Sold2015William Joseph J. C. Bond, "Untitled (Seascape)"William Joseph J. C. Bond, "Untitled (Seascape)" oil on board, 1897. Signed lower center, "WJJC Bond 97". Board: 15.5"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 25.75"H x 31.625"W. William Joseph J. C. Bond (British, 1833-19See Sold Price
Sold2015William Joseph J. C. Bond, "Wallasey Mill" oil onWilliam Joseph J. C. Bond, "Wallasey Mill" oil on board, 1886. Signed lower right, "WJJC Bond / 86". Inscribed on label verso, "Wallasey Mill / William JJC Bond". Board: 12"H x 20"W; Frame: 17.375"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Joseph J.C. Bond, oil, landscapewith waterfall, farmer along the pathway, on panel, signed and dated 1865, image area 26" X 18" plus frame, some loss, listed artist, 1833-1926....William Joseph Julius Caesar Bond was a Liverpool lanSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEPH J. HOLLEBBECK (20th C., Florida) SeascapeOil on board, 20 x 18 in. Joseph Hollenbeck was one of the first artists working in Palm Beach. Hollenbeck said he had been painting in Palm Beach, “since South County Road was a cow path.” BeginnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leyendecker. WWI Poster, 1917Leyendecker, J. C. (Joseph Christian). "U.S.A. Bonds. Third Liberty Loan Campaign Boy Scouts of America. Weapons for Liberty." NY: American Lithographic Co., [1917.] Lithograph poster. 30" x 20". LineSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), STAINLESS STEELAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), STAINLESS STEEL ABSTRACT BRUTALIST SCULPTURE, UNTITLED, SIGNED, INITIALS, C.1970. 48 X 96"See Sold Price
Sold2016KATE MCGLOUGHLIN (1962-)KATE MCGLOUGHLIN (1962-), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED (ASHOKAN RESERVOIR), C.2010, SLR. 16" X 20"; FRAMED 20 3/4" X 24 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (4) OIL ONCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (4) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED C.1970. (3) 17 X 17"; (1) 16 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023The Jetsons "Las Venus" 3-D Mixed Media Art Signed by B. Hanna, J. Barbera and C. FazzinoThe Jetsons "Las Venus" 3-D Mixed Media Art Signed by Bill Hanna, Joe Barbera and Charles Fazzino. The mixed media art comes with appraisal certificate. Signed by William Hanna, Joseph Barbera & CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANN MITTLEMAN (AMERICAN 1898-1996), OIL ON CANVAS,ANN MITTLEMAN (AMERICAN 1898-1996), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT-FLORAL, SIGNED C.1960'S. 12 X 9"; FRAMED 18 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C J Guichard Oil Seascape PaintingAntique 19th Century Joseph Alexandre Guichard (French, 1830-1877) Oil on Canvas Figural Seascape Painting. Signed in bottom right corner. Professionally framed. Painting measures 8.75 inches high x 1See Sold Price
Sold20241923 Supreme Court of the United States photographWashington, D.C.: Plate Signed by all nine Supreme Court Justices of the United States, including: Willis van Devanter, Joseph McKenna, Chief Justice William Howard Taft, William Holmes, J.C. McReynolSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOROTHY ROBINSON NAPANGARDI (AUSTRALIAN ABORIGINAL C.DOROTHY ROBINSON NAPANGARDI (AUSTRALIAN ABORIGINAL C. 1956-2013), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, UNTITLED-FROM WILD BLACK PLUM DREAMING SERIES, #1850, SIGNED VERSO. 35 X 50"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED (INFORMATION VERSO), C.2000. 36 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON MASONITE,ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON MASONITE, UNTITLED ABSTRACT LANDSCAPE, SIGNED BLUMA, C.1964. 