Sold2024Willem George Frederick Jansen (Dutch 1871-1949)Willem George Frederick Jansen (Dutch 1871-1949) Windmill landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right W.G.F. Jansen 27 1/2" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016Willem George Frederik Jansen (1871-1949 Dutch)''Sawing Mills'', signed lower left: W.G.F. Jansen, titled on a frame plaque, oil on canvas, 17.5'' H x 29.25'' W, est: $1000/1500 Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLEM G.F. JANSEN (DUTCH, 1871-1949) FARM SCENE,WILLEM G.F. JANSEN (DUTCH, 1871-1949) FARM SCENE, oil on canvas, depicting a young lady walking beside a cow, signed lower right "WGF Jansen". Housed under glass in likely original gilt molded frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLEM G.F. JANSEN (DUTCH, 1871-1949) FARM SCENE,WILLEM G.F. JANSEN (DUTCH, 1871-1949) FARM SCENE, oil on canvas, depicting a farmer with a full hay cart, signed lower left "WGF Jansen". Housed under glass in likely original gilt molded frame. 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2016JANSEN, Willem G. F (1871-1949)JANSEN, Willem G. F (1871-1949) "Carting sand" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left : W.G.F Jansen Titled on the frame 64x59.5cm - 25.5x23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREAS ROTH (D.1949) PAINTING 'BANFF MOUNTAINS'Framed oil on canvas painting, "Banff Mountains to the West from the Bridge," signed lower left Andreas Roth (California, Germany, Austria, 1871-1949), dated 1941, titled verso, retaining Piggins ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Rouault,Fr.,3 PrintsGeorge Rouault, French, 1871-1958, 3 Wood print,verso labeled with titled and edition (CAPS9100/3)[MM] Dimensions:3 1/4 x 8, framed 14 1/2 x 18 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Rouault (1871-1958) "LES VISAGES"Georges Rouault (1871-1958) "LES VISAGES", print. Info verso "The Collector's Guild LTD., 185 Madison Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10016". Sight 6 1/2" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Roth: Mirror Lake, Yosemite ValleyAndreas Roth (German, 1871 - 1949): Mirror Lake, Yosemite Valley, 1933. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled on verso, framed. Andreas Roth's life in Germany was challenged by deprivatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Alpine Landscape, Andreas RothGerman, 1871-1949..oil on canvas, signed and dated 1937 lower left, pencil inscription by Artist on verso identifies locale as Lake Louise in Canada, sight 16.5 x 22.5 in..craquelure, paint loss, streSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mariano Fortuny (Spanish 1871-1949) Sketch of aMariano Fortuny (Spanish 1871-1949) Sketch of a Gentleman in a Hat, Pencil on Paper, Label on Verso for Exhibition at Palazzo Strozzi in Florence, Italy, Image Size 3 1/4 x 5 1/2 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES ROUAULT (1871 - 1958): "GROTESQUE"lithograph; signed in pencil lower right; Provenance: with Harriet L. Dorn Gallery certificate of authenticity attached verso; 14 x 9 1/2 inches; 20 1/4 x 17 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault (1871 - 1958)Georges Rouault, French (1871 - 1958) Color Etching on Paper "Clown and Dog" (Cirque de l'Etoile Filant series) Unsigned. National Art Guild COA attached en verso. Measures 12-1/2" x 8-1/4", frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BROWNE, George Elmer. Oil on Board "Low Tide".Estate of George Elmer Brown stamp verso. Wally Findlay Gallery $12,00 price tag and Coe Kerr Gallery, New York label affixed verso. George Elmer Browne (American, 1871 - 1946). From the estate of a NSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Rouault Aquatint Etching 1934George Rouault (1871 - 1958) framed aquatint etching 1934, 'The Shooting Star Circus: Frontispiece - Parade' from the Sears / Vincent Price collection. Signed and dated lower left, labeled verso. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Rouault, Wood Engraving Three Faces with COAGeorges Rouault, Wood Engraving Three Faces with COA. Signed in plate and dated 1932. Framed. COA attached on verso. size: 6x8 image, 15.5x17.25 outside frame. ASKart: Georges Rouault (1871 - 1958)GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Willis-Pryce (1866 - 1949, United Kingdom)Small landscape showing Sparrow Rock at Dovedale in the English Peak District by George Willis Pryce, Royal Scottish Academy. Signed lower left: G. W. Pryce. Original label to verso with artist's nameSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Bruestle, Am. 1871-1939,"N. E. Hills" O/BGeorge Bruestle, American,1871-1939, "New England Hills ", oil on laminated board, the artist's glued paper label verso with his NYC address from approximately 1896-1906, also with the artist's stamp,See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958)Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958), "Satan II", aquatint and drypoint, signed in plate, pencil-numbered "106/425" lower margin, "Planche VII Page 47" printed en verso, from Les Fleurs du Mal, 13 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Rouault Christ au Fauborg Etching AquatintGeorges Rouault France,1871-1958 "Christ au Fauborg", from "The Passion", circa 1935, edition of 245 pieces. Titled "Christ au Fauborg- Passion" on verso, signed and dated within the plate. PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault "Miserere" AquatintGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) "Miserere" aquatint depicting the face of Jesus wearing the crown of thorns, inscribed to verso and housed under glass in a gold-tone frame. Image: 17" H x 16.5" W;See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) "Jongleur & Dancers" WoodcutDESCRIPTION: Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) "Jongleur & Dancers" Woodcut on paper from the Le Cirque de L'Etoile (Circus of The Shooting Stars) series. Label at verso: "Braxton Picture Frames, 21See Sold Price