Sold2022Ben Shahn (American, 1898 - 1969), "Martin Luther King, Jr.", 1966, engraving, edition 227/300,Ben Shahn (American, 1898 - 1969), "Martin Luther King, Jr.", 1966, engraving, edition 227/300, pencil signed lower right and titled lower left, 22 2/4" x 17 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Martin. Surrealist Landscape, oil on boardKeith Morrow Martin (American, 1911-1983). Signed "Keith Martin" lr, sight size: 17 1/4 x 13 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Phillips woodcutMartin Phillips (American 19/20th c.)- ''White Cocks''- woodcut in color, 1926, signed and titled in pencil, paper cut off in lower right corner of margin. 11 3/4 x 17 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016MARTIN BAROOSHIAN (AMERICAN 1929 -)1. "Two Brids in Flight", Intaglio Etching and Aquatint, titled, ed.57/60, signed lower right Dimensions: paper H19 3/4" x W 22 1/4", image H 11 3/4" x W 17 3/4" Condition: good 2. "Three Brids in FliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Jackson Painting "Attic Corner"Martin Jackson (American, 1919-1986) painting "Attic Corner", oil on plywood panel, signed "Martin Jackson", mounted in original custom modernist frame, 21-1/8" x 17-1/4", framed 34-1/4" x 28", very gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Martin Uttech "Rock Structure" watercolorTHOMAS MARTIN UTTECH (American b. 1942) "Rock Formation" Watercolor Sight: 17 5/8 x 23 3/4 inches; Frame: 25 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches. Signed and dated in the bottom right quadrant: T. Uttech 5-3-82 ©.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Jackson Painting "Angels"Martin Jackson (American, 1919-1986) Painting "Angels", oil on Masonite, signed Martin Jackson, mounted in original custom frame, 17" x 10", framed 25-3/4" x 18-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser, Venetian Market Place, WatercolorHenry Martin Gasser (American, 1909-1981), Venetian market place, watercolor, signed L/L "H. Gasser, Venice", 7 1/4" x 9 3/4" view, framed and under glass 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2017American Pillar and Scroll Mantle Clock Case19th century, later eglomise glass panel, missing works, with three brass finials. 28 x 17.5 x 4 in. Estate of Hunter and Pat Martin, Providence Forge, VA.Additional high-resolution photos are availabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Desmond Brown, Jockeys Racing, three mixed mediaPAUL DESMOND BROWN (American, 1893-1958), Jockeys Racing Scenes, three mixed media on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight/each): 6 1/4 to 10 1/2 x 11 to 17 inches); all are inscribed with daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodney Alan Greenblat (American, b. 1960) Christina's World, 1989Rodney Alan Greenblat (American, b. 1960) Christina's World, 1989 screenprint signed and numbered 17/225 in pencil 27 1/4 x 37 inches. Provenance: Martin Lawrence Galleries, Schaumburg, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Winter Landscape PaintingsIncludes: 1.) Sheldon Leavitt (American) Winter Moonlight, oil on canvas, signed lower left. [Sight: 9 1/2" H x 13 3/4" W; Frame: 13 5/8" H x 17" W]. Craquelure and minor tenting. 2.) R. Martin, WinteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb (American, 1903-1974) Chrome Green, 1972Adolph Gottlieb (American, 1903-1974) Chrome Green, 1972 color screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 64/150 in pencil 24 x 17 3/4 inches. Literature: Associated American Artists 75See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Early American Burl BowlFine 18th century early American burl bowl. D 17-3/4" H 6". Great turned rim and beautiful patina. Excellent condition. See this link for High-Res images https://www.dropbox.com/sh/k0z7zk5ntgvpmj3/AABSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (American, 1924-1981) (In the Style of)Oil on Canvas, framed 25 1/4 x 17 1/2 in. Style of Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981)-(this lot carries a COA) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOSE ERNEST TOLLIVER, (American, 1924-2006), TwoMOSE ERNEST TOLLIVER(American 1924-2006)Two Untitled Worksone: oil on panel signed Moset lower left 17 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. frame: 22 3/4 x 17 1/2 in. the other: oil on masonite signed Moset upper left 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Three-Piece CelDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Three-Piece Celadon Seaform Set, 1981Hand-bSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMARE BEARDEN AMERICAN 1911-1988Young Woman Sitting on the Rocks by Sunset, watercolor, 13 3/4 x 17 1/2 in (34.9 x 44.4 cm), framed 25 1/2 x 29 1/2 in (64.8 x 74.9 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Betty Woodman (American, 1930-2018) Bowl, 1980sBetty Woodman (American, 1930-2018)Bowl, 1980sGlazed ceramic7 x 10 x 7-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsHandcrafted AMERICA'S CUP COLUMBIA 1901 Yacht Model 37" - Detailed Replica$200
3 days LeftLeland LittleDavid Birdsey Walkley (American, 1849-1934), Flock and Herder at Night$125(3 bids)