Sold2024WILLIAM JURIAN KAULA (Massachusetts, 1871-1952)New Hampshire Landscape with Stream Oil on canvas h. 18 w. 22 in. No apparent signature, in a gilt frame overall: 27-1/4 x 31 in. (frame) Provenance: With Peter Pelletier Fine Art, NH label on verso;FSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Jurian Kaula framed signed oil painting on board 10" x 13" image; 14" x 17" O.D.William Jurian Kaula framed signed oil painting on board 10" x 13" image; 14" x 17" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM JURIAN KAULA (MA, 1871-1953)Summer Skies, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in Victorian gilt gesso deep cove frame, OS: 22 3/4" x 26 3/4", SS: 17 1/2" x 21 1/2". Overall craquelure. Provenance: From the estate of Hugo & NathaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM JURIAN KAULA (MA, 1871-1953)"End of Day", oil on canvasboard, signed and titled verso, and marked "Fenway Studios, Boston, Mass.", in black and gold frame with linen liner, OS: 15" x 17 1/2", SS: 9 1/2" x 12". Foxing to liner. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM JURIAN KAULA (AMERICAN, 1871-1953).Watercolor. Landscape. Signed lower left. Christie's lot stickers affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 21" high x 17" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), ìGrand Banks Sunsetî., Oil on panel, 8" xWILLIAM ROBERT DAVISMassachusetts, 1952-ìGrand Banks Sunsetî. Signed lower left "William R. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on panel, 8" x 12". Framed 13.5" x 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "Fading Mountain Light"., Oil on board, 7" x 5". FramedWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"Fading Mountain Light". Signed lower left "W. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on board, 7" x 5". Framed 13.25" x 11.25". DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "Isles ofWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"Isles of Shoals Light White Island N.H.". Signed lower right "William R. Davis". Signed, titled and dated 1991 verso.Oil on canvas, 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "Echo Lake, Conway, N.H."., Oil on masonite, 10" x 8".WILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"Echo Lake, Conway, N.H.". Signed lower left "W. Davis". Titled and dated 2003 verso.Oil on masonite, 10" x 8". Framed 13" x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM R. DAVIS, Massachusetts, b. 1952, "DecemberWILLIAM R. DAVIS Massachusetts, b. 1952 "December Marsh". Signed lower left "W. Davis". Titled and dated 2017 verso. Oil on board, 6" x 8". Framed 9" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "Winter Storm Break"., Oil on panel, 8" x 10". FramedWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"Winter Storm Break". Signed lower left "W. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on panel, 8" x 10". Framed 11.25" x 13.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM R. DAVIS, Massachusetts, b. 1952, "CoastalWILLIAM R. DAVIS Massachusetts, b. 1952 "Coastal Shore View". Signed lower left "W. Davis". Titled and dated 2017 verso. Oil on board, 6" x 8". Framed 9.75" x 11.75".See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), Hyannis Yacht Club catboat race., Oil on canvas, 11" x$1,500
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), "Twilight Sail"., Oil on panel, 8" x 6". Framed 13" x$1,200
May 24Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969), Rocky coast., Pastel, 10" x 13".$200
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969), Springtime on the farm., Oil on canvas, 25" x$1,000
May 16Eldred'sHAND-COLORED PRINT OF NANTUCKET, MASSACHUSETTS AFTER WILLIAM MACY Late 19th Century 11" x 31.5"$125
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM DANA PARISH (Rhode Island/Massachusetts/California, 1862-1949), Beach shacks., Watercolor on$150
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM DANA PARISH (Rhode Island/Massachusetts/California, 1862-1949), Sailboats., Watercolor on$100