Sold2022Rare Van Brunt Drills Seeders Single Sided Metal SignRare Van Brunt Drills Seeders Single Sided Metal Sign. This is the only known example according to consignor Dave Anton. This SST (single sided tin) embossed wood framed sign has several extra nail hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare John Deere Van Brunt Grain Drill DisplayRare John Deere Van Brunt Grain Drill Display. Truly a museum quality piece. According to consignor Dave Anton, this is one of only three known examples and includes original paint, decal, handle, steSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five American Market Examples from the Service of Stephen Van Rensselaer III, New York, ca. 1810-25Five American Market Examples from the Service of Stephen Van Rensselaer III, New York, ca. 1810-25comprising: two serving platters, two dinner plates, and diamond-shaped dish; decorated with gilt borSee Sold Price
Sold2015Van Briggle Pottery & Tile, Daffodil vaseVan Briggle Pottery & Tile, Daffodil vase, Colorado Springs, CO, circa 1902, matte glazed ceramic, impressed AA, Van Briggle, III, dated, 4"dia x 10.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016VAN BRIGGLE Early vase w/ geese, 1902VAN BRIGGLE Early vase with geese, variegated green glaze, Colorado Springs, CO, 1902 Incised AA VAN BRIGGLE 1902 III 6" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Van Briggle Poppy vase, 1902, design # 21902 Van Briggle Poppy vase done in a black speckled green mat glaze. Incised AA Van Briggle 1902 III and impressed 2 D for shape number 2. Height 7 3/4 inches. Seamless restoration to a shallow 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Briggle vase, trillium, mat green, 4 1/2", 1902Early Van Briggle vase with trillium decoration and covered in light green glaze produced in 1902. Incised with the company logo, Van Briggle, 1902 and III. Excellent original condition. Height is 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Van Briggle Vase dated 1902Nice early Van Briggle with carved poppy pods. Signed Van Briggle #24, dated 1902 III. 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of George III Sterling Silver Meat DishesPair of George III Sterling Silver Meat Dishes, maker WC, London, 1761 and 1765, silver shape with gadroon border and engraved crest with motto "Honi Soit Qui Mal Y Pense/Mutare Vel Timere Sperno", l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2024A "Star Trek III: The Search for Spock" Prop Phaser.(Paramount, 1984) An original screen-used prop Phaser Mk 2 from “Star Trek III: The Search for Spock.” The painted resin prop was constructed in two pieces allowing the black type one phaser tSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Back to the Future: Part III" Enhanced Poster Artwork.(Universal, 1990) Poster artwork featuring artist Drew Struzan's design for "Back to the Future: Part III", that has received original airbrushed details over the underlying reproduced artwork. A commSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUOFF, FRITZ Nürtingen 1906 - 1986 Title: CRUOFF, FRITZNürtingen 1906 - 1986Title: C 1969/I & II & III. Subtitle: Serie von drei Kartoncollagen. Date: 1969. Jeweils: Farbig gefasster Karton, collagiert. Measurement:See Sold Price
Sold2022Klinger, Max Eva und die Zukunft. Rad. Werk III. Sechste Ausgabe. Mit sechs Original-Radierungen vonKlinger, Max Eva und die Zukunft. Rad. Werk III. Sechste Ausgabe. Mit sechs Original-Radierungen von Max Klinger. Berlin, Selbstverlag, 1898. Imp.-Folio. Blattmaße 60 x 44 cm. Titelbl. u. TafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor.Asien Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor. lithogr. Faltkarte. Leipzig, Wigand (ab Bd. III: Jena, H. Costenoble) 1866-71. Lwdbde. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges III. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100Cruz-Diez, CarlosSitges III. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten.Eines von 75 Exemplaren. - Hg. v. Polígrafa,See Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm III. Wombat. III. Känguruhratte. Potorous tridactylus. 4. Koala. PhascolarctosZoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm III. Wombat. III. Känguruhratte. Potorous tridactylus. 4. Koala. Phascolarctos cinereus. 4. Tüpfelkuskus. Phalangista Maculata. 26.1.1893. Graphit auf chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Van Briggle Art Pottery VaseAmerican, Colorado, 1902, Carved With Crocus Flowers, Incised Underside With Aa Cipher, Pottery, Date And Number III, Height 6.25 Inches, Shelf Wear Underside. See Photos For Additional Condition InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Van Day Truex, "Large Vase of Roses", 1965, w/cVan Day Truex, American, 1904-1979, "Large Vase of Roses", 1965, watercolor in grisaille, signed on recto at lower right Provenance: Maynard Walker Gallery, New York Note: Bernard Walsh frame {AM} (LSee Sold Price
Sold2016REMBRANDT VAN RIJN ETCHINGREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (DUTCH 1606-1669), ETCHING, PLATE SIZE: H 5 1/4", W 3 3/8", "THREE HEADS OF WOMEN, ONE ASLEEP":Date that this impression was pulled is unknown; iii/iii; paper size: 5 3/8" x 3 5/8";See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Van Briggle Art Pottery VaseAmerican, Colorado, 1903, Daisies In Low Relief With Brown And Green Glaze, Incised Aa Cipher, Name, Date And Number III, B201, Height 3.5, Diameter 4 Inches, Underside With Abrasion And Shelf Wear. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Style Black Japanned CellaretteGeorge III Style Black Japanned Cellarette The interior with nine bottle compartments. 19 1/4 x 16 1/4 x 17 in. Property from the Collection of Peter van Hattum and Harold SimmonsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Briggle 1903, vase, daisies, shape 201, 3 1/4"Early Van Briggle two color glaze vase with a band of flowers done in 1903 in green over brown mat. Marked with the AA Van Briggle incised logo along with the date (1903) and Roman numeral III. Also iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFestival Book. BIDLOO. Komste van Zyne Majesteit Willem III. Koning van Groot Britanje, enz. in€1,800
2 days LeftForum AuctionsAllard (Carel, publisher) ‘T lust-hof van zyn Britannische Majesteit Willem de Deerde op ‘T Loo,£320
13 hrs LeftJasper521728 APHRODISIACUS sive de lue VENEREA Aloysio Luisino FOLIO 2 v. in one antique$480
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)$13,000(11 bids)
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -$5,500(5 bids)
Featured4 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom Engine$5,000
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,400(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$2,000(4 bids)
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalTimeless Vincent van Gogh Drawing "Field with Irises and Poppy Flowers"$5,000(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Wood Panel, Cornelis Jonson Van Ceulen I (1593 - 1661)$425(4 bids)