATTER c1851Substantial warming stand with shaped rim, acanthus leaf handles, ball feet and hot water reservoir. 3 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015English Porcelain Well & Tree PlatterImperial Stone China Macartney. Circa 1840. Approx. 19" x 16". From a private NYC estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015(4) CONTINENTAL SILVERPLATE WELL & TREE PLATTERS(lot of 4) Continental silver plate well and tree service platters, varied sizes and patterns, largest: 1.5"h, 18.5"l, 14"w; 12.25lbs total *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-20See Sold Price
Sold2023Ridgway Blue Staffordshire U.S. Capital PlatterCirca 1825; large blue well & tree platter, with floral border and capital in center, from the " Beauties of America" series, identified on verso, 20 1/2 in. L., 16 in. W.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Angeloch, Woodcut, "Winter Night" #18/20, Signed R. Angeloch 1982$40(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsProto Power West Gunderson Twin Stack 10 Car Kit-HO Scale$40(4 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PEACHES PEONIES FISH 19TH C$1,300(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992$10,000
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE CHINESE SIGNED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE HORSE QIANLONG SEAL$625(2 bids)