Sold20241917 The People's COMMON SENSE MEDICAL ADVISERThe People's COMMON SENSE MEDICAL ADVISER. In plain English or MEDICINE SIMPLIFIED by PIERCE, R.V. M.D.. Published by WORLD'S DISPENSARY PRINTING, BUFFALO, N.Y., 1917. Publishers original black clothSee Sold Price
Sold2022William R. Leigh (1866-1955), White Horse with Navajo SaddleWilliam R. Leigh (1866-1955), White Horse with Navajo Saddle, pastel and graphite on paper, 9 x 13 (sight), signed lower right: WR. LEIGH., Provenance: Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ROBINSON LEIGH (American 1866-1955) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ROBINSON LEIGH (American 1866-1955) A PAINTING, "Sage," oil on board, signed L/R, "W.R. Leigh," a partial paper label on the reverse, 9 1/2" x 13 1/4", framed 17 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS HART BENTON LITHOGRAPH, RUNNING HORSES.Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975), black ink lithograph, 'Running Horses', 1955, signed in plate Benton ‘52, and pencil signed lower right in margin, Thomas H. Benton. From an edition of 100. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020William R. Hollingsworth, Jr. (American/MS.)William R. Hollingsworth, Jr. (American/Mississippi, 1910-1944) , "Widow Man", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, partial label and handwritten label with artist and title on backing paper, 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2Pc) William R. Dunlap (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) Landscape Oil on Panel PaintingsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) William R. Dunlap (20th Cent.) Landscape oil on panel paintings depicting a prairie scene with stables and rolling hills, signed lower right: "W. Dunlap" mounted in steel frames. CISee Sold Price
Sold2016William R. Davis, paintingWilliam R. Davis, painting, William R. Davis (American, b. 1952), "Sunset Sail along Coatue Beach, Nantucket", 2008, oil on board, signed "William R. Davis", lower right, 13.25"h x 23.5"w (sight), gilSee Sold Price
Sold2019William R. Davis. Sloop Along Martha's Vineyard(American, b. 1952). Oil on canvas, signed "William R. Davis" lr, 72 x 36 1/2 in., framedPrivate collection, Baltimore, MD The Christina Gallery, Martha's Vineyard, MASee Sold Price
Sold202255060: Jose Hess Gold Bow Tie Metal: 14k gold; black rJose Hess Gold Bow Tie Metal: 14k gold; black rhodium Element: silk-backed grosgrain Marked: Jose Hess, #111944 Gross Weight: 87.70 grams Dimensions&colonSee Sold Price
Sold20232007 National RV Dolphin SeriesClear title to be provided to purchaser upon seller lien satisfaction. VIN: 5B4MP67G863418113. Miles: 28,188. 8.1L V8 & Allison 5 speed transmission. 37' total length. 1 Large living slide out, 2 bedrSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIJA CELMINS (American b. 1938) A PRINT, "ConcentricVIJA CELMINS (American b. 1938) A PRINT, "Concentric Bearings," 1985, aquatint, drypoint and mezzotint on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "V Celmins," numbered L/L 9/34, with publisher stamp L/R, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Maya Stucco Glyph  Width 6 1/2 inches (16.5 cm).A Maya Stucco Glyph  Mexico or Guatemala, Circa 650-900 A.D. Width 6 1/2 inches (16.5 cm). Property from the Collection of Ms. Joy Favret, Columbus, Ohio Provenance: Estate of Dr. William R., UppSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), Hyannis Yacht Club catboat race., Oil on canvas, 11" xWILLIAM ROBERT DAVISMassachusetts, 1952-Hyannis Yacht Club catboat race. Signed lower right "William R. Davis A.S.M.A.".Oil on canvas, 11" x 16". Framed 15.5" x 20.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017John Wells James. New Hope, Pennsylvania landscape withJohn Wells James. New Hope, Pennsylvania landscape with houses along a country road. Oil on canvas board. Fine quality original high gilt carved framed. Monogrammed R.V. Painting signed lower right. FSee Sold Price
Sold202255035: Cartier Diamond, White Gold Bracelet Stones: FuCartier Diamond, White Gold Bracelet Stones: Full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 0.35 carat Metal: 18k white gold Marked: Cartier, RV 1842 CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Presentation copy of "Out Our Way" by J. R. Williams, inscribed "To A Great Artist Norman RockwellPresentation copy of "Out Our Way" by J. R. Williams, inscribed "To A Great Artist Norman Rockwell from an admirer and friend. Jim Williams". Published by Charles Scribner's & sons 1943. Light foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Black Lotus 1993 Alpha - BGS GradedMagic the Gathering - Black Lotus R A - Alpha Set 1993. Beckett Graded 7.5 Near Mint+. Centering 9, Edges 8, Corners 7 and Surface 9. Serial #0012507975. You are bidding at a live sale, please read thSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Black Lotus 1993 Alpha - BGS GradedMagic the Gathering - Black Lotus R A - Alpha Set 1993. Beckett Graded 6 EX-MT. Centering 9.5, Edges 5.5, Corners 6 and Surface 6. Serial #0012507974. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the tSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Black Lotus 1993 Alpha - BGS GradedMagic the Gathering - Black Lotus R A - Alpha Set 1993. Beckett Graded 3.5 Very Good+. Centering 9.5, Edges 3, Corners 4 and Surface 3. Serial #0012507976. You are bidding at a live sale, please readSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magic The Gathering. Complete Set. International.International Set in original box with one card graded. Box includes 362 cards plus 1 Graded Black Lotus R A 1993 Collector's Edition. 7.5 Near Mint+.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Hanging Wall cabinetGeorge Nakashima Hanging Wall cabinet Nakashima StudioUSA, 1955American black walnut 14.25 h × 71.25 w × 14 d in (36 × 181 × 36 cm) Cabinet features an overhang tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder "Owl and Mouse" Acrylic On CanvasFritz William Scholder V (American/La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indian, 1937-2005). Acrylic on canvas painting titled "Owl and Mouse" depicting an owl who has a freshly caught mouse in its beak,See Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Black Lotus 1993 Unlimited - BGS GradedMagic the Gathering - Black Lotus R A - Unlimited 1993. Beckett Graded 6.5 EX-MT+. Centering 8, Edges 7, Corners 6 and Surface 7.5. Serial #0012508418. You are bidding at a live sale, please read theSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPortsmouth William and Mary Banister Back Side Chair, with Rare Ambrotype$1,300
1 day LeftSTAIRParian Figure Group 'Finding of Moses', After a Model by William Beattie, Possibly Wedgwood$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaHuge vintage artist signed Native American Indian turquoise, coral and silver belt buckle$12(3 bids)
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAlbert R. Valentien for Valentien Pottery, Rare vase with conventionalized flowers$2,800(1 bid)
3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative American Zuni Sterling Silver Turquoise Inlay Ring By R.V.N.$20
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme (A. R. 297), 1955$4,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupInitialed Wrought Iron Fork and Ladle.$50
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Lampe femme (A.R. 299), 1955$4,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55049: Gold Bracelet Metal: 18k gold Marked: F.R.O.V.$4,600
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) White Earthenware Ceramic Pitcher, (A.R. 288) 1955, "Visage,", H$7,000