Sold2021William Closson (MA,CT,VT,1848-1926) oil paintingARTIST: William Baxter Palmer Closson (Massachusetts, Connecticut, Vermont, 1848 - 1926) NAME: Mermaid and Moonlight MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Baxter Closson. Etching. 1888. "MoonlightWilliam Baxter Closson. Etching. 1888. "Moonlight Sonata" S.L.R. Framed. Not examined out of the frame. Overall size: 23" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023William Palmer, oil on Masonite, 1957William Palmer, oil on Masonite, 1957, William Charles Palmer (American, 1906-1987), "Sea and Shore", pencil signed and dated lower center, gallery label verso, 19.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), 28.75"h x 32.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Napoleonic Painting Oil by Lemo Rossi ScottiMonumental Painting Oil on Canvas by Lemo Rossi Scotti, Italian (1848-1926) "Napoleon After the Defeat at Battle of Waterloo" Signed Lower Left in Original Handmade Three Dimensional Large Frame.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PROFESSOR PUG FROGS PAINTED CAST IRON MECHANICAL BANKJ. & E. Stevens Company Cromwell, Connecticut, circa 1886 Inscribed: Ã’PROFESSOR PUG FROGS / GREAT BICYCLE FEAT" This bank, designed by Charles A. Bailey (1848-1926) for J. & E. Stevens Company, opSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor on Paper, Helen AllinghamSigned l.l. H. Allingham R.W.S., (UK 1848-1926) 8 3/4"h x 6 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(19C.) Meissen German Porcelain Antique SculptureMeissen German porcelain Art Nouveau figurine. A Neoclassical figural work titled, "Amor Feeding Nightingales," model N 195, designed by Rudolph Holbe (1848-1926), circa 1900. A large, glazed youthfulSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonietta Brandeis, O/C (Italian Venetian Canal)ANTONIETTA BRANDEIS (1848-1926) Venetian Canal Oil on canvas 14" x 10" Signed lower left by BrandeisSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTENBERRY, WILLIAM (1926-2016) Red Building inCHRISTENBERRY, WILLIAM (1926-2016) Red Building in Forest, Hale County, Alabama, 1983, printed 1985. C-type print on Kodak paper, 17 3/4 x 21 7/8 inches (443 x 557 mm), signed, dated, titled and annotSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF EQUESTRIAN SCENES BY THADEUSZ RYBKOVSKIA PAIR OF EQUESTRIAN SCENES BY THADEUSZ RYBKOVSKI (POLISH 1848-1926) comprising two equestrian scenes, each oil on board, each 15.5 x 28.5 cm (6 1/8 x 11 1/4 in.), each signed lower right This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Phelps (1848 - 1923)William Phelps (1848 - 1923) Oil on canvas laid on board painting of a wooded winter landscape. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 16.5 x 10.5 in. Overall Size: 19.75 x 13.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Charles Palmer Landscape PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: William Charles Palmer (1906-1987) Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent Country of origin; materials: American; oil canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 41.5"h, 39.75"w; 45See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIETTA BRANDEISMyslkovice, 1848 - Firenze, 1926 Cà d'Oro Firmato A Brandeis in basso a destra Olio su tavola, cm 22X12 Alla fine degli anni '60 dell'Ottocento, Antonietta Brandeis si trasferisce a Venezia, dove siSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Ronald 1926-1998 Canadian Oil on CanvasAbstract painting, colourful strokes; oil on canvas; mounted on board; signed by William Ronald (1926-1998), Canadian painter; 30 cm x 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Chuchwar (1926-2002) Hammered Copper Vase 1956William Chuchwar (1926-2002) Hammered Copper Vase 1956. Chuchwar taught metalwork at Lick-Wilmerding High School, San Francisco. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.75"h x 9"d.When one hears the name "BilSee Sold Price
Sold2021William McKendree Snyder (1848- 1930) Oil (Indiana)Oil on canvas, untitled, winter landscape with stream. Signed lower right and dated 1/1/1902 to verso. Housed in fine gilded frame. Sight- 11.5 x 22 Frame- 15.25 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. William Michael Harnett (1848 - 1892)William Michael Harnett (Pennsylvania, New York, 1848 - 1892) Still life painting. Signed and dated (1879) lower left. Oil on Board. Provenance: Private Florida collection. Sight Size: 20 x 16 in. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2021William McKendree Snyder (1848- 1930) Oil (Indiana)Oil on canvas, "The Vestal Tuccia Carrying Water in a Sieve" signed lower right. Sight- 16.75 x 30 Frame- 24.5 x 38.See Sold Price
Sold2023William McKendree Snyder (1848 - 1930) AmericanWilliam McKendree Snyder (1848 - 1930) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 4 1/2"in H x 6"in W and 10"in H x 12"in W with frame Known for: Portrait and forest interior view painting Name variants: WiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Palmer Armchairs, William Yeoward Height 32A Pair of Palmer Armchairs, William Yeoward having velvet and linen upholstery. Height 32 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2022William Michael Harnett (1848 - 1892) IrelandWilliam Michael Harnett (1848 - 1892) Ireland Oil on Canvas Date: 1878 Measure 17 3/4"in H x 23"in W and 26"in H x 31"in W x 3"in D with frame Known for: Trompe l'oeil still life painting, hanging gamSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIETTA BRANDEIS Myslkovice, Czechia (1848) / Florence, Italy (1926) "Young woman waiting by theOil on canvas Signed with initials and dated in the lower left corner Measurements: 55 X 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021William McKendree Snyder (1848 - 1930) AmericanWilliam McKendree Snyder (1848 - 1930) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 10"in H x 7"in W and 15 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Portrait and forest interior view painting Name variantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. SnyderOriginal Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. Snyder, 20" X 42", William McKendree Snyder, (1848-1930), American Artist, Winter Scene Of Pathway Along Stream Through Trees To Cottage, Mounted In 27" X 49" FraSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. British William Savage Cooper (1880-1926) King Solomon Judaica Oil On Canvas Painting$6,000