Sold202240263: Winchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. SeriWinchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. Serial no. 19103 [lower tang], .45-90 W.C.F. caliber, 26-inch octagonal barrel with fixed frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Vintage Tools - Spindle Press & Lever PressLot of 2 Vintage Tools - Spindle Press (18 x 30 x 25 cm) & Lever Press (25 x 45x 35 cm). Condition: Fair. Location: The Netherlands, Tilburg.See Sold Price
Sold2023Winchester Rifles and Shotguns Printed Sign on Wood Panel 49.25 inches lengthWinchester Rifles and Shotguns Printed Sign on Wood Panel. Sales , Repairs , Buy , Sell , Trade. size: 13.25 inches x 49.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winchester Rifles and Shotguns Printed Sign on Wood Panel 49.25 inches lengthWinchester Rifles and Shotguns Printed Sign on Wood Panel 49.25 inches length. Sales , Repairs , Buy , Sell , Trade. size: 13.25 x 49.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Winchester Rifles and Shotguns Printed Sign on Wood Panel 25.75 inches lengthWinchester Rifles and Shotguns Printed Sign on Wood Panel 25.75 inches length. size: 7.5 in. x 25.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Winchester Rifles and Shotguns Printed Sign on Wood Panel 49.25 inches lengthWinchester Rifles and Shotguns Printed Sign on Wood Panel 49.25 inches length. Sales , Repairs , Buy , Sell , Trade. size: 13.25 x 49.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Winchester Posters1960's "Gee Dad...a Winchester", 14" x 20"; 1940's "Loads of Confidence" 24 3/4" 35 1/2", complete with metal bands; 1940's "Choice of Champions", 25" x 35 1/2", complete with metal bands. All are VG+See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Norman RockwellNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978), "Top Hat and Tails," 1976, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 32/200, image: 27.75"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 35.25"h x 28.25"w. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES B. SMITH (1822-1897) BRITISHJames Burrell Smith, (untitled) bridge over a waterfall, oil on canvas, signed lower left & dated 1894, set within a good gallery frame, condition: small hole top middle, 35.25" h x 27.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Fiorentino (Italy,1894-1962) watercolor paintingARTIST: Antonio Fiorentino (Italian, 1894 - 1962) NAME: Portrait of Italian Man MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 inches / 35 x 25 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Winchester knives, 1998, 125th Anniversary 1873(2) Winchester knives, 1998, 125th Anniversary 1873 lever action; longest is 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Lebduska (American, 1894-1966). Oil on canvas. Signed lower left corner. Approx: 30.5" xLawrence Lebduska (American, 1894-1966). Oil on canvas. Signed lower left corner. Approx: 30.5" x 35.5" total, 25" x 30" canvas. EF/B15/SH:4B JMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Schutz, Midtown Canyon, EtchingTitle: Midtown Canyon.Artist: Anton Schutz (1894-1977). Etching, undated. Edition not noted. Unsigned. Image size 13 15/16 x 9 7/8" (35.4 x 25.1 cm). Anton Schutz was a German-American artist, born iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Schutz, Hotel Waldorf Astoria, EtchingTitle: Hotel Waldorf Astoria. Artist: Anton Schutz (1894-1977). Etching, 1929. Edition not noted. Unsigned. Image size 13 13/16 x 10 1/8" (35.1 x 25.4 cm). Anton Schutz was a German-American artist,See Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of Howard Dewitt Gilbert as a Child, C1850Portrait of Howard Dewitt Gilbert as a child, circa 1850, oil on canvas remounted on board, 29 1/2" x 25 1/2", framed 35" x 30 1/2". Provenance: Winchester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pat. 1874 Winchester .32 Reloading Tool w/ BoxPatent date 1874, 32 W.C.F for the Model 1873 & 1892 Rifles. Most remarkable thing about this tool, IT RETAINS IT'S ORIGINAL BOX!See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1987)Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1987) Trumpeter, Lithograph, Artist proof, signed lower right. Two blind stamps lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 35 x W: 30 in. H: 25 W: 20 in. With a Certificate of ASee Sold Price
Sold2022NORMAN ROCKWELL (1894 - 1978): DAY IN THE LIFE OF A BOY"lithograph, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed lower right; artist's proof; 25 3/4 x 21 5/8 inches; 39 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2023William Winston Seaton Portrait by George P. A. HealyGeorge Peter Alexander Healy (American, 1813-1894), portrait of William Winston Seaton, oil on canvas, signed G.P.A. Healy and dated 1852, 30" x 25", framed 36" x 30". Provenance: Winchester, MassachuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell Music Hath Charms Signed Collotype PrintRockwell, Norman (American, 1894-1978), Music Hath Charms, 1974, collotype print, signed and numbered 92/200 in pencil at the bottom of the image, 21.25 x 17.75 inches, matted and framed 35 x 31 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Winchester Rifles Hunting Adv Poster SignFantastic original early Winchester Rifles and Cartridges The W Brand paper poster advertising sign. Poster appears to be in overall good condition with creases, discoloration, water marks, and wear fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965 Caisson en bois peint, contreplaqué , plexiglas, lampes, miroir et moteur 65 x 65 x 39 cm (25,35 x 25,35 x 15,21 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha BotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jenny Holzer, In a DreamJenny Holzer In a Dream 2020screenprint with leafed palladium, leafed caplain and enamel ink 18 h × 22.5 w in (46 × 57 cm) Signed and numbered to verso 'Jenny Holzer 25/35'. This wSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNorman Rockwell ‘The Runaway’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph - 30x37$1,700
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Nicely Framed European Interior Scene Antique Original Genre Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Panini, Early Oil on Canvas Painting Greek or Roman Scene, Signed$10,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsOne Man Band 19th Century Musician Portrait Antique European Portrait Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55087: 73.67 ct Colombian Emerald Shape: Carved Measur$2,400