Sold2024Willem George Frederick Jansen (Dutch 1871-1949)Willem George Frederick Jansen (Dutch 1871-1949) Windmill landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right W.G.F. Jansen 27 1/2" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016Willem George Frederik Jansen (1871-1949 Dutch)''Sawing Mills'', signed lower left: W.G.F. Jansen, titled on a frame plaque, oil on canvas, 17.5'' H x 29.25'' W, est: $1000/1500 Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLEM G.F. JANSEN (DUTCH, 1871-1949) FARM SCENE,WILLEM G.F. JANSEN (DUTCH, 1871-1949) FARM SCENE, oil on canvas, depicting a young lady walking beside a cow, signed lower right "WGF Jansen". Housed under glass in likely original gilt molded frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLEM G.F. JANSEN (DUTCH, 1871-1949) FARM SCENE,WILLEM G.F. JANSEN (DUTCH, 1871-1949) FARM SCENE, oil on canvas, depicting a farmer with a full hay cart, signed lower left "WGF Jansen". Housed under glass in likely original gilt molded frame. 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jansen WilhelmJansen Wilhelm (Dutch, 1871-1949), Carting Sand, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 26"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 36.25"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016JANSEN, Willem G. F (1871-1949)JANSEN, Willem G. F (1871-1949) "Carting sand" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left : W.G.F Jansen Titled on the frame 64x59.5cm - 25.5x23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIANO FORTUNY Y MADRAZO (1871 - 1949)Floor lamp, Italy, ca. 1990s Chromed and enameled metal, fabric Unmarked 78" x 36" dia. (shade), base: 41" dia. Please see condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017M.C. Illions 'Flaming Mane' Antique carousel horseM.C. Illions (1871–1949) Antique wood carved flaming mane Jumper carousel horse - measures 48" x 48" and sits on a custom brass standSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Jansen Eve, 1972Leo Jansen (Dutch, American, 1930-1980) Eve, 1972 Oil on canvas 30 x 40 (in) 49.5 x 39.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Leo Jansen, lower right Titled on frame plaque. Dated 9/1972, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Mariano Fortuny Vintage Cesendello Silk 8 Lamp on Rod Ceiling LampRare Mariano Fortuny Vintage Cesendello Silk 8 Lamp on Rod Ceiling Lamp in great conditionMariano Fortuny (Spanish, active Venice, 1871-1949) Cesendello Silk Lamps on a decorated rod, 8 large silk shaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Beau - Montreal, Canada Hammered Copper & Iron BoxPaul Beau (1871-1949) Montreal, Canada hammered copper, brass and iron box. Signed. Excellent original patina. 7.25"w x 3.5" x 2.5"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRESee Sold Price
Sold2022Fortuny Cesendello Silk Floor LampFortuny, Italy. Cesendello floor lamp from an original design by Mariano Fortuny (Spanish, 1871-1949). With a silk shade with a spiraling form and an elaborate scrolling decoration. The fabric coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2022FORTUNY Y DE MADRAZO MARIANO (1871-1949)FORTUNY Y DE MADRAZO MARIANO (1871-1949) Mariano Fortuny 1871-1949 acquerello "figura orientale", firmato in basso a destra cm. 34x26See Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Fortuny Scudo Saraceno Ceiling LightMariano Fortuny (Spanish, active Venice, 1871-1949) Scudo Saraceno ceiling light in printed silk with pendant tassels, signed "Mariano Fortvny" on pendant cap. Small stain and minor repair to shade, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Fortuny Cesendello Silk Lamps on RodMariano Fortuny (Spanish, active Venice, 1871-1949) Cesendello Silk Lamps on a decorated rod, 8 large silk shades, each suspended from a red and gold decorated rod the shades each stamped on frame: "FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Mariano Fortuny Vintage Cesendello Silk 8 Lamp on Rod Ceiling LampRare Mariano Fortuny Vintage Cesendello Silk 8 Lamp on Rod Ceiling Lamp in great conditionMariano Fortuny (Spanish, active Venice, 1871-1949) Cesendello Silk Lamps on a decorated rod, 8 large silk shaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beau, Paul - Hammered copper vaseBeau, Paul (1871-1949) Hammered copper vase Description: Hammered copper and bronze, artist seal and number on bottom Paul Beau Montréal 4093 Dimension (PO): 5 3/4" x 9" x 9" Dimension (CM): 14.61See Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Fortuny Scudo Saraceno Ceiling LightMariano Fortuny (Spanish, active Venice, 1871-1949) Scudo Saraceno ceiling light in printed silk with pendant tassels, signed "Mariano Fortvny" on pendant cap. 20" H x 24" diameter. Note: This item isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fortuny Venetian Silk Scudo Saraceno ChandelierAn Italian silk ceiling chandelier lighting fixture in the Scudo Saraceno ("Saracen Shield") pattern, designed by Mariano Fortuny (1871-1949) for Fortuny (Venice). Engineered to allow light to filterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Fortuny Cesendello Silk Lamps on RodMariano Fortuny (Spanish, active Venice, 1871-1949) Cesendello Silk Lamps on a decorated rod, 5 small silk shades, each suspended from a red and gold decorated rod the shades each stamped on frame: "FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Beau Arts Crafts Hand Hammered Oval TrayPaul Beau (Canada, 1871 – 1949) unique Canadian Arts and Crafts hand crafted and hammered large oval tray with rolled edge and attached decorative handles, stamped on reverse Paul Beau and Co. MontrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROUAULT, GEORGES. 1871-1958. VOLLARD, AMBROSE.ROUAULT, GEORGES. 1871-1958. VOLLARD, AMBROSE. 1866-1939. Reincarnations de Pere Ubu. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1932. Folio. Illustrated by Rouault with 104 wood-engravings in text (frequently full-paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Wyeth (American, 1917-2009) Dutch Country, 1949Andrew Wyeth (American, 1917-2009) Dutch Country, 1949 watercolor on paper signed Andy and inscribed (lower right) 11 ¼ x 16 ¾ inches This work will be included in Betsy James Wyeth's forthcSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANUS WILLEM KOEKOEK, DUTCH (1867-1929)Beautifully framed. A painting that depicts a man walking alone in the mountain. Signed on bottom right.Hermanus Willem Koekkoek was a Dutch 19th Century painter who was born in 1867. He was known forSee Sold Price
BonhamsJacob Willem Gruijter (Dutch, 1856-1908) Barges on the shore 11 3/4 x 19 1/2in (35 x 50cm)$500
BonhamsPieter George Westenberg (Dutch, 1791-1873) A winter scene 22 1/4 x 28 1/2in (72.5 x 56.8cm)$1,000
BonhamsWillem Vester (Dutch, 1824-1895) Cows watering in a polder landscape 23 x 37 1/2in (58.4 x 95.3cm)$2,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard - Color lithograph$1,400
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHerman Frederik Carel Ten Kate (Dutch, 1822-1891), Sleeping Baby with Dog$750
BonhamsWillem Anthonie van Deventer (Dutch, 1824-1893) A coastal landscape with boats ashore 26 3/4 x 3...$4,000
3 days LeftLeland LittleAttributed Jacobus Frederik Sterre de Jong (Dutch, 1866-1920), A Happy Kitchen$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, George Durrie, Going To Church, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausO'Neill, Visit to the Armourer, 1871 Steel Engraving by Lightfoot, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)