Sold2020Werft, Reederei, Hafen.Hrsg. v. E.Foerster. 29 Jgge. Bln., Springer 1921-43. Fol. Mit zahlr. Abb. Versch. Einbände. (Gebrauchssp.). Vorhanden: Jgge. 1921-34, 1936-37 sowie 1939-43; Dubletten der Jgge. 1926-29 u. 1931-3See Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIAS PIETER VAN BOMMEL HOLLAENDISCHER HAFENELIAS PIETER VAN BOMMEL 1819 - 1890 Dutch harbour Oil on canvas (old doubl.). 40 x 48 cm (F. 57 x 65 cm). Monogrammed 'E.B.' at lower right margin. Verso: inscribed on stretcher, on frame adhesive labSee Sold Price
Sold2024REVERSE PAINTED HAFEN ZEPPELIN GLASS WINDOWREVERSE PAINTED HAFEN ZEPPELIN GLASS WINDOW, rectangular with an aluminum-colored painted ground, decoration depicting a zeppelin in flight over a southern German town, all framed within a diamond borSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GOUBAU (WOHL UMKREIS) CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN, KEGEL SPIELENDEN KINDERN VOR SCHIFFEN IM HAFENPROBABLY CIRCLE OF ANTON GOUBAU (ALSO ANTON GOEBOUW) 1616 Antwerp - 1698 Ebenda CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS, CHILDREN PLAYING SKITTLES IN FRONT OF SHIPS IN THE HARBOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen vonGERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen von Stralsund l auf Leinwand. 70 x 90 cm. Signiert unten links 'Gerhard Graf'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HOGUET SEGELSCHIFFE VOR DEM HAFEN (1858)CHARLES HOGUET 1821 Berlin - 1870 ibid. Sailing ships in front of the harbour (1858) Oil on wood. 13,5 x 25 cm (F. 21 x 32 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'C. Hoguet 58'. Verso: Label 'Kunsthaus BuehSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREAS DIRKS FISCHERBOOTE IM HAFENANDREAS DIRKS 1866 Sylt - 1922 Duesseldorf Fishing boats in the harbour Oil on canvas. 70 x 101 cm (F. 89 x 118 cm). Signed lower right 'Dirks'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erich Mercker (Zabern 1891-1973 Mnchen), Hafen vonErich Mercker (Zabern 1891-1973 Mnchen), Hafen von Danzig / Habor Of Gdansk Technik: l/Karton, gerahmt (Rahmen mit Beschdigungen) Mae: 66 x 86 cm Signatur: re unten sign. und bez. 'E. Mercker Mn. ZustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ARTHUR H. CLARK COMPANY] -- [WESTERN AMERICANA]. HAFEN, LeRoy Reuben and Ann W. HAFEN, editors. The[ARTHUR H. CLARK COMPANY] -- [WESTERN AMERICANA]. HAFEN, LeRoy Reuben (1893-1985) and Ann W. HAFEN (1893-1970), editors. The Far West and the Rockies Historical Series. Glendale, CA: The Arthur H. ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Virgil Otto Hafen (1887-1949 Eugene, OR)Coastal with figures, signed lower right: V.O. Hafen, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 30'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: Private Collection, Ventura, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Nolde (1867 - 1956),Schiffe im HafenEmil Nolde (1867 - 1956),Schiffe im Hafen , Flensburg, drypoint, 1907 ,measures 7.5 x5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nächtlicher Ausbruch des Vesus mit Hafen und LeuchtturmItalien Nächtlicher Ausbruch des Vesus mit Hafen und Leuchtturm von Neapel. (Um 1900). Gouache auf Papier. 29 x 43 cm. Auf Pappe aufgezogen und unter schwarzem Passepartout u. Glas gerahmt (vereinzelSee Sold Price
Sold2017AM HAFENGEORG FISCHHOF ('A.L. TERNI; J. WAGNER') 1859 Wien - 1914 ebenda Am Hafen Öl auf Leinwand. 51 x 82 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'J. Wagner'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEDERICHS, Josef (1873-1958), ''Hafen von Leeuwarden'',DEDERICHS, Josef (1873-1958), ''Hafen von Leeuwarden'', Öl/Lwd., 50 x 70, min.besch., unten rechts signiert, verso mit Titel bez., R.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eglair (?): "Kleiner Hafen" - LithographPrint of boats in a harbor, titled "Kleiner Hafen, Poole [,,,,], U.K.", signed illegibly lower right , dated '62. [Image: 15" H x 19 1/8" W; Frame; 22" H x 25 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fur Country of the Far West Map by Hafen [161295]Red and black Fur Country of the Far West map by Leroy Hafen. A great map of the early West with historical detail. Hafen was born in Nevada in 1893 and died in 1985 in Palm Desert. He was a historianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fort Laramie by Hafen 1938 1STFort Laramie by LeRoy R. Hafen. 1938 The Arthur Clark Co., Glendale, California. 429 pp. Illustrated. Deckled pages. Blue cloth with gilt lettering and top-edge. EX/EX+. Measures 9.5 in. x 6.5 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Reiche, W. - "Der Hafen von Stockholm", Holzstich, umReiche, W. - "Der Hafen von Stockholm", Holzstich, um 1890, nach einer photographischen Aufnahme, Plattenkante ca.16,5x26,5cm, unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.24x34cm Reiche, W. - "Der Hafen voSee Sold Price
Sold2020Broken Hand by Hafen and Ghent 1931Broken Hand - The Life Story of Thomas Fitzpatrick, Chief of the Mountain Men by LeRoy R. Hafen and W. J. Ghent. 1931. The Old West Publishing Co., Denver, Colorado. 316 pp. Illustrated. Green coversSee Sold Price
Sold2020Broken Hand; Thomas Fitzpatrick by Hafen SEALEDBroken Hand; The Life of Thomas Fitzpatrick; Mountain Man, Guide and Indian Agent by LeRoy R. Hafen. PUBLISHER SEALED. Measures 9.75 in. x 6.75 in. x 1.5 in. From a non-smoking home and free of any odSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Petrus Adriani Werfius' by Pieter Adriaansz van der Werft (1529-1604)Italy, 17th century. An engraving of Petrus Adriani Werfius by Pieter Adriaansz van der Werft dating to the mid 1600s. Overall good condition; pasted on paper from the left margin.See Sold Price
Sold2021Niederländischer Künstler (20.Jh.)Blick auf den alten Hafen in Rotterdam, Öl auf Holz, unten undeutlich signiert, rückseitig auf Holländisch betitelt, signiert, ortsbezeichnet 'Rotterdam', datiert 'Febr. 1926', ca.57x46See Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA photo album of the engine mate Kircheiß from SMS "Geier", East Asia voyage, 1903 - 1905€400(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHBonaventura II Peeters (1648 - 1702)?, Harbour of Canea, Dutch, 2nd half of the 17th century€1,500
May 11Fichter KunsthandelH. MEYER-CASSEL (*1872), "In the harbour". Sailing ships in the harbour, Mezzotint€50
BonhamsNine views of Ukraine, Russia and neighbouring lands: Alex Kaiser, tinted lithograph after Whitt...£300