Sold2024Wilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) mixed media on paper,Wilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) a mixed media (gouache and colored pencil) on paper, illustration on heavy brown paper, signed lower right and dated 1970, done in the vibrant Afro-CubanSee Sold Price
2021Wilfredo Lam Mixed Media/PaperAttributed to Wilfredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media/paper, 38 x 18 inches. Excellent detail, frame is missing some color and needs restoration, please refer to photos for more detaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilfredo Lam Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 16.50"x 11.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib. Certificate & Provenance Wilfredo Lam 1902-1982), better known as Wilfredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the endurinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilfredo Lam mixed media on paper signed paintingWilfredo Lam mixed media on paper signed painting, 12 7/8 x 10 3/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Dated 1978. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilfredo Lam - Mixed Media on Paper (style of)This lot consists of a mixed media (gouache and colored pencil) illustration on heavy brown paper, done in the vibrant Afro-Cuban style of modern artist Wilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). Image depictsSee Sold Price
2020Wilfredo Lam Mixed Media, Patel, Charcoal, PaperAttributed to Wilfredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, pastel, charcoal, paper. Amazing famous Cuban art painting. Provenance: private collection. 31.5 x 39 in Biography: Wifredo LamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam Mixed Media, Patel, Charcoal, PaperAttributed to Wilfredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, pastel, charcoal, paper. Amazing famous Cuban art painting. 31.5 x 39 inches. Provenance: private. collection. It does not haveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a mixed media (gouache and colored pencil) illustration on heavy brown paper, done in the vibrant Afro-Cuban style of modern artist Wilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). Image depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilfredo Lam (1902 - 1982) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a watercolor and pastel illustration on paper, done in the vibrant Afro-Cuban style of Wilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). Image depicts a soaring, feline figure swathed in shadow anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a mixed media (gouache and colored pencil) illustration on brown paper, done in the vibrant Afro-Cuban style of modern artist Wilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). Image depicts a tribSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Mixed Media on paper signed Wilfredo Lam and datedFramed Mixed Media on paper after Wilfredo Lam and dated 1976 DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 23 inch / 58,5 cm See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Mixed Media, gouache on paper signed Wilfredo LAM (1902-1982) lower right.Framed Mixed Media, gouache on paper signed Wilfredo LAM (1902-1982) lower right. DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 24.25 inch / 61,5 cm See Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF WILFREDO LAM (Cuban. 1902-1982) PAINTINGUntitled, bearing a pencil signature upper left. Mixed Media on Brown Paper. 12.5 by 10.5 in., overall 17.75 by 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015WIFREDO LAM (Cuban 1902-1982)Title: "Composition", Medium: Mixed Media on Heavy Paper, Date: 1970, Size: 23 ½ x 17 1/4 in,See Sold Price
Sold2018WILFREDO LAM FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$22,000WILFREDO LAM FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$22,000/signed in the bottom/35 inches high and 30 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 29 inches high and 24 inches wide./near mint or mintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Mixed Media on Paper 1970- HePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Mixed Media on Paper 1970- He was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France. Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Wilfred Lam mixed media on paper signed painting.Wilfred Lam mixed media on paper signed painting, 14 x 10 7/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COASee Sold Price
2017Wilfred Lam mixed media on paper signed paintingWilfred Lam mixed media on paper signed painting, 14 x 11. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sPETER MAX (New York/Germany, 1937-), "Retro: Degaman #17"., Mixed media on paper, 11" x 11". Framed$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sLOWELL BLAIR NESBITT (New York/Maryland, 1933-1993), "Fragments", 1963., Mixed media on paper,$200