Sold2016Country store seed counter, Sherer, 21 drwrs w/slantedCountry store seed counter, Sherer, 21 drwrs w/slanted front display windows, oak, a must-have for a country store, Exc cond, 35.5"H x 104"W x 31"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dawson Dawson-Watson (Am. 1864-1939), Bluebonnets in the Hill Country, 1935, oil on canvasBluebonnets in the Hill Country, 1935, oil on canvas, 21 x 16, signed lower right: Dawson-Watson 35, A Collection of Texas Art - Bill and Eloise Blakeley Collection. LOTS: 138 - 194. After moving intoSee Sold Price
Sold2023An unusual metal chandelier in newer gilt paint having fern shaped arms with attached glass prismsAn unusual metal chandelier in newer gilt paint having fern shaped arms with attached glass prisms and each housing a lighting fixture, early 20th century. Measures 21" diameter x 24"H to top of fixtuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wayne Thiebaud, Country CityWayne Thiebaud Country City 1988etching and aquatint in colors on Somerset Satin paper21.75 h x 37.75 w in (55 x 96 cm) Sheet measures: 30.75 h x 41 h inches Signed, dated and numbered to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred S Wall Country Scene Oil on BoardWall, Alfred S. (American/Western PA, 1825-1896), Country Scene with Cabin, c. late 19th century, oil on board, signed lower right, 21.5 x 33.5 inches, in a gilt wood frame 29 x 41 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS 21" FAVRILE BRONZE LILY LAMPTiffany Studios New York Bronze Adjustable Three Light Lily Lamp. Shades are marked LCT , also found Favrile on one of them. Dimensions: 21"H x 13.5"W Issued: Circa early 20th century Country of OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Country Red Painted Scrubbed Single-Plank Top Pine Harvest TableA Country Red Painted Scrubbed Single-Plank Top Pine Harvest Table New York, 19th Century Height 30 1/4 x length 120 x width 21 3/4 inches.. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Country tilt-top candlestand in red painted surfaceCountry tilt-top candlestand in red painted surface, 28"T x 21"L x 15"WSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c pine drysink cupboard from Hudson Valley country home. In nice estate condition, wonderful19th c pine drysink cupboard from Hudson Valley country home. In nice estate condition, wonderful patina and structurally sound. Has (3) drawers across the top, measures 52" high x 44" wide x 21" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Louis Vuitton Marking(s); notes: Louis Vuitton imprints Country of origin; materials: France; wood, leather, metal, canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 21"h, 24"w, 15"d AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM AMERICAN 1859-1935Country Landscape with a View of a Church, watercolor and gouache, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 21 x 25 in (53.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, Jerry Gilden's Gallery, Pikesville, MD label versSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING,PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING, "Hill Country Stream in Fall," 1966, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "Porfirio Salina 1966," 11 1/2" x 14 1/2", framed, 17 1/2" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020A Gorham Mfg. Co. Enameled Silver Trophy Made foA Gorham Mfg. Co. Enameled Silver Trophy Made for Fenimore Country Club's Samuel Kronsky Championship, Providence, Rhode Island, circa 1935 Marks: (lion-anchor-G), STERLING, ERD 21-3/4 x 11-5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Abstract PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 29.25"h, 21"w; 30.5"h, 22.5"w frame Additional InSee Sold Price
20165916 Cast Bronze & Iron Table LampHeight: 21 in. (53.34 cm) Width: 14 in. (35.56 cm) Depth: 14 in. (35.56 cm) Country of Origin: USA Style: American Aesthetic Condition: Original Year: 19th C. Spectacular antique cast bronze and ironSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES RIZZI (1950-2011) 3-D PRINTSigned, titled "Daddy's Country Club," numbered 184/350, and dated '89 lower edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 22.5", (Sight) H 21.75" x W 15.75" Condition: Few scuffs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Ellinger (1913-2003) American, SilkscreenDaniel Ellinger (1913-2003) American (Pennsylvania) , Silkscreen. Amish Country Auction. Silkscreen, signed. Overall Size: 36 x 31 in. Sight Size: 21 x 26 1/2 in. #1432 . David Ellinger is known for FSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOW WENGENROTH (NY/MA, 1906-1978)Study Drawing for "Wild Country", ink on paper, signed lower left, in a gilded wooden frame with cream color mat, OS: 32" x 25", SS: 21 1/2" x 14 1/2". Good condition. Provenance: From the Haynes CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Robert Kushner Abstract Etching, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Kushner (b. 1949) Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s); ed. 3/25; 1982 Country of origin; materials: American; etching Dimensions (H, W, D): 59.5"h, 21.5"w; 63.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Maxwell Mays, Folk Art oil on board, 1989Maxwell Mays, Folk Art oil on board, 1989, Maxwell Mays (American, 1918-2009), Country Auction, signed and dated lower left, 15"h x 23"w (sight), 21"h x 29"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mahonri MacKintosh Young (American, 1877-1957) DrawingMahonri MacKintosh Young (American, 1877-1957) Country Scene with Facade of Houses and Figures, Signed lower right, Pencil and Watercolor on Paper, Sight-11 1/2" x 7 1/2", Framed-18 1/4" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024An Indo-Persian gouache depicting kings, servants, horse, buildings, other figures, etc. - handAn Indo-Persian gouache depicting kings, servants, horse, buildings, other figures, etc. - hand painted picture-frame border, 18th/19th century or earlier - the backing on laid paper and the artwork oSee Sold Price
Sold2023A classical O/C Portrait of mother with child, probably Italian, late 18th to early 19th century.A classical O/C Portrait of mother with child, probably Italian, late 18th to early 19th century. The canvas marked "N. 45" on reverse. Some crazing - has not been black lighted but appear to have somSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk art pictorial hooked rug depicting a portrait of aFolk art pictorial hooked rug depicting a portrait of a lamb surrounded by colorful geometric expressions – 36†x 29†– excellent condition. Professionally mounted on frame. PleaSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRiverside GalleriesPlatinum Setting with 2.91ct Pink Tourmaline and 0.96ct Diamond Necklace$50(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftRiverside Galleries18K Yellow Gold Setting with 24.72ct Jadeite and 0.42ct Diamond Ladies Ring$50
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, Dutch early 18th c.$200(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionDawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Hill Country Road with Cactus, 1935$6,000
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncCountry french carved window bench, rush woven top, mahogany frame$50
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Oil On Canvas Signed V. Trsek Of A Rabbit In A Country Setting$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Chapel, Vintage Mid Century Drawing, Pencil on Paper, 1970s, Matted$50