Sold2023Wilson Henry Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Farm in Winter, Axtell, Kansas 24 1/4 x 27 in. framed ...Wilson Henry Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Farm in Winter, Axtell, Kansas signed and dated 'IRVINE/1936' (lower left) oil on canvas 24 1/4 x 27 in. framed 27 1/4 x 30 1/4 x 1 in. Footnotes: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Henry Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Through the Fields 24 1/4 x 27 in. framed 32 3/4 x 35 ...Wilson Henry Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Through the Fields signed 'IRVINE' (lower left), titled in inscriptions and on a hand-written label (all on the stretcher) oil on canvas 24 1/4 x 27 in. frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Henry Irvine (Connecticut, 1869-1936)Wilson Henry Irvine (Connecticut, Illinois, 1869 - 1936) Exceptional impressionist landscape painting. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 24 x 27 in. Overall Framed Size: 30 x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wilson Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Rainy Day,Wilson Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Rainy Day, Connecticut. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 24" x 27" Frame: 31.5" x 34.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Wilson Irvine, (American, 1869-1936), Untitled (View ofWilson Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Untitled (View of Connecticut) oil on canvas signed Irvine (lower right) 24 x 27 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Repair to tear right margin.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILSON HENRY IRVINEWILSON HENRY IRVINE (American, Connecticut, 1869-1936), spring landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Lined, repairs with inpainting, craquelure. Canvas 24''h, 27''w. Provenance: Estate of JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Henry Irvine (1869 - 1936) AmericanWilson Henry Irvine (1869 - 1936) American Oil on Canvas on Board Measure 15 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W and 20"in H x 24"in W with frame Known for: Landscape-harbor, genre and still life painting Name varSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Henry Irvine (1869 - 1936) Listed Artist Oil On Board Breakers On RocksTitle: Wilson Henry Irvine (1869 - 1936) Connecticut Illinois Oil On Board Breakers On Rocks Medium: Oil On Board Painting Size: 24 x 29 Frame Size: 29 x 35 Age: Vintage Condition: This artwork is inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Henry Irvine, Clearing with Stone WallWilson Henry Irvine (Amer., 1869-1936), landscape with clearing and view of low stone wall, oil on canvas under glass sight: 24 x 28 in., frame: 30.5 x 33.5 in. Notes: Canvas verso has sketch of catSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilson Henry Irvine (1869 - 1936) AmericanWilson Henry Irvine (1869 - 1936) Oil on canvasboard, Signed lower right, Measures (16 x 20 inches) w/frame (22 x 26 inches) A prolific Impressionist with a penchant for atmospheric scenes, Illinois nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilson Irvine(Connecticut/Illinois, 1869-1936) Summer Scene, signed lower left "Irvine", oil on canvas, 24 x 27 in.; possibly original period gilt wood and composition frame, 33 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Henry Irvine (1869-1936) 'Summer Landscape'This is an original oil on board by American impressionist, Wilson Henry Irvine, (1869-1936). This painting done on a thick pine board measures 11" X 15". It is signed "Irvine" in the lower left corneSee Sold Price
Sold2023LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY WILSON HENRY IRVINELANDSCAPE PAINTING BY WILSON HENRY IRVINE 1839-1936 13 X 18 19 X 24 FRAME Wilson Henry Irvine was a master American Impressionist landscape painter. Although most closely associated with the Old Lyme,See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Board, William Henry IrvineSigned lower left “ Irvine” American Impressionist Artist ....1869-1936, notation identifying this work as Tea Time... 18 x 14 in a modern frame...good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD N.A. AMERICAN 1883-1947Winter View West River Valley, Vermont with a View of the Village and Church, oil on board, 17 x 19 1/2 in (43.2 x 49.5 cm), framed 24 1/2 x 27 in (62.2 x 69 cm), PROVENANCE: Hibbard Retrospective 201See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK REAUGH AMERICAN 1860-1945Untitled, (Probably Texas Landscape), pastel, 5 1/2 x 11 in (14 x 27.9 cm), framed 11 x 18 in (27.9 x 45.7 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private estate Long Island, NY to present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Willis Redfield. "At Twilight," oil(American, 1869-1965). Oil on canvas, signed "E.W. Redfield" lr, identifying name plate affixed to frame, 27 x 36 in., framed. Christie's Auctions, New York, NY, March 1986See Sold Price
2023Donald Roller Wilson ‘Beverly, Waiting in the Very Center’ Original Signed Painting RArtist: Donald Roller Wilson (b. 1938-) American Title: Beverly…Waiting in the Very Center… Medium: Oil on Canvas Type: Original Oil on Canvas Size: 17” x 14” Framed Size: 25&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Alma Thomas (COA)Oil painting 27 x 27 in framed, Art 24 3/4 x 24 3/4 in. Attributed to Alma Woodsey Thomas (September 22, 1891 – February 24, 1978) was an African-American Expressionist painter and art educator bestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War BonnetJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War Bonnet Maker, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right J. H. Sharp. Framed dimensions: H: 27 3/4 x W: 23 3/4 x D: 2 3/4 in. H: 20 x W: 16 1/4 in. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT H. COLESCOTT AMERICAN 1925-2009Figure in an Interior, oil on masonite, 24 x 18 in (61 x 45.7 cm), framed 27 x 21 in (68.6 x 53.3 cm), signed lower left, dated 1961, PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024GRANT WOOD (ATTR) AMERICAN 1891-1942The Farmyard, oil on paper laid on board, 11 x 14 in (27.9 x 35.6 cm), framed 16 x 20 in (40.6 x 50.8 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mararoneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024S.L. Jones (American, 1901-1997) DrawingShields Landon (S.L.) Jones (American, 1901-1997) "Smiling Family", watercolor drawing on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 10.5'' x 14'', 27 x 36 cm (sheet); 17.5'' x 21.25'', 44 x 54 cm (frame).See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsHOPPS, Harry R. (1869 – 1937). Destroy this Mad Brute / Enl...$5,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftLeland LittleHelen Frankenthaler (American, 1928 - 2011), What Red Lines Can Do$1,100(5 bids)
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Lush landscape., Oil on artist board, 10" x 14". Framed$80(2 bids)