Sold2022Winslow Anderson for Blenko Glass, Horn of PlentyWinslow Anderson (American, 1917 - 2007), "Horn of Plenty" (designed 1972) for Blenko Glass of West Virginia, model 964, in amber glass in the form of a stylized cornucopia, unsigned. 18.25" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winslow Anderson for Blenko Glass, Horn of PlentyWinslow Anderson (American, 1917 - 2007), "Horn of Plenty" (designed 1972) for Blenko Glass of West Virginia, model 964, in teal glass in the form of a stylized cornucopia, unsigned. 21" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winslow Anderson for Blenko Glass, Horn of PlentyWinslow Anderson (American, 1917 - 2007), "Horn of Plenty" (designed 1972) for Blenko Glass of West Virginia, model 964, in emerald green glass in the form of a stylized cornucopia, unsigned. 21" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winslow Anderson for Blenko Glass, Horn of PlentyWinslow Anderson (American, 1917 - 2007), "Horn of Plenty" (designed 1972) for Blenko Glass of West Virginia, model 964, in ochre glass in the form of a stylized cornucopia, unsigned. 21" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winslow Anderson for Blenko Glass, Horn of PlentyWinslow Anderson (American, 1917 - 2007), "Horn of Plenty" (designed 1972) for Blenko Glass of West Virginia, model 964, in smoke glass in the form of a stylized cornucopia, unsigned. 19" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLENKO NO. 487 GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON PAIR OF VASESBLENKO NO. 487 GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON PAIR OF VASES, Tangerine, each having crackle glass, Tangerine retaining manufacturing label.Circa 1938. 7 1/2" and 8 1/4" HOA, 8 1/2" DOA.Undamaged.Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2017BLENKO PANEL-OPTIC GLASS LARGE VASEBLENKO PANEL-OPTIC GLASS LARGE VASE, Deep Tangerine, bulbous form, original label, rough pontil mark. Second half 20th century. 14 1/2" H, 8 1/4" DOA.Undamaged.Provenance: Winslow Anderson estate soldSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE BOTTLE VASES, LOTBLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE BOTTLE VASES, LOT OF TWO, deep green, Tangerine, each with a rough pontil mark, green example with original label. Mid-20th century. Mid-20th century. 17 1/4" andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Blenko - Art GlassDescription - Blenko lot including, Don Sheperd colbalt floral vase #7924, Joel Meyers tangerine decanter #6529 and Winslow Anderson charcoal decanter with clear stopper. Dimensions - blue vase - 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Retro Blenko Art Glass Horn VaseVintage Blenko art glass horn vase. Most likely designed by Winslow Anderson in the early 1950's. The color is tangerine amberina and model number is 964-L. This piece has a fantastic abstract designSee Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007 "TWO PARTWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007 "TWO PART INVENTION" ABSTRACT PAINTING, oil on masonite, signed, dated, and titled verso. Housed in likely original painted frame. 1944. 16" x 19".Scattered surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007)GROUP OF WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) SKETCHES/STUDIES, charcoal or pastel on paper, approximately 25 examples from the artist's early period, including figure studies, still lifes, and a laSee Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) HALF-HULL SHIPWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) HALF-HULL SHIP MODELS, LOT OF THREE, green-painted example, likely plaster, inscribed "Designed and Made by Winslow Anderson" to reverse, smaller red-and white-pSee Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) "THE LITTLE REDWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) "THE LITTLE RED BARN" LANDSCAPE DRAWING, pastel on paper, early work, from the artist's first year at Alfred University, the semi-abstract composition of CubistSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) ABSTRACTPAIR OF WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) ABSTRACT PORTRAITS, watercolor/gouache on paper (each), one titled "BASTARD (MALE)" and the other "BITCH (FEMALE)", subjects unknown, she with applied elSee Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007 "THE TOWN"WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007 "THE TOWN" DRAWING, pastel on paper, a vibrant composition depicting numerous brightly-colored buildings, signed and dated "W. Anderson / '52" lower right, blindsSee Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007 "LADY DOING HERWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007 "LADY DOING HER HAIR" ABSTRACT PORTRAIT, stylized bust-length depiction of a young woman wearing blue blouse, arranging her long red hair, signed with artist's moSee Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) JUVENILEWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) JUVENILE ABSTRACT PORTRAIT, pastel on paper, titled "Face" verso and inscribed "Winslow Anderson / age 8 yrs. (1925) / Plymouth, / Mass." Matted and housed underSee Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) "HARPSICHORDWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) "HARPSICHORD SOLO" ABSTRACT PAINTING, oil on board, signed and dated "W. ANDERSON / '44", titled verso. Housed in a modern frame. 1944. 16 3/4" x 24 1/8" sight,See Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) "PINK AND YELLOWWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) "PINK AND YELLOW RELATIONSHIPS" ABSTRACT PAINTING, watercolor/gouache on paper, signed and dated "W. ANDERSON / '44", alternate title "Schooners" noted verso. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007 "THE PARSON"WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007 "THE PARSON" ABSTRACT PORTRAIT, a stylized depiction of a figure in hat clutching a Bible, inspired from Chaucer's "The Canterbury Tales", signed "W. ANDERSON" upSee Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) "WAITING IN THEWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) "WAITING IN THE WINGS" THEATRICAL DRAWING, stylized depiction of three actors, signed and dated "W. Anderson / '51" lower right, titled verso. Matted and housedSee Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) HAITIANWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) HAITIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on masonite, a bold, vibrant composition featuring farmers and goats in a field, executed in the manner of Gabriel Alix (Haitian,See Sold Price
Sold2019Winslow Anderson (american,1917-2007) oil on paperARTIST: Winslow Anderson (american, 1917 - 2007) NAME: Cross Roads MEDIUM: oil on paper YEAR: 1941 CONDITION: Excellent. Minor to frame. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 13.5 x 10.5 inches / 34 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftAGOPBSarah Grilo (Argentinian, 1917-2007) Untitled, Mixed Media on paper, Signed Sarah Grilo lower right,$1,000
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFrederick Rhead - Santa Barbara Matte Glazed Drip Vase c1913-1917$700
19 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLalique Bacchantes Yellow Crystal Art Glass Vase 9.75in$1,600(3 bids)