Sold2018William P. Jervis - Corona Pottery Vase c1903William P. Jervis large vase with stylized design c1903. Signed "W.P.J.". Possibly Corona Pottery, Corona, NY. Right after this was made, Jervis went to work at Rose Valley. We see similar struggles wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Lasker "Diabolo & Muerte"Joseph Lasker (American, 1919-2015) CT artist, "Diabolo & Muerte", gouache on paper, signed "Joe Lasker" upper right, gallery label on reverse from H. V. Allison & Co NY, 10" x 8-1/2" sight, framed 16See Sold Price
2023Albert Einstein Signed Historical Event PhotographAlbert Einstein Autographed Photograph: Testimonial Ceremony with Mayor Porter, Dated 02/23/1931, Fully Framed. We proudly offer for auction an incredibly historic and exceptionally rare piece of memoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grant Wood (American, 1891-1942) Seed Time and Harvest,Grant Wood (American, 1891-1942) Seed Time and Harvest, 1937 lithograph signed in pencil 18 x 21 1/2 inches. Property from the Trusts of Barbara V. and William K. Wamelink, Gates Mills, Ohio ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold20231932 NY Yankees Team Signed OAL Reach Baseball1932 New York Yankees Team Signed Official American League Baseball Featuring Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig. We're delighted to present an article of astonishing historical significance: a 1932 New York YaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Ralph Albert Blakelock(New York/California,1847-1919) Moonlight, signed verso "R.A. Blakelock/788 B.way/N.Y.", oil on fiberboard, 5-3/8 x 4-5/8 in.; original wood frame,. Notes: A Nebraska Blakelock Inventory numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Riviere (British, 1806-1876)William Riviere (British, 1806-1876) "Portrait of a Distinguished Family of Means", 1847 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, previously sold as "Portrait of the Fenwick Family", faint pencil iSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDISON SELLS HIS TELEGRAPH PATENT EDISON, THOMAS ALVA. 1847-1931. Manuscript Document Signed on ...EDISON SELLS HIS TELEGRAPH PATENT EDISON, THOMAS ALVA. 1847-1931. Manuscript Document Signed on vellum ('Thomas Alva Edison') being the agreement between Edison and William Orton, president of WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan Hannah (b. 1952): William PowellDuncan Hannah (b. 1952): William Powell </> Oil on canvas, 2004, signed with initials 'DH' lower right, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, with label from James Graham & Sons, NY and Rebecca IbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM HOWARD YORKE (Canada/United Kingdom, 1847-1921), "Maria Magreth of Temra"., Oil on canvas,WILLIAM HOWARD YORKECanada/United Kingdom, 1847-1921"Maria Magreth of Temra". Signed lower left "W.H. Yorke". Titled along lower margin.Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 25.5" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Duncan Hannah (b. 1952): William Powell (Green)Duncan Hannah (b. 1952): William Powell (Green) Oil on canvas, 2005, signed with initials 'DH' lower right signed, titled and dated on the reverse, with label from James Graham & Sons, NY, 18 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Extra Wide Roycroft Custom Morris Chair c1905Extra Wide Roycroft Custom Morris Chair c1905. Signed. Carved "KT & K" and "S-V CHINA". Excellent original finish. 44.25"h x 36.75"w x 39.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SSee Sold Price
Sold2017William S. Rice Watercolor California Mission AdobeWilliam S. Rice (1873-1963)Â watercolor of California Mission Adobe. Â Signed. Â Excellent condition. Â 7"h x 9.75"w. Â Frame 17 5/8"h x 21.5"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Gustav Stickley V-Back Swivel Chair c1902Early Gustav Stickley V-Back Swivel Chair c1902. Signed. Excellent original finish. 36"h x 26"w x 20"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Fifield (1874-1947) Hancock, NY Hammered Copper & Mica Floor Lamp c1920sFrederick Fifield (1874-1947) Hancock, NY Hammered Copper & Mica Floor Lamp c1920s. Signed with impressed circle with three lines. Excellent original patina. New mica. 61.5"h x 14"w x 16"d base. LanteSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Spratling Sterling Silver & Rosewood Tea SetWilliam Spratling Sterling Silver & Rosewood Tea Set c1944-1946. Signed. Excellent condition. Teapot 6.5"h x 8"w x 4.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 4 Gustav Stickley V-Back Dining ChairsSet of 4 Gustav Stickley v-back dining chairs. Signed. Excellent original finish. Rock solid sturdy. 37.75″h x 18.5″w x 17″d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsNY Worlds Fair Antique American Abstract Modernist Signed Historical Original Oil Painting$10
9 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRookwood Pottery William E. Hentschel Matte Blue Vase 1910$500(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignWilliam Baron Barnstaple Devon Art Pottery Two-Handled Art Nouveau Vase 1911$350
9 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignWilliam Rice (1873-1963) Color Woodcut "The Mill Race" c1920$2,000
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignCharles Dormon Robinson (1847-1933) Point Lobos Bakers Beach, San Francisco Painting 1930$4,000
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWilliam Penn Signed Cut Photo Frame 14 x 30$5(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LEON LOUIS DOLICE (Austrian/American 1892-1960) A DRAWING, "Chrysler Building," CIRCA 1940$400