Sold2016Old Western Carnival Side Show Sign. Indian Chief.Old Western Carnival Side Show Sign. Indian Chief. c. 1940’s-50’s. Not signed or dated. Acrylic on large full sheet of masonite board. Some wear, otherwise great condition. 46” w x 96”h. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lot of 5 Native American Theme Pennants BannersLot of 5 Various felt pennants banners with Indian chiefs head logos. Sizes 26 to 18 inches long. Nice lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Manuel (b.1940 Oregon) ''Joseph, Untamed Spirit''David Manuel (b.1940 Oregon) ''Joseph, Untamed Spirit'' 1982 Bronze Sculpture 21''x13''x8''. A western bronze of Indian Chief Joseph on horseback. Signed and numbered 73 of 75 edition at base. SlightSee Sold Price
Sold202124PC Golden Age DC Dell Fawcett Western ComicsUnited States,20th Century Group includes twenty-four various Golden Age D.C., Dell, and Fawcett western comics including Dale Evans, Cowboy Western Comics, Tonto, Lone Ranger, Indian Chief, Hoot GibsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(14) DELL WESTERN COMICS 1950'sALL DIFFERENT - MOSTLY 10c ISSUES - RED RYDER, TEXAS RANGER, RANGE RIDER, BUFFALO BILL R, WESTERN ROUND-UP, DAVY CROCKETT, INDIAN CHIEF & MORESee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Native American PrintVintage western themed print depicting an Indian chief riding in to camp. Artist signature is partially obscured by the frame reads M. Dorothy. 35.5 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017(4) Monfort Original Western sculptures from Boulder,(4) Monfort Original Western sculptures from Boulder, CO, to include Indian Chief, Horse and Rider, Cowboy and Pioneer, tallest 17-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohlin Indian Chief Belt Buckle With Leather BeltAvailable here in this lot is a Bohlin Indian Chief belt buckle with leather belt. This sterling silver and 14k gold belt buckle features the famous Bohlin Indian Chief face and headdress with crossedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turquoise Bolo Masterpiece, 1978 [186281]A signed and dated bolo with a carved Indian Chief with matching pattern silver work surrounding. Carved by "Leone" with silver work by Savage, who made most of the larger pieces in this Frank LewtonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Northern Pacific Railroad PosterColorful poster entitled "Rodeo Parade", depicting Indian chief leading a line of horseback cowboys in a 4th of July parade. Professionally mounted and framed, measuring 30" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Fillerup BronzeOriginal Fillerup Indian Chief bronze, measuring 11"x 8"x 5", on maple base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bookends - Indian Chief [129991]Pair of broze style antique bookends with Indian chief. The number 174 is stamped on the back. Measures 5" wide by 5" tall.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022World's Columbian Exposition Tickets [153836]Nice Quartet of Columbian Exposition Tickets. These tickets are Crisp Uncirculated and beautifully colored. Columbus, An Indian Chief, Lincoln and Washington represented.Washington and Columbus have aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sioux Indians on the Rosebud Reservation Cabinet Card 1907 [151244]This cabinet card by Perry & G. J. Petrik is dated 1907 depicting three Indian Chiefs and four young girls in full Indian dress with a badged Tribal Policeman. It is inscribed as: "Sioux Indians in FuSee Sold Price
Sold2022General Indian War in Books (3) [148978]This lot contains three books on the Indian Wars in Wyoming. "The War on Powder River" by Helena Huntington Smith, 1966, 320 pp. with index, library book with DJ, 6in. X 9 in. "Famous Indian Chiefs ISee Sold Price
Sold2021India Rubber Man Sideshow Banner. Tampa, FL: JackIndia Rubber Man Sideshow Banner. Tampa, FL: Jack Sigler. Painted canvas. An Indian man pulls the skin of his chest away from his body and contorts his ankle around itself. 115 x 112”. Wear fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023WESTERN SCHOOL PAINTING, 1930'S"Seated Indian Chief", oil on upson board, illegibly signed lower left, depicting a seated elder in red shirt with quilled white vest, arms crossed, crowned by a war bonnet, in gold cove frame with paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ronald Raymer, American Western, Oil on PanelFramed oil on panel of an American Indian chief being photographed. Signed lower right. In good condition. [Art: 26" x 40"; Frame: 31 1/2" x 33 3/4"].See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian ChiefSerie completa da 1 a 8, Edizioni Vaglieri, 1955. Spillati, cm 24x17. Pubblicano comic books della Bell Western Publishing. Disegni di John Buscema, tra gli altri. Nuova. Lievi fioriture.See Sold Price
Sold2021Plains Indian Chief by Steve LangImage is 10" x 8.5" on a 17.5" x 16" double matted, gold, wooden frame. Signed and dated by artist., number 17/100 Lithograph. Steven Lang, OPA, Western Artist As a young boy, Steven Lang fell in loveSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) AILIE BUCHANAN WESTERN PAINTINGS ON METAL(lot of 2) Framed paintings on iron panels, signed lower right Ailie Buchanan, mounted to red painted wood board with rope twist molding, including: (1) Indian Chief, (1) Bison Drum, panel: 16"h, 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimestore Western Series Assortment13 pieces. Including Manoil Western Cacti, Gates and fence with box, Steer and All Nu Indian Chief. Very good condition. Small gate wooden rails held in place with sticky tack.See Sold Price
SoldSeven Western ComicsSeven Western Comics to include Hopalong Cassidy 52 VG Indian Chief 4 VG/F Johnny Mack Brown 7 VG/F Ken Maynard 8 FAIR Lash LaRue 48 GOOD Lone Ranger 32 FAIR 56 VG/F as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesSPECTACULAR LIFE SIZE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF STANDING INDIAN CHIEF$4,500
Featured1 day LeftJasper52WAT-CHE-MON-NE ORIGINAL ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH NATIVE AMERICAN IOWAY INDIAN CHIEF$80