Sold2022Lot of 4 Winross Advertising Tankers/ Truck9" L 1-15th ann. Race-O-Rama Hobby Center York, PA 2-Saunders Tanker 3-Steelcase office furniture Semi 4- 15th ann. Race-O-Rama Hobby Center York, PASee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2 WINROSS ADVERTISING TRUCK AND TANKERS- PRAXAIR AND AIR LIQUIDENIB 1/64 SCALE AIR LIQUIDE IS FIRST EDITION SERIES #9See Sold Price
Sold20222 Winross Die Cast Model Trucks including Con-Way Now and FMC Hydrogen Peroxide 1:64 Scale2 Winross Die Cast Model Trucks including Con-Way Now and FMC Hydrogen Peroxide 1:64 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold20182 WINROSS DIE CAST VEHICLESJohn R. Hess Chemical Delivery Truck, back doors unfinished, Swann Oil Tanker, orig boxes minor wear, C9.See Sold Price
Sold20174 WINROSS TRUCKSWestmans tanker, Ralston Purina van, Wintergreen Baking, Howard Johnsons, 3 orig boxes only, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Winross TrucksIncludes 2 different Schlitz Beer; Old Milwaukee; Meadow Gold Milk; Borden's Milk tanker; cab over Friendley Ice cream with interior cab details. They are like new, but would benefit from a cleaning,See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Ertl & Winross Collector Die-Cast Toy Truck Banks; Carlisle, Eastwood, Isky CamsAll are NOS with Original Boxes, The signature edition is a 2 pack in a large display box 9.5" x 14" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON DIAMANTE DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING claw-set in white gold with an Old European-cut diamond weighing approx. ct 17,80.See Sold Price
Sold2022HU WEI | Light of the Sun in Spring136 x 68 cm ink and colour on paper This work is located in BEIJING Estimates: IDR 950,000,000 - 1,000,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474555 or bid@33auction.com to bid on this lot as onliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue Glazed Yu Hu Chun VaseChinese Blue Glazed Yu Hu Chun Vase; H: 10 5/8 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. Peter L Rosenberg, California, by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming bronze Hu jar with double-phoenix handlesH: 15.8 in. (40 cm) D: 8.3 in. (21 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE PERSONAL AUTOGRAPH BOOK OF AMBASSADOR HU SHI XI,THE PERSONAL AUTOGRAPH BOOK OF AMBASSADOR HU SHI XI, INCLUDING LETTERS, SIGNATURES, DRAWINGS AND CALLIGRAPHY, CIRCA 1958-1979 4to (203 x 295 mm) brown full leather album with gilt edges and marbled coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ge-type Hu VaseChinese Ge-type hu form arrow vase, suffused with a network of dark and gilt crackles, the neck with raised bands flanked by tubular handles, the body raised on a tall foot with apertures, 6.125"h; PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grimmer Abel, Scena campestre con laghettoreca al retro sigillo in ceralacca, olio su tavola, W. 24 - H. 17 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIndia Public education . LOUIS Philippe, Roi des Français. Ordonnance du Roi concernant l’€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench colonies in India. LOUIS Philippe, Roi des Français. Ordonnance du Roi concernant le€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench East India Company. Decret de la Convention Nationale qui supprime les Compagnies€300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$600(3 bids)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro rosa 9 kt con orologio, Dunhill - 9K rose gold lighter with clock, dunhill€600(2 bids)
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Antique Kenton Oil And Gas Tanker And Cast Iron Gas Tanker$50