18 X 24"; FRAMED 26 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Relinger Stormy Seascape PaintingJoseph Relinger, 19th-20th C American, Stormy Seascape Painting, oil on canvas, signed "Jos. Relinger Dec. 1891", in original frame, 24" x 33-3/4", framed 29-1/4" x 39-1/2", good condition, gesso lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph L. C. Santon, A.W.S., seascapeJoseph L. C. Santon, A.W.S.. American Watercolor Society, Frame size: 32 x 42, on mat right side in pencil (small) Gift to Mr.& Mr V. J. Tringale Joseph L. C. Santon AWS May 1959. Title: 21 x 30 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024After J. M. W. Turner R. A.Original after Joseph Mallord William Turner J. M. W. Turner (1775 - 1851) was active/lived in United Kingdom, England. J M W Turner is known for Romantic landscape, skyscape and seascape painting. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN 1898-1976) COLOREDALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN 1898-1976) COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED EA, EMBOSSED LR "BSA", C.1971. SIGHT 23 1/2 X 17 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 28 X 22"See Sold Price
2021Milton Armbrust, Ship and Pier, c. 1925Milton Armbrust, untitled, seascape with ship and pier, c. 1925. vintage bromoil transfer, 4 x 6 inches on a 5 x 7 in sheet. Photographer' stamp on the print recto. Condition is excellent. Seascape, NSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016REGINALD MARSH (AMERICAN 1898-1954), GELATIN SILVERREGINALD MARSH (AMERICAN 1898-1954), GELATIN SILVER PRINT, UNTITLED/WORLD IN WAX, FROM THE PORTFOLIO "PHOTOGRAPHS OF NEW YORK, C.1938-1945", SIGNED #21/25 1977. SIGHT 5 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015ADOLFO SAPORETTI (ITALY 1914-), OIL ON CANVASADOLFO SAPORETTI (ITALY 1914-), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, SIGNED C.1950'S. 19 X 16"; FRAMED 26 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Schmutzer & Jan Vendrous (2) EtchingsFerdinand Schmutzer & Jan Vendrous, (2) etchings, "Joseph Joachim und Exzellenz von Keudell", pencil signed "F. Schmutzer", 10-1/2" x 7-3/8" plate; Rialto Bridge, Venice, pencil signed "J. C. VondrousSee Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. SCHLEUEN (1739-1784), Hill of ruins in Sanssouci Palace Park, 1775, Etching€600
May 11Fichter KunsthandelW. DICKINSON (*1746) after VERNET (*1714), Fisherman by moonlight, 1806, Mezzotint€400
May 11Fichter KunsthandelW. DICKINSON (*1746) after VERNET (*1714), The waterfalls of Tivoli, 1806, Mezzotint€400
BonhamsGAE AULENTI (1927-2012) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL 'JUMBO' COFFEE TABLE, Italy, c. 1965, Carrara ma...$4,600(3 bids)
BonhamsPOUL KJAERHOLM (1929-1980) FOR E. KOLD CHRISTENSEN TABLE, Denmark, c. 1960, teak, steel, glass, ...$260
BonhamsSIDEBOARD ATTRIBUTED TO POUL NORREKLIT, Denmark, c. 1960, rosewood, rosewood veneer, chromed met...$1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsPETER LOVIG NIELSEN (1929-2007) TEAK DESK, Denmark, c. 1960, teak, teak veneer, one drawer marke...$360
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Lenox Porcelain Millennium Pattern Presentation Bowl from the Clinton Administration$1,000
BonhamsBILL STEPHENS (1932-2007) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL 1300 SERIES LOUNGE CHAIR, United States, desig...$200
Jun 13Dane Fine Art AuctionsJoseph Christian Leyendecker - The Saturday Evening Post December 30 1933$70
BonhamsWilliam Davie, Falkirk. An 18K gold key wind open face pocket watch London Hallmark for 1848£600(3 bids)
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesZones of Stars, United States Naval Observatory, Years 1846, 1847, 1848, and 1948$15
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWilliam & Mary by CJ Vander Sterling Silver Flatware Service 8 Set 57 pcs Dinner$10