Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - TigersWilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - Tigers signed 'Wilh. Kuhnert' (lower left) oil on panel 37 x 62.5cm (14 9/16 x 24 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favouriteÉdouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favourite signed 'E. Richter' (lower left) oil on canvas 50.5 x 75.5cm (19 7/8 x 29 3/4in). Footnotes: Edouard RichterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern GlanceFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern Glance, oil on canvas, 17 1/2 x 22 1/4, signed lower right: Wilh. Kuhnert verso: signed, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Charles WechslSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) WatercolorErnst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) Watercolor. Signed lower right, Nay '55. Watercolor. 161/4" x 23 1/4". To be included in upcoming Nay catalog raisonné. Seymour H. Knox II Collection, Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEIBNIZ (GOTTFRIED WILHELM) Autograph letter signed ('Leibniz') to Thomas Burnett ('Monsieur'), ...LEIBNIZ (GOTTFRIED WILHELM) Autograph letter signed ('Leibniz') to Thomas Burnett ('Monsieur'), in French, thanking him for '...the news you send me of the state of literature as well as of the politiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM KRIEGER TRUTHENNEWILHELM KRIEGER 1877 Norderney - 1945 Herrsching am Ammersee Truthenne Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 33 cm, B. 40 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Krieger'. UEber einem oktogonalen Sockel naturalistisch aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Kage, Farsta Dragonfish vaseWilhelm Kage Farsta Dragonfish vase GustavsbergSweden, 1954glazed stoneware 16 h × 4 w × 3 d in (41 × 10 × 8 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to underside 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lutjens, '545' shelf, c. 1953Wilhelm Lutjens, '545' shelf, c. 1953, H. 132.5 x 149.5 x 29.5 cm. Made by Den Boer, Gouda. Plywood, with beech veneer, beech. , Wonderwood, p. 20.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Amberg(1822 Berlin - 1899 ebenda) Laubengang in Misdroy Impressiv gemalte Landschaft Ambergs, der gerne mit seiner Familie im Sommer in dem vornehmen Badeort Misdroy an der Ostsee weilte. Zu seinen bekannteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Schimmel-Carved EagleWilhelm Schimmel (1817-1890) - Eagle. Carved wood with original paint. Pennsylvania. Circa 1870. Provenance: David Wheatcroft. H 5" W 8". Condition: Original condition. Copy and paste link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL (WILHELM EMILE) MILLES, (AMERICAN/ SWEDISH 1875-1955) BRONZE SCULPTURE H 9.875 L 9.5" WILD BOARCARL (WILHELM EMILE) MILLES, (AMERICAN/ SWEDISH 1875-1955) BRONZE SCULPTURE H 9.875 L 9.5" WILD BOAR Leaping bronze sculpture of a Leaping Wild Boar on a block form, all in a green patina. Signed alonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Wilhelm Hildebrand, German (1833 - 1924)Ernst Wilhelm Hildebrand, German (1833 - 1924) Monumental oil on canvas "The Four Seasons". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 91" x 75-1/2". Shipping: Third party. (estimate $4500-$6500)See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Wilhelm Lion Kuhnert (1865-1926) Untitled (Moose)Friedrich Wilhelm Lion Kuhnert (1865-1926) Untitled (Moose) etching on paper, 6/30 19 x 26 inches 19 3/4 x 27 x 1/2 inches (frame) dated in plate: 1924 editioned lower left: 6-30 signed lower right: WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm)Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda signed 'FWJanowsky' (lower center) oil on canvas 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, NortherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Krieger(1877 Norderney - 1945 Rohrmoos) Geier Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign. (oder bez.) "Krieger". Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Krieger beschickte ab 1907 die Ausstellungen der Münchner Sezession und im MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Meyerheim (German,1815-1882) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim (Germany, 1815 - 1882) TITLE: Waterfront Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings mostly on the sky. ART SIZE: 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Wilhelm Allers(German, 1857-1915) Pre-Raphaelite Portrait of a Girl in Garden with a Dog, 1890, signed verso ?C.W. Allers 1890/Meiningen", pastel and watercolor on paper laid on canvas, 57-1/8 x 37 in.; fine inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Wilhelm Weinmann (1683-1741)Estate / Collection: The Manolovici Collection [BOTANICAL STUDIES] Twelve hand-colored engravings and mezzotints, from Phytanthoza Iconographia, 1745, framed. Plates approximately 13 3/4 x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Wilhelm Christian Malchin (1838 - 1923) GermanyCarl Wilhelm Christian Malchin (1838 - 1923) Oil on Wood Panel, Signed, Measures ( 10 x 18 inches ) w/frame ( 14 x 22 inches ) Carl (Wilhelm Christian) Malchin first worked as an engineer before receiSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM (WILHELM) FREDERICK RITSCHEL (German/American 1864-1949) A PAINTING, "Opal Sea," 1934WILLIAM (WILHELM) FREDERICK RITSCHEL (German/American 1864-1949) A PAINTING, "Opal Sea," 1934, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Ritschel," and inscribed on reverse' "Opal Sea (Pac) / by W Ritschel / SalmagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), Lion StudyWilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926) Lion Study Medium: pencil on paper Dimensions: 10 1/8 x 14 Framed Dimensions: 17 3/4 x 21 1/4 x 1 1/4 Signature signed lower left: Willy. Kuhnert Provenance From a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF Record-Moritz, produced 1916-1926, felt doll, Moritz by Wilhelm Busch, on a self propellingSTEIFF Record-Moritz, produced 1916-1926, felt doll, Moritz by Wilhelm Busch, on a self propelling vehicle with motion and automatic voice, peach-colored mohair hair, small shoe button eyes, with smalSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM ALEXANDER MEYERHEIM (1815 - 1882)German village; oil on board; signed lower right; 27 x 38 inches; 31 1/2 x 43 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barrel Organ by Wilhelm Holl, c. 1920Barrel Organ by Wilhelm Holl, c. 1920 Berlin pipe organ, 33 notes, pan flutes and base pipes, original tune-sheet, wood case 23 x 13 ¾ x 24 in. Excellent playing condition. 33er-WalzendrehorgelSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Eleonorenhain Iridized Glass Mounted Flower Vase, Ca. 1900, H 16.5" W$200(3 bids)
4 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Hens and Roosters, with a Signature Wilhelm Schwar (1860-1943), 1899$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik (Bohemia) Blue on Gold Iridescent Glass Vase, 1900, H 5.75" Dia. 6.75"$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Eleonorenhain Iridized Glass Mounted Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1900, H$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Iridescent Glass Mounted Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1900, H 8.5" Dia. 11"$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Eleonorenhain Glass Vases, Ca. 1900, H 8.5" Dia. 4.25" 2 pcs$450
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersMid-century modern, Art Pottery Swedish Argenta charger by Wilhelm Kage for GustavsbergCA$180
5 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1923 Wilhelm C Von Roentgen (Discoverer of X-ray) - Colored Token$1(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Eleonorenhain Iridescent Glass Bowl, Ca. 1900, H 3.75" W 5" Depth 5"$100
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCEduard Hildebrandt (1818-1868) was a German-born artist. He studied under Wilhelm Krause and later$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik (Bohemia) Green Iridescent Glass Claw Vases, Ca. 1900, H 6.5" Dia. 4" 2 pcs$150
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersMid-century modern, Art Pottery Swedish Argenta vase by Wilhelm Kage for Gustavsberg.CA$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Wilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Iridized Clear Glass Bud Vase, Ca. 1900, H 5" Dia. 3.5"$50(1 bid)