Sold2022Blake (William).- Blair (Robert) The Grave. A Poem, 1808.Blake (William).- Blair (Robert) The Grave. A Poem, engraved portrait frontispiece of William Blake by Louis Schiavonetti after T.Phillips and engraved additional title and 11 plates by Schiavonetti aSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM BLAIR (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2)WILLIAM BLAIR (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INCLUDING VOLUME-DIRT TRACK DANGER, 1ST EDITION, 1963 AND WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, 13 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Made Bar with Silver Top TrayCustom Made silver plated tray table from William Blair. Mahogany with Maple drawer. Made for your drink mixing and serving needs!See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Shober (German, 1831-?) Democratic NationalCharles Shober (German, 1831-?) Democratic National Amphitheatre, 1864. Provenance: William Blair and Co. Hand-colored lithograph published by Perdue and Small, titled and dated lower margin. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Currier and Ives (American, 19th Century) The ExpressCurrier and Ives (American, 19th Century) The Express Train, 1870. Hand-colored lithograph, titled lower center. Provenance: William McCormick Blair Collection purchased by William Blair and Company fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Currier and Ives (American, 19th Century) The ExpressCurrier and Ives (American, 19th Century) The Express Train, 1859. Hand-colored lithograph, titled lower center. Provenance: William McCormick Blair Collection purchased by William Blair and Company fSee Sold Price
Sold2019A George III mahogany bachelor's chest, late 18thA George III mahogany bachelor's chest, late 18th century. H: 33 1/2, W: 34, D: 19 in. PROVENANCE: William Blair, Ltd., New Orleans, Louisiana, 1994. The estate of a Virginia collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017Raoul Varin (French, 1865-1943) Chicago in 1833, 1928.Raoul Varin (French, 1865-1943) Chicago in 1833, 1928. Engraving and aquatint, signed lower right, titled center margin and inscribed "Trial Proof" lower left. Provenance: William Blair & Co 10.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. B. Gribler (American, 19th Century) Pullman, Ills,J. B. Gribler (American, 19th Century) Pullman, Ills, 1887. Hand-colored lithograph, titled lower center. Provenance: William Blair & Co 22" x 28", frame: 31.5" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Shaw MacLaughlan (Canadian, 1876-1938) MichiganDonald Shaw MacLaughlan (Canadian, 1876-1938) Michigan Avenue #1, 1931. Engraving, etching and drypoint, signed lower right, W.69 lower left and dated in plate. Provenance: William Blair & Co 10.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017E.B. & E.C. Kellogg (American, 19th Century) Scene inE.B. & E.C. Kellogg (American, 19th Century) Scene in Vera Cruz During the Bombardment, 1847. Hand-colored lithograph, titled lower center margin. Provenance: William Blair & Co 8" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017The Temperance Movement: 1888 EditionThe Temperance Movement: or, The Conflict between Man and Alcohol by Henry William Blair. 1888. William E. Smythe Co., Boston. Good. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books. We gladSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Dehmann (German, 1886-1974) Pennsylvania Rail RoadKarl Dehmann (German, 1886-1974) Pennsylvania Rail Road Ferry, c. 1930. Lithograph, signed lower right. Provenance: Rudolf Leuser Gallery, Sarasota, FL; William Blair & Co 9.5" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018BLAKE, William, illustrator. BLAIR, Robert (1699-1746).BLAKE, William, illustrator. BLAIR, Robert (1699-1746). The Grave, A Poem. London: R. Ackerman, 1813. 4to (348 x 277 mm). Etched portrait of Blake by L. Schiavonetti after T. Phillips, etched title-paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kurz and Seifert (American, 19th/20th Century)Kurz and Seifert (American, 19th/20th Century) Jefferson, Wisconsin. Hand-colored lithograph drawn after nature by Louis Kurz, titled lower center margin. Provenance: William McCormick Blair CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Billy Baldwin Upholstered Slipper Chairs30"h x 18"w x 22-1/2"d Provenance: Supplied to Mrs. William McCormick (Deeda) Blair by Billy Baldwin for her Washington D.C. residence; sold Christie’s, New York, 21 October 2005, lot 275See Sold Price
Sold2020The Exorcist dual signed movie PosterWilliam Friedkin & Linda Blair Dual Signed The Exorcist 11x17 Poster Beckett COASee Sold Price
Sold2019William Blake illustrates The Grave, 3rd EditionHeading: (Blake, William, illustrator) Author: Blair, Robert Title: The Grave Place Published: [London] Publisher:[John Camden Hotten] Date Published: [c.1870] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Viva Las Vegas . Insert Elvis Presley.Viva Las Vegas MGM, 1964 Insert 14 X 36 Elvis Presley. Starring Elvis Presley, Ann-Margret, Cesare Danova, William Demarest, Nicky Blair, and The Jubilee Four. Directed by George Sidney. An unrestoredSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Poster Stamps-uss Arizona! C1930!From virginia, each stamp says"the virginia sea shore welcomes you!" Six images, includes;uss arizona at norfolk shipyard!, York hall at yorktown, william and mary college, blair juionr high school, ySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Blair Macdonald "Scotland's Gift: Golf"Charles Blair Macdonald "Scotland's Gift: Golf" Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1928. Illustrated with several full-page photo lithographs throughout; 3 full-color plates, including frontispiece wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8) Framed Contemporary Prints(8) Framed contemporary prints, "Portrait of Rebecca", lithograph, signed "H J Gimber"; "Kayenta Pot", etching, signed "L C Blair"; (2) abstract mixed media prints, signed "P Jannin"; "Woods", monopriSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) 1940's Dresses(4) 1940's dresses to include Bonnie Blair floral crepe party dress with pink velvet collar, 26" bust, 24" waist, some spot stains, Cinzia Firenze black cotton floral embroideered dress, 36" bust, 30"See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWilliam Blair Bruce was a Canadian painter. He studied in France and became one of Canada's first$350
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsArmy & Navy CSL Makers (2) pc campaign chest$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals2'8" x 9'1" 20th Century Turkish Kilim Runner$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsPair of Hepplewhite style mahogany chairside chests$60(2 bids)