Sold2024Hudon, Normand - La grèceHudon, Normand (1929-1997) La grèce Description: Ink on paper with initials and seal Dimension (CM): 19 x 27 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a deSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIEN DE MALEVILLE (FRENCH, 1881-1964).Chancelade, Apres la Riviere. Pastel on paper, 1929. Signed dated and inscribed at lower left. This work will be entered into the artist's online catalogue raisonne, as per Olivia de Maleville- PresidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Will Shuster Monument Row Oil PaintingTitle is Monument Valley National Park. 7 1/2" by 10 3/4" framed, 6" by 9" unframed. Oil on Board. Will Shuster (1893 - 1969) was active/lived in New Mexico. Will Shuster is known for Mod figure, landSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will La Favor Old Man Portrait Watercolor PaintingWill La Favor Old Man Portrait Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower right. Listed Pennsylvania 19th/20th century artist. Measurements in inches: 20 1/2 x 17 1/2, image: 9 1/2 x 8 1/2 CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drypoint Etching, Cowboys, Edward Borein(American, 1872-1945), signed in pencil l.r. and in plate. Together with an etching of man with a donkey, signed in pencil l.r. "Will Shuster" (American, 1893-1969). Sight size: 10"h x 15"w and 3"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Howard Shuster Jr., 1962 GreetingWill Shuster(1893 - 1969)1962 Greetingetchingsigned in graphite: Will Shusterinscribed lower right: With all good wishes for / 1962 / [illegible]2 x 3 in. (5.1 x 7.6 cm.), Sheet: 5 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. (14See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Schmidt (American, b. 1929) Will She or Won't She?Jay Schmidt (American, b. 1929) Will She or Won't She? oil on canvas Jay Schmidt lower right 26 1/2 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Quinn, Missouri / Belgium (b. 1929), La Seine, gouache and charcoal on paperWilliam QuinnMissouri / Belgium, (b. 1929)La Seinegouache and charcoal on papersigned lower right, framed.Elliot Smith Gallery label on the reverse19 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20211929 LA MAZOURKA BLEUE FRENCH OPERETTA POSTERBY GEORGES DOLA. LARGE FRAMED POSTER. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SOME FADING. 36" x 52" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Smoky the Cowhorse" Will James 1929For your consideration is the book "Smoky, The Cowhorse" written and illustrated by Will James. This book is copyright 1926, 1929 by Charles Scriber's Sons and published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Brasilier (1929- ), "La Bouquet Royale," 20th c.,Andre Brasilier (1929- ), "La Bouquet Royale," 20th c., colored print, 75/175, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 30 1/4 in., W.- 21 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020HANKSY- WILL FERAL L.A.- Printgiclee print 14 x 11 inches signed and numbered edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Regis de Bouvier De CachardRegis de Bouvier De Cachard (French/American, b.1929), "La Lagune Venice," 1960, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Londono Manzur (Born 1929) ColombianDAVID LONDONO MANZUR. (Colombian, b. 1929) "LA SERENATA", signed, titled and signed '95 in pencil lower margin. Lithograph, measures 22.5 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Brasilier (French, b. 1929)Andre Brasilier (French, b. 1929), "La Ronde des Chevaux de Cirque" color lithograph on paper pencil-signed and inscribed "Epreuve d'artiste" lower margin, "Summa Gallery in Brooklyn Heights" label enSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Shoichi HasegawaShoichi Hasegawa (Japanese, b. 1929), "La Ville a l'aubre," etching in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, edition 65/99, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregorios PAPATHEODOROU (1929)Gregorios PAPATHEODOROU (1929)La fenaison Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite20 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTOINE OBIN (b. 1929, Haiti) La Vie PaysanneOil on masonite 20 x 16 in., 27 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (framed) Antoine Obin was born on March 29, 1929 in Cap-Haitien. Son of Philomé and student of his father, he joined the Centre d'Art in 1946. He contSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A MOVIE POSTER FOR THE SILENT FILM LA BOHEME. British Mandate Palestine, c. 1929. Promoting the$150
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRodolfo Mishaan, Tecun Y Los Planetas (from the Greed series)$50
2 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen "Lily of the Valley" serving spoon in sterling silver / all silver. Dated 1929.$160
4 days LeftPacific Global Auctionwill smith signed baseball MLB authenticated PSA/DNA la dodgers autographed$195